IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Poland Men-Ukraine Men 15-0

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 02.02.2014
Place: Poland, Lochow, Lochow Arena
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 18:00
Spectators: 1117
Referees: Martins Larinovs, Martins Gross
Match secretariat: Karol Miszczuk, Magdalena Miszczuk, Sebastian Sternicki, Pawel Golaszewski
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Poland Men Ukraine Men
1. Periods 4 0
2. Periods 6 0
3. Periods 5 0
Result 15 0

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.3915. Mateusz Antoniak17. Maciej SienkoPOL M
2 - 0 07.1119. Andrzej Krynski12. Emil FilipowiczPOL M
3 - 0 14.2415. Mateusz Antoniak6. Adrian RudnikPOL M
4 - 0 18.296. Adrian Rudnik70. Michal SienkoPOL M
5 - 0 20.3617. Maciej Sienko15. Mateusz AntoniakPOL M
6 - 0 26.5216. Lukasz Widurski19. Andrzej KrynskiPOL M
7 - 0 32.0213. Bartlomiej Augustynno assistantPOL M
8 - 0 34.5915. Mateusz Antoniak6. Adrian RudnikPOL M
9 - 0 pp.38.4425. Lukasz Chlebda70. Michal SienkoPOL M
10 - 0 pp.39.3711. Piotr Ligas17. Maciej SienkoPOL M
11 - 0 pp.40.1325. Lukasz Chlebda5. Michal DziurdzikPOL M
12 - 0 pp.44.1513. Bartlomiej Augustyn25. Lukasz ChlebdaPOL M
13 - 0 45.4918. Michal Leja25. Lukasz ChlebdaPOL M
14 - 0 57.1112. Emil Filipowiczno assistantPOL M
15 - 0 58.1715. Mateusz Antoniak5. Michal DziurdzikPOL M
15 - 0 mps.59.4619. Vitaliy Goncharovno assistantUKR M

Penalties:

POL M
04.5311. Piotr Ligas 2 min, 207
29.2711. Piotr Ligas 2 min, 210
47.1716. Lukasz Widurski 2 min, 210
54.2113. Bartlomiej Augustyn 2 min, 213
59.4625. Lukasz Chlebda 2 min, 201
59.4611. Piotr Ligas 2 min, 219
59.4611. Piotr Ligas 10 min, 101
UKR M
36.4319. Vitaliy Goncharov 5 min, 502
42.397. Danylo Abeliashev 2 min, 210

Saves:

POL M
28. Jakub Pawlik : 5 + 6 + 9 = 20
UKR M
1. Yevgenii Pakhomov : 13 + 13 + 17 = 43

Rewards:

POL M
15. Antoniak Mateusz : Best player
UKR M
2. Zabolotnyy Oleksandr : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

POL M
Line: 1
6. Adrian Rudnik15. Mateusz Antoniak
17. Maciej Sienko
5. Michal Dziurdzik70. Michal Sienko
Line: 2
25. Lukasz Chlebda14. Piotr Kostela
13. Bartlomiej Augustyn
11. Piotr Ligas18. Michal Leja
Line: 3
12. Emil Filipowicz7. Patryk Hantsch
19. Andrzej Krynski
16. Lukasz Widurski8. Rafal Flienger
Line: 4
43. Dawid Skura
Goalkeepers:
28. Jakub Pawlik
UKR M
Line: 1
8. Roman Iupko3. Volodar Ilyk
5. Bogdan Bezrodnyi
13. Mykhailo Kolodko9. Taras Mamus
Line: 2
4. Mykola Bilokon20. Oleh Laba
11. Yevgen Gulechko
18. Mykhaylo Pryyma21. Artem Repalo
Line: 3
14. Artem Koval19. Vitaliy Goncharov
10. Andriy Semeniuk
2. Oleksandr Zabolotnyy7. Danylo Abeliashev
Line: 4
24. Oleksiy Mesel-Veselyak
15. Denys Zyablov
Goalkeepers:
1. Yevgenii Pakhomov
(33. Oleksii Demianenko)

Team list:

POL M
5. Dziurdzik Michal (Defender)
6. Rudnik Adrian (Forward)
7. Hantsch Patryk (Forward)
8. Flienger Rafal (Defender)
11. Ligas Piotr (Defender)
12. Filipowicz Emil (Forward)
13. Augustyn Bartlomiej (Forward)
14. Kostela Piotr (Forward)
15. Antoniak Mateusz (Forward)
16. Widurski Lukasz (Defender)
17. Sienko Maciej (Forward)
18. Leja Michal (Forward)
19. Krynski Andrzej (Forward)
25. Chlebda Lukasz (Forward)
28. Pawlik Jakub (Goalkeeper)
43. Skura Dawid (Forward)
70. Sienko Michal (Defender)
101. Johansson Patric (Coach)
102. Izdebski Jacek (Coach)
103. Zmiarowski Marcin (Coach)
104. Karlsson Jonny (Physiotherapist)
105. Strazynski Przemyslaw (Team Manager)
UKR M
1. Pakhomov Yevgenii (Goalkeeper)
2. Zabolotnyy Oleksandr (Defender)
3. Ilyk Volodar (Forward)
4. Bilokon Mykola (Forward)
5. Bezrodnyi Bogdan (Forward)
7. Abeliashev Danylo (Defender)
8. Iupko Roman (Forward)
9. Mamus Taras (Defender)
10. Semeniuk Andriy (Forward)
11. Gulechko Yevgen (Forward)
13. Kolodko Mykhailo (Defender)
14. Koval Artem (Forward)
15. Zyablov Denys (Defender)
18. Pryyma Mykhaylo (Defender)
19. Goncharov Vitaliy (Forward)
20. Laba Oleh (Forward)
21. Repalo Artem (Defender)
24. Mesel-Veselyak Oleksiy (Forward)
33. Demianenko Oleksii (Goalkeeper)
101. Hidir Tamuz (Head Coach)
102. Ivanchenko Igor (Coach)
103. Miroshnychenko Serhii (Coach)
104. Zolotar Artem (Psychologist)
105. Svensson Jan (Team Manager)

POL M

vs.

UKR M