IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Men Under 19-Norway Men Under 19 4-9

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 11.05.2013
Place: Germany, Hamburg, Sporthalle Hamburg
Match start local time: 09:30
Match start CET: 09:30
Match ended local time: 11:34
Spectators: 412
Referees: Jiri Dolansky, Vojtech Sykora
Match secretariat: Philipp Gebhardt, Manuel Wachter, Leon Bühler, Michael Boysen
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Under 19 Norway Men Under 19
1. Periods 0 5
2. Periods 4 0
3. Periods 0 4
Result 4 9

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 04.382. Kristoffer Bakkeno assistantNOR MU19
0 - 2 dp.08.3223. Andreas Skriden22. Kjetil HammerstadNOR MU19
0 - 3 11.0724. Andreas Naess Naess Valbye19. Ola OlaussenNOR MU19
0 - 4 12.0322. Kjetil Hammerstad17. Jorgen BecherNOR MU19
0 - 5 pp.14.0819. Ola Olaussen21. Mats GjermundsenNOR MU19
1 - 5 pp.23.353. Toms Bitmanis8. Edzus CerinsLAT MU19
2 - 5 24.1224. Toms Akmenlauks8. Edzus CerinsLAT MU19
3 - 5 26.4427. Mikelis Dravnieks24. Toms AkmenlauksLAT MU19
4 - 5 34.2124. Toms Akmenlauks25. Toms NiedreLAT MU19
4 - 5 mps.35.263. Bendik Johnsenno assistantNOR MU19
4 - 6 42.0822. Kjetil Hammerstad11. Sondre HaglundNOR MU19
4 - 7 46.4519. Ola Olaussen14. Daniel EngebretsenNOR MU19
4 - 8 53.1717. Jorgen Becher22. Kjetil HammerstadNOR MU19
4 - 9 en.57.4419. Ola Olaussen14. Daniel EngebretsenNOR MU19

Penalties:

LAT MU19
12.2313. Dags Rozenbahs 2 min, 207
35.2626. Martins Broks 2 min, 226
39.1526. Martins Broks 2 min, 201
NOR MU19
23.0921. Mats Gjermundsen 2 min, 217
27.4025. Sondre Hoven Hansen 2 min, 201

Saves:

LAT MU19
1. Agris Rogainis : 7 + 7 + 6 = 20
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
NOR MU19
30. Markus Jelsnes : 6 + 5 + 4 = 15

Rewards:

LAT MU19
8. Cerins Edzus : Best player
NOR MU19
19. Olaussen Ola : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT MU19
Line: 1
8. Edzus Cerins3. Toms Bitmanis
25. Toms Niedre
27. Mikelis Dravnieks26. Martins Broks
Line: 2
11. Arturs Jursevskis13. Dags Rozenbahs
24. Toms Akmenlauks
2. Antons Zuks12. Oskars Bergmanis
Line: 3
5. Ringolds Kalnins10. Kristers Pukitis
19. Karlis Laucis
23. Janis Melderis15. Emils Hartmanis
Line: 4
20. Ingars Matisons
21. Juris Zilberts
22. Matiss Malnieks
Goalkeepers:
1. Agris Rogainis
(31. Anrijs Vents)
NOR MU19
Line: 1
17. Jorgen Becher22. Kjetil Hammerstad
18. Lasse Seppola Schie
11. Sondre Haglund23. Andreas Skriden
Line: 2
19. Ola Olaussen24. Andreas Naess Naess Valbye
14. Daniel Engebretsen
21. Mats Gjermundsen25. Sondre Hoven Hansen
Line: 3
9. Vetle Mellum29. Frikk Bruland
28. Alexander Landvik Simonsen
26. Anooshan Kirubaharan2. Kristoffer Bakke
Line: 4
16. Kevin Bockmann5. Simen Johann Halvorsen
3. Bendik Johnsen
Goalkeepers:
30. Markus Jelsnes
(1. Mathias Soini)

Team list:

LAT MU19
1. Rogainis Agris (Goalkeeper)
2. Zuks Antons (Defender)
3. Bitmanis Toms (Forward)
5. Kalnins Ringolds (Forward)
8. Cerins Edzus (Forward)
10. Pukitis Kristers (Forward)
11. Jursevskis Arturs (Forward)
12. Bergmanis Oskars (Defender)
13. Rozenbahs Dags (Forward)
15. Hartmanis Emils (Defender)
19. Laucis Karlis (Forward)
20. Matisons Ingars (Forward)
21. Zilberts Juris (Forward)
22. Malnieks Matiss (Defender)
23. Melderis Janis (Defender)
24. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
25. Niedre Toms (Forward)
26. Broks Martins (Defender)
27. Dravnieks Mikelis (Defender)
31. Vents Anrijs (Goalkeeper)
101. Parviainen Iiro (Head Coach)
102. Björksten Kristian (Coach)
103. Jarohovics Martins (Coach)
104. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Tecis Martins (Physiotherapist)
NOR MU19
1. Soini Mathias (Goalkeeper)
2. Bakke Kristoffer (Defender)
3. Johnsen Bendik (Defender)
5. Halvorsen Simen Johann (Forward)
9. Mellum Vetle (Forward)
11. Haglund Sondre (Defender)
14. Engebretsen Daniel (Forward)
16. Bockmann Kevin (Forward)
17. Becher Jorgen (Forward)
18. Schie Lasse Seppola (Forward)
19. Olaussen Ola (Forward)
21. Gjermundsen Mats (Defender)
22. Hammerstad Kjetil (Forward)
23. Skriden Andreas (Defender)
24. Naess Valbye Andreas Naess (Forward)
25. Hansen Sondre Hoven (Defender)
26. Kirubaharan Anooshan (Defender)
28. Simonsen Alexander Landvik (Forward)
29. Bruland Frikk (Forward)
30. Jelsnes Markus (Goalkeeper)
101. Syversen Pal (Head Coach)
102. Thorp Bjorn-Erik (Coach)
103. Eriksson Espen (Coach)
104. Gronlund Mari (Chiropractor)
105. Bunaes Lars (General Manager)

LAT MU19

vs.

NOR MU19