IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men-Switzerland Men 4-1

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 07.11.2009
Place: Czech Republic, Brno, Vodova Arena A
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 18:00
Spectators: 1792
Referees: Tommi Järventausta, Miikka Myllykangas
Match secretariat: Kristyna Stehnova, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Switzerland Men
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 0 0
3. Periods 3 1
Result 4 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 18.5115. Pavel Brus11. Tomas SladkýCZE M
2 - 0 44.4325. Petr Novotný12. Radim CepekCZE M
2 - 1 46.352. Kaspar Schmockerno assistantSUI M
3 - 1 og.47.54no scorerno assistantCZE M
4 - 1 53.217. Daniel Sebek7. Milan TomasikCZE M

Penalties:

CZE M
23.0122. Petr Skácel 2 min, 210
SUI M
31.2418. Michael Zürcher 2 min, 202

Saves:

CZE M
SUI M

Rewards:

CZE M
SUI M

Team list:

CZE M
2. Jakubek Ales (Defender)
7. Sebek Daniel (Forward)
7. Tomasik Milan (Forward)
8. Richter Martin (Forward)
11. Sladký Tomas (Forward)
12. Cepek Radim (Forward)
14. Zozulák Martin (Forward)
15. Brus Pavel (Defender)
16. Garcar Milan (Defender)
17. Stegl Adam (Defender)
18. Ostranský Martin (Forward)
20. Kotlas Michal (Defender)
21. Chrápek Tomas (Defender)
22. Skácel Petr (Forward)
23. Jelínek Jan (Defender)
25. Novotný Petr (Forward)
27. Fridrich Milan (Forward)
28. Jendrisák Matej (Forward)
69. Kafka Tomas (Goalkeeper)
101. Vitek Filip (Coach)
102. Trnavský Tomas (Head Coach)
103. Vavrecka Jan (Coach)
104. Sezemsky Bohdan (Team Leader)
105. Karpísek Roman (Physiotherapist)
SUI M
2. Schmocker Kaspar (Defender)
6. Kuchen Florian (Defender)
8. Joss Martin (Defender)
9. Dysli Marc (Defender)
12. Bichsel Simon (Defender)
13. Antener Emanuel (Forward)
14. Rüegsegger Cedric (Forward)
15. Hofbauer Christoph (Forward)
16. Trüssel Sacha (Forward)
17. Zimmermann Adrian (Forward)
18. Zürcher Michael (Forward)
19. Hofbauer Matthias (Forward)
20. Gerber Markus (Defender)
22. Brunner Armin (Forward)
23. Schneiter Samuel ()
24. Binggeli Jan (Forward)
25. Mühlethaler Marc (Forward)
26. Wanner Philipp (Forward)
29. Hitz Martin (Goalkeeper)
30. Nieth Pascal (Goalkeeper)
101. Berliat Rene (Head Coach)
102. Düggeli Peter (Coach)
103. Ehrler Peter (Doctor)
104. Zwyssig Gabriela (Physiotherapist)
105. Hediger Ueli (Material Keeper)

CZE M

vs.

SUI M