IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 1-9

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 10.05.2013
Place: Germany, Hamburg, Sporthalle Hamburg
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 17:56
Spectators: 603
Referees: Dennis Lim, Sharil Sharil
Match secretariat: Lukas Fleischhauer, Rene Potthoff, Helmut Hobje, Michael Boysen
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 0 4
2. Periods 1 3
3. Periods 0 2
Result 1 9

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 04.2224. Marek Fuchs18. Jan RehorCZE MU19
0 - 2 11.499. Radek Vales22. Tomas SvacinkaCZE MU19
0 - 3 13.5620. Patrik Kieler25. Jakub GruberCZE MU19
0 - 4 18.5916. Tadeas Chroust25. Jakub GruberCZE MU19
0 - 5 28.4224. Marek Fuchs18. Jan RehorCZE MU19
0 - 5 mps.32.2018. Jan Rehorno assistantCZE MU19
0 - 6 pp.33.058. Daniel Sesulka5. Martin KisugiteCZE MU19
0 - 7 37.1919. Jakub Sarka20. Patrik KielerCZE MU19
1 - 7 38.2211. Arturs Jursevskis24. Toms AkmenlauksLAT MU19
1 - 8 pp.48.0416. Tadeas Chroust18. Jan RehorCZE MU19
1 - 9 57.469. Radek Vales4. Tomas NushartCZE MU19

Penalties:

LAT MU19
19.4919. Karlis Laucis 2 min, 217
32.2019. Karlis Laucis 2 min, 202
46.1424. Toms Akmenlauks 2 min, 201
CZE MU19
23.0028. David Sládecek 2 min, 207
39.2531. Martin Prazan 2 min, 202
49.5918. Jan Rehor 2 min, 207
58.3128. David Sládecek 5 min, 504

Saves:

LAT MU19
31. Anrijs Vents : 3 + 6 + 6 = 15
1. Agris Rogainis : 0 + 1 + 0 = 1
31. Anrijs Vents : 3 + 6 + 6 = 15
CZE MU19
92. Jakub Výtisk : 5 + 6 + 7 = 18

Rewards:

LAT MU19
11. Jursevskis Arturs : Best player
CZE MU19
20. Kieler Patrik : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT MU19
Line: 1
8. Edzus Cerins3. Toms Bitmanis
25. Toms Niedre
2. Antons Zuks26. Martins Broks
Line: 2
11. Arturs Jursevskis13. Dags Rozenbahs
24. Toms Akmenlauks
27. Mikelis Dravnieks19. Karlis Laucis
Line: 3
20. Ingars Matisons10. Kristers Pukitis
21. Juris Zilberts
12. Oskars Bergmanis
Line: 4
5. Ringolds Kalnins
15. Emils Hartmanis
22. Matiss Malnieks23. Janis Melderis
Goalkeepers:
31. Anrijs Vents
(1. Agris Rogainis)
CZE MU19
Line: 1
16. Tadeas Chroust20. Patrik Kieler
25. Jakub Gruber
8. Daniel Sesulka22. Tomas Svacinka
Line: 2
4. Tomas Nushart19. Jakub Sarka
9. Radek Vales
31. Martin Prazan23. Jiri Sebesta
Line: 3
24. Marek Fuchs28. David Sládecek
18. Jan Rehor
6. David Smisek5. Martin Kisugite
Line: 4
21. Jan Fiala14. Jakub Mendrek
Goalkeepers:
92. Jakub Výtisk
(85. Daniel Körber)

Team list:

LAT MU19
1. Rogainis Agris (Goalkeeper)
2. Zuks Antons (Defender)
3. Bitmanis Toms (Forward)
5. Kalnins Ringolds (Forward)
8. Cerins Edzus (Forward)
10. Pukitis Kristers (Forward)
11. Jursevskis Arturs (Forward)
12. Bergmanis Oskars (Defender)
13. Rozenbahs Dags (Forward)
15. Hartmanis Emils (Forward)
19. Laucis Karlis (Defender)
20. Matisons Ingars (Forward)
21. Zilberts Juris (Forward)
22. Malnieks Matiss (Defender)
23. Melderis Janis (Defender)
24. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
25. Niedre Toms (Forward)
26. Broks Martins (Defender)
27. Dravnieks Mikelis (Defender)
31. Vents Anrijs (Goalkeeper)
101. Parviainen Iiro (Head Coach)
102. Björksten Kristian (Coach)
103. Jarohovics Martins (Coach)
104. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Tecis Martins (Physiotherapist)
CZE MU19
4. Nushart Tomas (Forward)
5. Kisugite Martin (Defender)
6. Smisek David (Defender)
8. Sesulka Daniel (Defender)
9. Vales Radek (Forward)
14. Mendrek Jakub (Forward)
16. Chroust Tadeas (Forward)
18. Rehor Jan (Forward)
19. Sarka Jakub (Forward)
20. Kieler Patrik (Forward)
21. Fiala Jan (Forward)
22. Svacinka Tomas (Defender)
23. Sebesta Jiri (Defender)
24. Fuchs Marek (Forward)
25. Gruber Jakub (Forward)
28. Sládecek David (Forward)
31. Prazan Martin (Defender)
85. Körber Daniel (Goalkeeper)
92. Výtisk Jakub (Goalkeeper)
101. Kysel Jiri (Head Coach)
102. Janecek Tomas (Coach)
103. Pajer Petr (Coach)
104. Gerzová Eliska (Physiotherapist)
106. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)

LAT MU19

vs.

CZE MU19