IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 9-5

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 11.05.2013
Place: Germany, Hamburg, Sporthalle Hamburg
Match start local time: 16:30
Match start CET: 16:30
Match ended local time: 18:22
Spectators: 1037
Referees: Tero Fordell, Lasse Vuola
Match secretariat: Lukas Fleischhauer, Francesco Witte, Maria Kapteina, Michael Boysen
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 3
2. Periods 3 1
3. Periods 5 1
Result 9 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 05.2323. Jiri Sebesta9. Radek ValesCZE MU19
0 - 2 10.5016. Tadeas Chroust25. Jakub GruberCZE MU19
1 - 2 11.1013. Arvid Wibring Lindqvist29. Emil KihlblomSWE MU19
1 - 3 17.384. Tomas Nushart19. Jakub SarkaCZE MU19
2 - 3 22.4221. Jesper Kivipaasi17. Sebastian PalmqvistSWE MU19
3 - 3 30.4413. Arvid Wibring Lindqvist14. Adam PerssonSWE MU19
3 - 4 34.0424. Marek Fuchs18. Jan RehorCZE MU19
4 - 4 35.5910. Albin Sjögren21. Jesper KivipaasiSWE MU19
4 - 5 41.0118. Jan Rehor5. Martin KisugiteCZE MU19
5 - 5 42.4629. Emil Kihlblom19. Tobias LindströmSWE MU19
6 - 5 52.1721. Jesper Kivipaasi10. Albin SjögrenSWE MU19
7 - 5 54.2321. Jesper Kivipaasino assistantSWE MU19
8 - 5 57.1621. Jesper Kivipaasi10. Albin SjögrenSWE MU19
9 - 5 ps.58.1821. Jesper Kivipaasino assistantSWE MU19

Penalties:

SWE MU19
58.5513. Arvid Wibring Lindqvist 2 min, 201
CZE MU19
31.1323. Jiri Sebesta 2 min, 201
38.069. Radek Vales 2 min, 210
43.0528. David Sládecek 2 min, 208

Saves:

SWE MU19
1. Mans Parsjö-Tegnér : 10 + 4 + 2 = 16
CZE MU19
92. Jakub Výtisk : 12 + 7 + 8 = 27

Rewards:

SWE MU19
21. Kivipaasi Jesper : Best player
CZE MU19
9. Vales Radek : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE MU19
Line: 1
29. Emil Kihlblom91. Marcus Ekengren
13. Arvid Wibring Lindqvist
14. Adam Persson19. Tobias Lindström
Line: 2
9. Sebastian Degeryd77. Jonathan Olsson
15. Oliver Johansson
18. Anton Nilsson33. Jesper Thorberg
Line: 3
10. Albin Sjögren8. Isak Julkunen
17. Sebastian Palmqvist
7. Robin Westergren21. Jesper Kivipaasi
Line: 4
28. Tommy Bolin20. Valdemar Ahlroth
11. Fredric Gustavsson
Goalkeepers:
1. Mans Parsjö-Tegnér
(30. Philip Neogard)
CZE MU19
Line: 1
16. Tadeas Chroust20. Patrik Kieler
25. Jakub Gruber
8. Daniel Sesulka22. Tomas Svacinka
Line: 2
4. Tomas Nushart19. Jakub Sarka
9. Radek Vales
31. Martin Prazan23. Jiri Sebesta
Line: 3
24. Marek Fuchs28. David Sládecek
18. Jan Rehor
6. David Smisek5. Martin Kisugite
Line: 4
21. Jan Fiala14. Jakub Mendrek
30. Ondrej Perusic
Goalkeepers:
92. Jakub Výtisk
(85. Daniel Körber)

Team list:

SWE MU19
1. Parsjö-Tegnér Mans (Goalkeeper)
7. Westergren Robin (Defender)
8. Julkunen Isak (Forward)
9. Degeryd Sebastian (Forward)
10. Sjögren Albin (Forward)
11. Gustavsson Fredric (Forward)
13. Wibring Lindqvist Arvid (Forward)
14. Persson Adam (Defender)
15. Johansson Oliver (Forward)
17. Palmqvist Sebastian (Forward)
18. Nilsson Anton (Defender)
19. Lindström Tobias (Defender)
20. Ahlroth Valdemar (Forward)
21. Kivipaasi Jesper (Defender)
28. Bolin Tommy (Forward)
29. Kihlblom Emil (Forward)
30. Neogard Philip (Goalkeeper)
33. Thorberg Jesper (Defender)
77. Olsson Jonathan (Forward)
91. Ekengren Marcus (Forward)
101. Holmgren Fredrik (Head Coach)
102. Karlberg Mikael (Coach)
103. Liljedahl Lennart (Team Manager)
104. Bergman Lars (Material Keeper)
105. Tunér Henrik (Chiropractor)
CZE MU19
4. Nushart Tomas (Forward)
5. Kisugite Martin (Defender)
6. Smisek David (Defender)
8. Sesulka Daniel (Defender)
9. Vales Radek (Forward)
14. Mendrek Jakub (Forward)
16. Chroust Tadeas (Forward)
18. Rehor Jan (Forward)
19. Sarka Jakub (Forward)
20. Kieler Patrik (Forward)
21. Fiala Jan (Forward)
22. Svacinka Tomas (Defender)
23. Sebesta Jiri (Defender)
24. Fuchs Marek (Forward)
25. Gruber Jakub (Forward)
28. Sládecek David (Forward)
30. Perusic Ondrej (Defender)
31. Prazan Martin (Defender)
85. Körber Daniel (Goalkeeper)
92. Výtisk Jakub (Goalkeeper)
101. Kysel Jiri (Head Coach)
102. Janecek Tomas (Coach)
103. Pajer Petr (Coach)
104. Gerzová Eliska (Physiotherapist)
106. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)

SWE MU19

vs.

CZE MU19