IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 10-7

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 01.02.2013
Place: Poland, Zbaszyn, Zbaszynianka Arena
Match start local time: 18:06
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 20:07
Spectators: 400
Referees: Aleksander Bienkowski, Marek Chomnicki
Match secretariat: Malgorzata Kozlowska, Marcin Hoffmann, ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 3 2
3. Periods 5 4
Result 10 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 10.178. Manuel Staub2. Micha BaumgartnerSUI MU19
1 - 1 16.0228. David Sládecek14. Jakub MendrekCZE MU19
2 - 1 19.572. Micha Baumgartner25. Nico GröbliSUI MU19
3 - 1 24.555. Sebastian Baumann8. Manuel StaubSUI MU19
4 - 1 25.4312. Marco Louisno assistantSUI MU19
4 - 2 36.3917. Viktor Kopecký31. Marian JelinekCZE MU19
4 - 3 38.2920. Patrik Kieler9. Radek ValesCZE MU19
5 - 3 38.375. Sebastian Baumann8. Manuel StaubSUI MU19
6 - 3 40.5119. Renzo Mayer8. Manuel StaubSUI MU19
6 - 4 42.138. Daniel Sesulka28. David SládecekCZE MU19
6 - 5 pp.44.0614. Jakub Mendrek9. Radek ValesCZE MU19
7 - 5 46.4312. Marco Louis12. Nicola BischofbergerSUI MU19
8 - 5 47.0017. Joel Rüegger24. Simon MüllerSUI MU19
9 - 5 47.204. Nils Conrad5. Sebastian BaumannSUI MU19
9 - 6 pp.52.1014. Jakub Mendrek28. David SládecekCZE MU19
10 - 6 58.1317. Joel Rüegger18. Dan HartmannSUI MU19
10 - 7 59.4511. Petr Bezdecik20. Patrik KielerCZE MU19

Penalties:

SUI MU19
42.198. Manuel Staub 2 min, 201
50.3815. Michel Dumauthioz 2 min, 208
52.5015. Michel Dumauthioz 2 min, 216
CZE MU19

Saves:

SUI MU19
29. Ruven Gruber : 5 + 9 + 4 = 18
CZE MU19
85. Daniel Körber : 7 + 7 + 14 = 28

Rewards:

SUI MU19
8. Staub Manuel : Best player
CZE MU19
20. Kieler Patrik : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI MU19
Line: 1
5. Sebastian Baumann8. Manuel Staub
25. Nico Gröbli
4. Nils Conrad2. Micha Baumgartner
Line: 2
12. Marco Louis19. Renzo Mayer
20. Carlo Engel
12. Nicola Bischofberger13. Lucas Schlegel
Line: 3
17. Joel Rüegger15. Michel Dumauthioz
18. Dan Hartmann
7. Tobias Heller24. Simon Müller
Line: 4
21. Reto Baumann
22. Claudio Mutter
23. Sami Gutknecht
Goalkeepers:
29. Ruven Gruber
(0. Sandro Breu)
CZE MU19
Line: 1
21. Jan Fiala4. Tomas Nushart
9. Radek Vales
3. Martin Prazan23. Jiri Sebesta
Line: 2
16. Tadeas Chroust17. Viktor Kopecký
25. Jakub Gruber
31. Marian Jelinek18. Jan Rehor
Line: 3
15. Jan Kolisko28. David Sládecek
14. Jakub Mendrek
5. Martin Kisugite8. Daniel Sesulka
Line: 4
20. Patrik Kieler12. Filip Chmelicek
11. Petr Bezdecik
Goalkeepers:
85. Daniel Körber
(1. Pavel Jurcik)

Team list:

SUI MU19
0. Breu Sandro (Goalkeeper)
2. Baumgartner Micha (Defender)
4. Conrad Nils (Defender)
5. Baumann Sebastian (Forward)
7. Heller Tobias (Defender)
8. Staub Manuel (Forward)
12. Bischofberger Nicola (Defender)
12. Louis Marco (Forward)
13. Schlegel Lucas (Defender)
15. Dumauthioz Michel (Forward)
17. Rüegger Joel (Forward)
18. Hartmann Dan (Forward)
19. Mayer Renzo (Forward)
20. Engel Carlo (Forward)
21. Baumann Reto (Forward)
22. Mutter Claudio (Forward)
23. Gutknecht Sami (Defender)
24. Müller Simon (Defender)
25. Gröbli Nico (Forward)
29. Gruber Ruven (Goalkeeper)
101. Berger Thomas (Head Coach)
102. Hardegger Daniel (Coach)
103. Berchtold Bruno (Coach)
105. Crameri Ursina (Physiotherapist)
106. Schmuki Mario (Material Keeper)
CZE MU19
1. Jurcik Pavel (Goalkeeper)
3. Prazan Martin (Defender)
4. Nushart Tomas (Forward)
5. Kisugite Martin (Defender)
8. Sesulka Daniel (Defender)
9. Vales Radek (Forward)
11. Bezdecik Petr (Defender)
12. Chmelicek Filip (Forward)
14. Mendrek Jakub (Forward)
15. Kolisko Jan (Forward)
16. Chroust Tadeas (Forward)
17. Kopecký Viktor (Forward)
18. Rehor Jan (Forward)
20. Kieler Patrik (Forward)
21. Fiala Jan (Forward)
23. Sebesta Jiri (Defender)
25. Gruber Jakub (Forward)
28. Sládecek David (Forward)
31. Jelinek Marian (Defender)
85. Körber Daniel (Goalkeeper)
101. Kysel Jiri (Head Coach)
102. Janecek Tomas (Coach)
103. Pajer Petr (Coach)
104. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
105. Gerzová Eliska (Physiotherapist)

SUI MU19

vs.

CZE MU19