IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Men-Sweden Men 7-4

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 25.04.2010
Place: Switzerland, Zurich, Main Station
Match start local time: 11:00
Match start CET: 11:00
Match ended local time: 13:00
Spectators: 982
Referees: Philippe Renz, Thomas Erhard
Match secretariat: Simone Bootz, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Men Sweden Men
1. Periods 2 0
2. Periods 3 3
3. Periods 2 1
Result 7 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.2022. Jani Kukkola19. Henri JohanssonFIN M
2 - 0 pp.11.5332. Mikael Lax21. Tatu VäänänenFIN M
2 - 1 21.553. Danne Bron-Sundbom10. Patrik HagbergSWE M
3 - 1 22.2524. Oscar Hänninen7. Jami ManninenFIN M
4 - 1 25.2524. Oscar Hänninen7. Jami ManninenFIN M
5 - 1 27.527. Jami Manninen18. Mika MoilanenFIN M
5 - 2 32.019. David Gillek14. Henrik QuistSWE M
5 - 3 pp.35.4010. Patrik Hagberg4. Rasmus SundstedtSWE M
6 - 3 44.4818. Mika Moilanen24. Oscar HänninenFIN M
6 - 4 51.1816. Karl-Johan Nilsson15. Daniel CalebssonSWE M
7 - 4 58.5215. Esa Jussila27. Rickie HyvärinenFIN M

Penalties:

FIN M
22.4832. Mikael Lax 2 min, 208
33.523. Tommi Aro 2 min, 210
SWE M
09.519. David Gillek 5 min, 504
22.4815. Daniel Calebsson 2 min, 208

Saves:

FIN M
SWE M

Rewards:

FIN M
SWE M

Team list:

FIN M
3. Aro Tommi (Defender)
7. Manninen Jami (Forward)
8. Kivilehto Juha (Forward)
10. Wardi Patrick (Defender)
15. Jussila Esa (Defender)
17. Kohonen Mikko (Forward)
18. Moilanen Mika (Forward)
19. Johansson Henri (Forward)
20. Koskelainen Kari (Forward)
21. Väänänen Tatu (Defender)
22. Kukkola Jani (Forward)
24. Hänninen Oscar (Forward)
25. Oilinki Olli (Forward)
26. Tikka Otto (Defender)
27. Hyvärinen Rickie (Forward)
30. Naumanen Jani (Goalkeeper)
32. Lax Mikael (Defender)
35. Toivoniemi Henri (Goalkeeper)
101. Nurminen Kimmo (Team Manager)
102. Nykky Petteri (Head Coach)
103. Kettunen Petri (Coach)
104. Tuunainen Hannu (Physiotherapist)
105. Lehtonen Harri (Material Keeper)
SWE M
1. Åman Patrik (Goalkeeper)
3. Bron-Sundbom Danne (Forward)
4. Sundstedt Rasmus (Forward)
5. Björk Eric (Defender)
6. Wallgren Mattias (Defender)
7. Enström Rasmus (Forward)
9. Gillek David (Forward)
10. Hagberg Patrik (Forward)
13. Samuelsson Mattias (Defender)
14. Quist Henrik (Defender)
15. Calebsson Daniel (Forward)
16. Nilsson Karl-Johan (Forward)
18. Anderson Johan (Forward)
19. Helgesson Mattias (Forward)
21. Berggren Jesper (Defender)
22. Nordgren Linus (Forward)
23. Fischerström Peter (Defender)
26. Samuelsson Johan (Forward)
28. Djurling Fredrik (Forward)
30. Ramsin Daniel (Goalkeeper)
101. Göransson Kent (Head Coach)
102. Svensson Conny (Coach)
104. Persson Klas (Team Manager)
104. Lundeberg Anna (Physiotherapist)
106. Karlsson Jorgen (Material Keeper)

FIN M

vs.

SWE M