IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men Under 19-Finland Men Under 19 2-8

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 08.11.2009
Place: Czech Republic, Brno, Vodova Arena A
Match start local time: 13:00
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 15:00
Spectators: 342
Referees: Aleksander Bienkowski, Marek Chomnicki
Match secretariat: Linda Kmetova, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Under 19 Finland Men Under 19
1. Periods 2 3
2. Periods 0 3
3. Periods 0 2
Result 2 8

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 03.1910. Sylvester Raikamo19. Jere AanilaFIN MU19
1 - 1 06.0412. Petr Duchek23. Jan DalerCZE MU19
1 - 2 07.2410. Sylvester Raikamo5. Niklas NiiranenFIN MU19
2 - 2 17.486. Patrik Dózano assistantCZE MU19
2 - 3 19.0423. Lassi Ylisiurunen10. Sylvester RaikamoFIN MU19
2 - 4 26.5512. Mikko Malinen20. Niko MäkeläFIN MU19
2 - 5 31.3216. Matias Kaartinenno assistantFIN MU19
2 - 6 31.5119. Jere Aanila23. Lassi YlisiurunenFIN MU19
2 - 7 47.1215. Panu Kotilainen12. Mikko MalinenFIN MU19
2 - 8 50.1610. Sylvester Raikamo23. Lassi YlisiurunenFIN MU19

Penalties:

CZE MU19
52.0627. Jiri Juhanák 2 min, 213
FIN MU19
43.504. Risto Töllikkö 2 min, 208

Saves:

CZE MU19
FIN MU19

Rewards:

CZE MU19
FIN MU19

Team list:

CZE MU19
1. Mrkos Karel (Goalkeeper)
2. Vlcek Vojtech (Defender)
3. Ježek David (Defender)
4. Jankulár Petr (Defender)
5. Holcák Martin (Defender)
6. Dóza Patrik (Forward)
7. Hubálek Jakub (Defender)
8. Sutko David (Defender)
9. Ebel Tomas ()
10. Prazák Petr (Forward)
11. Matús David (Forward)
12. Duchek Petr ()
14. Vespalec Martin ()
15. Hrubý Vit (Forward)
16. Kolisko Jiri (Forward)
18. Ullmann Filip (Defender)
23. Daler Jan (Forward)
25. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
27. Juhanák Jiri (Forward)
71. Kejík Filip (Goalkeeper)
101. Škubal Rudolf (Head Coach)
102. Mrázek Radomir (Coach)
103. Pecha Tomas (Team Leader)
104. Douda Jindrich (Physiotherapist)
FIN MU19
1. Aaltonen Tomi (Goalkeeper)
2. Iiskola Tuomas (Forward)
3. Pietilä Juuso (Defender)
4. Töllikkö Risto (Defender)
5. Niiranen Niklas (Defender)
9. Suominen Samuli ()
10. Raikamo Sylvester (Forward)
12. Malinen Mikko (Forward)
13. Lepola Benjamin (Forward)
14. Lax Samuli ()
15. Kotilainen Panu (Forward)
16. Kaartinen Matias (Forward)
17. Kouri Kalle ()
18. Salo Nico (Defender)
19. Aanila Jere ()
20. Mäkelä Niko (Forward)
21. Pfitzner Casper (Forward)
22. Hietanen Aki ()
23. Ylisiurunen Lassi ()
30. Järviö Joni (Goalkeeper)

CZE MU19

vs.

FIN MU19