IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men-Finland Men 4-5

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 27.04.2013
Place: Finland, Tampere, Tampere Areena
Match start local time: 16:01
Match start CET: 15:00
Match ended local time: 18:06
Spectators: 1052
Referees: Martins Gross, Martins Larinovs
Match secretariat: Erika Svahn, Eija Törmä, Tuomas Törmä, Mika Eronen
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Finland Men
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 2 3
3. Periods 0 1
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 0
Result 4 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 04.2211. Mika Moilanen22. Jani KukkolaFIN M
1 - 1 07.238. Kaspar Schmocker9. Manuel MaurerSUI M
2 - 1 18.0925. Christoph Meier25. Claudio LaelySUI M
2 - 2 25.5518. Lauri Kapanen11. Mika MoilanenFIN M
2 - 2 mps.27.2516. Manuel Engelno assistantSUI M
3 - 2 pp.28.2019. Matthias Hofbauer16. Manuel EngelSUI M
4 - 2 31.209. Yves Pillichody3. Luca GrafSUI M
4 - 3 33.5312. Janne Lamminen18. Lauri KapanenFIN M
4 - 4 35.2527. Jonne Junkkarinen18. Lauri KapanenFIN M
4 - 5 57.0419. Juuso Heikkinen21. Tatu VäänänenFIN M
0 - 0 mps.70.0021. Tatu Väänänenno assistantFIN M
1 - 0 ps.70.0025. Christoph Meierno assistantSUI M
1 - 0 mps.70.009. Sami Koskino assistantFIN M
2 - 0 ps.70.008. Kaspar Schmockerno assistantSUI M

Penalties:

SUI M
21.4625. Christoph Meier 2 min, 201
53.358. Kaspar Schmocker 2 min, 217
FIN M
27.2522. Jani Kukkola 2 min, 201

Saves:

SUI M
30. Pascal Meier : 6 + 7 + 8 + 0 + 0 = 21
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
30. Pascal Meier : 6 + 7 + 8 + 0 + 0 = 21
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
FIN M
31. Tomi Ikonen : 7 + 5 + 1 + 0 + 0 = 13
30. Jarno Ihme : 0 + 1 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 1
31. Tomi Ikonen : 7 + 5 + 1 + 0 + 0 = 13

Rewards:

SUI M
25. Meier Christoph : Best player
FIN M
11. Moilanen Mika : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI M
Line: 1
21. Paolo Riedi9. Manuel Maurer
19. Matthias Hofbauer
18. Michael Garnier8. Kaspar Schmocker
Line: 2
9. Yves Pillichody16. Manuel Engel
10. Lukas Meister
4. Kevin Berry3. Luca Graf
Line: 3
25. Claudio Laely25. Christoph Meier
26. Lukas Thierstein
2. Florian Bolliger7. Martin Joss
Line: 4
23. Sandro Cavelti24. Marc Oliver Gerber
5. Andreas Bürer
Goalkeepers:
30. Pascal Meier
(29. Martin Hitz)
FIN M
Line: 1
18. Lauri Kapanen11. Mika Moilanen
22. Jani Kukkola
12. Janne Lamminen27. Jonne Junkkarinen
Line: 2
50. Tero Tiitu24. Perttu Pajukoski
8. Juha Kivilehto
21. Tatu Väänänen5. Risto Töllikkö
Line: 3
9. Sami Koski20. Henri Myllymäki
15. Janne Hulmi
3. Petri Hakonen26. Otto Tikka
Line: 4
25. Casper Pfitzner19. Juuso Heikkinen
32. Asser Jääskeläinen
Goalkeepers:
31. Tomi Ikonen
(30. Jarno Ihme)

Team list:

SUI M
2. Bolliger Florian (Defender)
3. Graf Luca (Defender)
4. Berry Kevin (Defender)
5. Bürer Andreas (Defender)
7. Joss Martin (Defender)
8. Schmocker Kaspar (Defender)
9. Maurer Manuel (Forward)
9. Pillichody Yves (Forward)
10. Meister Lukas (Defender)
16. Engel Manuel (Forward)
18. Garnier Michael (Defender)
19. Hofbauer Matthias (Forward)
21. Riedi Paolo (Forward)
23. Cavelti Sandro (Forward)
24. Gerber Marc Oliver (Forward)
25. Laely Claudio (Forward)
25. Meier Christoph (Forward)
26. Thierstein Lukas (Forward)
29. Hitz Martin (Goalkeeper)
30. Meier Pascal (Goalkeeper)
101. Nykky Petteri (Head Coach)
103. Kuitunen Samu (Coach)
103. Manser Remo (Coach)
104. In´t Zand Lucas (Physiotherapist)
105. Vetsch Patrick (Material Keeper)
FIN M
3. Hakonen Petri (Defender)
5. Töllikkö Risto (Defender)
8. Kivilehto Juha (Forward)
9. Koski Sami (Forward)
11. Moilanen Mika (Forward)
12. Lamminen Janne (Defender)
15. Hulmi Janne (Forward)
18. Kapanen Lauri (Forward)
19. Heikkinen Juuso (Forward)
20. Myllymäki Henri (Forward)
21. Väänänen Tatu (Defender)
22. Kukkola Jani (Forward)
24. Pajukoski Perttu (Forward)
25. Pfitzner Casper (Forward)
26. Tikka Otto (Defender)
27. Junkkarinen Jonne (Defender)
30. Ihme Jarno (Goalkeeper)
31. Ikonen Tomi (Goalkeeper)
32. Jääskeläinen Asser (Defender)
50. Tiitu Tero (Forward)
101. Kettunen Petri (Head Coach)
104. Ahonen Mika (Coach)
105. Heikkilä Mika (Team Leader)
106. Haapalainen Ari (Masseur)
107. Öhman Aleksi (Physiotherapist)

SUI M

vs.

FIN M