IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men Under 19-Germany Men Under 19 13-7

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 03.02.2013
Place: Poland, Siedlec
Match start local time: 10:01
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:51
Spectators: 52
Referees: Aleksander Bienkowski, Marek Chomnicki
Match secretariat: Krzysztof Ksiag, Przemyslaw Strazynski, Bartlomiej Fliegner,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Under 19 Germany Men Under 19
1. Periods 4 3
2. Periods 4 1
3. Periods 5 3
Result 13 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 05.059. Radek Vales21. Jan FialaCZE MU19
1 - 1 09.5822. Alexander Burmeister24. Yannick ZwirnerGER MU19
2 - 1 11.264. Tomas Nushartno assistantCZE MU19
2 - 2 15.2011. Tino von Pritzbuer31. Jason TsiakasGER MU19
3 - 2 16.0216. Tadeas Chroust17. Viktor KopeckýCZE MU19
4 - 2 18.3117. Viktor Kopecký25. Jakub GruberCZE MU19
4 - 3 19.3611. Tino von Pritzbuer44. Paul-Oscar MagnussonGER MU19
4 - 4 23.0631. Jason Tsiakasno assistantGER MU19
5 - 4 25.5123. Jiri Sebesta4. Tomas NushartCZE MU19
6 - 4 32.114. Tomas Nushart21. Jan FialaCZE MU19
7 - 4 37.2325. Jakub Gruber16. Tadeas ChroustCZE MU19
8 - 4 38.3214. Jakub Mendrek12. Filip ChmelicekCZE MU19
9 - 4 40.5323. Jiri Sebesta3. Martin PrazanCZE MU19
9 - 5 41.4415. Joel Wenning22. Alexander BurmeisterGER MU19
10 - 5 42.1717. Viktor Kopecký25. Jakub GruberCZE MU19
10 - 6 pp.44.306. Kay Bierno assistantGER MU19
11 - 6 48.334. Tomas Nushart23. Jiri SebestaCZE MU19
12 - 6 55.4718. Jan Rehor16. Tadeas ChroustCZE MU19
12 - 7 58.2315. Joel Wenningno assistantGER MU19
13 - 7 59.0825. Jakub Gruber8. Daniel SesulkaCZE MU19

Penalties:

CZE MU19
20.2617. Viktor Kopecký 2 min, 202
42.583. Martin Prazan 2 min, 201
GER MU19

Saves:

CZE MU19
1. Pavel Jurcik : 3 + 6 + 10 = 19
GER MU19
98. Nils Hallerstede : 14 + 15 + 16 = 45

Rewards:

CZE MU19
4. Nushart Tomas : Best player
GER MU19
98. Hallerstede Nils : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE MU19
Line: 1
16. Tadeas Chroust25. Jakub Gruber
17. Viktor Kopecký
8. Daniel Sesulka18. Jan Rehor
Line: 2
21. Jan Fiala4. Tomas Nushart
9. Radek Vales
3. Martin Prazan23. Jiri Sebesta
Line: 3
12. Filip Chmelicek28. David Sládecek
14. Jakub Mendrek
30. Ondrej Perusic11. Petr Bezdecik
Line: 4
15. Jan Kolisko10. Jakub Brejcha
31. Marian Jelinek
Goalkeepers:
1. Pavel Jurcik
(85. Daniel Körber)
GER MU19
Line: 1
22. Alexander Burmeister15. Joel Wenning
24. Yannick Zwirner
46. Lutz Ackermann6. Kay Bier
Line: 2
9. Mats Oelkers26. Axel Kuch
17. Ole Ruppel
36. Yannik Puth14. Christian Hollmichel
Line: 3
11. Tino von Pritzbuer31. Jason Tsiakas
44. Paul-Oscar Magnusson
5. Hauke Dentzin20. Jonathan Truninger
Line: 4
19. Moritz Götze3. Jan-Niklas Heintze
25. Daniel Lendzian
Goalkeepers:
98. Nils Hallerstede
(1. Jannik Krüger)

Team list:

CZE MU19
1. Jurcik Pavel (Goalkeeper)
3. Prazan Martin (Defender)
4. Nushart Tomas (Forward)
8. Sesulka Daniel (Defender)
9. Vales Radek (Forward)
10. Brejcha Jakub (Forward)
11. Bezdecik Petr (Defender)
12. Chmelicek Filip (Forward)
14. Mendrek Jakub (Forward)
15. Kolisko Jan (Forward)
16. Chroust Tadeas (Forward)
17. Kopecký Viktor (Forward)
18. Rehor Jan (Forward)
21. Fiala Jan (Forward)
23. Sebesta Jiri (Defender)
25. Gruber Jakub (Forward)
28. Sládecek David (Forward)
30. Perusic Ondrej (Defender)
31. Jelinek Marian (Defender)
85. Körber Daniel (Goalkeeper)
101. Kysel Jiri (Head Coach)
102. Janecek Tomas (Coach)
103. Pajer Petr (Coach)
104. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
105. Gerzová Eliska (Physiotherapist)
GER MU19
1. Krüger Jannik (Goalkeeper)
3. Heintze Jan-Niklas (Forward)
5. Dentzin Hauke (Forward)
6. Bier Kay (Defender)
9. Oelkers Mats (Forward)
11. von Pritzbuer Tino (Forward)
14. Hollmichel Christian (Defender)
15. Wenning Joel (Forward)
17. Ruppel Ole (Forward)
19. Götze Moritz (Defender)
20. Truninger Jonathan (Forward)
22. Burmeister Alexander (Forward)
24. Zwirner Yannick (Defender)
25. Lendzian Daniel (Forward)
26. Kuch Axel (Forward)
31. Tsiakas Jason (Forward)
36. Puth Yannik (Defender)
44. Magnusson Paul-Oscar (Forward)
46. Ackermann Lutz (Defender)
98. Hallerstede Nils (Goalkeeper)
101. Pantzar Iivo (Head Coach)
102. Niemi Jaakko (Coach)
103. Rothgeber Michael (Physiotherapist)

CZE MU19

vs.

GER MU19