IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 9-1

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 03.11.2012
Place: Switzerland, Zurich, Sporthalle Hardau
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:41
Spectators: 72
Referees: Jon Moberg, Jonatan Lindberg
Match secretariat: Marco Leutenegger, Monique Steffen, Antti Uimonen,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 3 1
2. Periods 4 0
3. Periods 2 0
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 1 0
Result 9 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 03.1318. Juulia Peura19. Roosa VirtanenFIN WU19
2 - 0 11.249. Johanna Homi19. Roosa VirtanenFIN WU19
2 - 1 12.0410. Gabriela Tozicková13. Michaela MlejnkováCZE WU19
3 - 1 16.219. Johanna Homi18. Juulia PeuraFIN WU19
4 - 1 24.496. Salla Suomela12. Ella SundströmFIN WU19
5 - 1 33.1313. Mira Wickmanno assistantFIN WU19
6 - 1 35.1013. Mira Wickman6. Salla SuomelaFIN WU19
7 - 1 pp.38.3912. Ella Sundström13. Mira WickmanFIN WU19
8 - 1 50.506. Salla Suomela8. My KippiläFIN WU19
9 - 1 pp.54.172. Anu Raatevaara5. Veera KauppiFIN WU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0023. Tereza Pilíkováno assistantCZE WU19
1 - 0 ps.70.0018. Juulia Peurano assistantFIN WU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0010. Ella Holmbergno assistantFIN WU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0010. Gabriela Tozickováno assistantCZE WU19
1 - 0 mps.70.009. Leona Müllerováno assistantCZE WU19

Penalties:

FIN WU19
28.1913. Mira Wickman 2 min, 201
CZE WU19
37.0119. Andrea Nemravová 2 min, 211
53.4422. Lucie Theimerová 2 min, 201

Saves:

FIN WU19
31. Noora Laakso : 2 + 8 + 2 + 0 + 0 = 12
CZE WU19
83. Hana Ranochová : 9 + 8 + 6 + 0 + 0 = 23

Rewards:

FIN WU19
19. Virtanen Roosa : Best player
CZE WU19
10. Tozicková Gabriela : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

FIN WU19
Line: 1
12. Ella Sundström6. Salla Suomela
13. Mira Wickman
8. My Kippilä14. Kristiina Järvinen
Line: 2
2. Anu Raatevaara17. Emili Kumpuniemi
5. Veera Kauppi
16. Helene Kynäsniemi7. Mikaela Andersson
Line: 3
9. Johanna Homi18. Juulia Peura
19. Roosa Virtanen
10. Ella Holmberg4. Noora Ahonen
Line: 4
11. Milla Korhonen15. Oona Kauppi
3. Tiia Lehikoinen
Goalkeepers:
31. Noora Laakso
(35. Melissa Kotiaho)
CZE WU19
Line: 1
12. Magdalena Klímová23. Tereza Pilíková
13. Michaela Mlejnková
10. Gabriela Tozicková3. Tereza Hubácková
Line: 2
17. Lenka Kallistová9. Leona Müllerová
6. Kamila Pravcová
7. Barbora Zabavská4. Nicola Divisová
Line: 3
5. Adela Pantelejevová19. Andrea Nemravová
26. Klára Sípová
22. Lucie Theimerová8. Darina Axmannová
Line: 4
24. Tereza Trunecková29. Kamila Paloncyová
Goalkeepers:
83. Hana Ranochová
(35. Ester Brunclíková)

Team list:

FIN WU19
2. Raatevaara Anu (Defender)
3. Lehikoinen Tiia (Defender)
4. Ahonen Noora (Defender)
5. Kauppi Veera (Forward)
6. Suomela Salla (Forward)
7. Andersson Mikaela (Defender)
8. Kippilä My (Defender)
9. Homi Johanna (Forward)
10. Holmberg Ella (Defender)
11. Korhonen Milla (Forward)
12. Sundström Ella (Forward)
13. Wickman Mira (Forward)
14. Järvinen Kristiina (Defender)
15. Kauppi Oona (Forward)
16. Kynäsniemi Helene (Defender)
17. Kumpuniemi Emili (Forward)
18. Peura Juulia (Forward)
19. Virtanen Roosa (Forward)
31. Laakso Noora (Goalkeeper)
35. Kotiaho Melissa (Goalkeeper)
101. Kouvalainen Jukka (Head Coach)
102. Virtanen Harry (Coach)
104. Meuronen Juho (Coach)
106. Lehtimäki Liisa (Material Keeper)
107. Myöhänen Elsi (Physiotherapist)
CZE WU19
3. Hubácková Tereza (Defender)
4. Divisová Nicola (Defender)
5. Pantelejevová Adela (Forward)
6. Pravcová Kamila (Forward)
7. Zabavská Barbora (Defender)
8. Axmannová Darina (Defender)
9. Müllerová Leona (Forward)
10. Tozicková Gabriela (Defender)
12. Klímová Magdalena (Forward)
13. Mlejnková Michaela (Forward)
17. Kallistová Lenka (Forward)
19. Nemravová Andrea (Forward)
22. Theimerová Lucie (Defender)
23. Pilíková Tereza (Forward)
24. Trunecková Tereza (Forward)
26. Sípová Klára (Forward)
29. Paloncyová Kamila (Defender)
35. Brunclíková Ester (Goalkeeper)
83. Ranochová Hana (Goalkeeper)
101. Janovský Miroslav (Coach)
102. Bartosová Lenka (Coach)
103. Valásková Dana (Team Leader)
105. Dachovska Petra (Physiotherapist)
106. Vitek Roman (Coach)

FIN WU19

vs.

CZE WU19