IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 6-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 03.11.2012
Place: Sweden, Växjö, Fortnox Arena
Match start local time: 11:00
Match start CET: 11:00
Match ended local time:
Spectators:
Referees: Thomas Baumgartner, Thomas Kläsi
Match secretariat: , , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 2 0
3. Periods 3 3
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 1 2
Result 6 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 pp.14.4411. Valtteri Parviainen10. Lassi KotovaaraFIN MU19
2 - 0 23.5016. Peter Kotilainen2. Krister SavonenFIN MU19
3 - 0 31.0810. Lassi Kotovaara14. Miika MertaniemiFIN MU19
4 - 0 41.247. Tuomas Aho16. Peter KotilainenFIN MU19
4 - 1 49.3626. Vojtech Procházka17. Viktor KopeckýCZE MU19
4 - 2 pp.51.039. Radek Vales16. Tadeas ChroustCZE MU19
5 - 2 55.1111. Valtteri Parviainen9. Ossi KoskinenFIN MU19
5 - 3 pp.57.2528. David Sládecek18. Jan RehorCZE MU19
6 - 3 58.3210. Lassi Kotovaara14. Miika MertaniemiFIN MU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0028. David Sládecekno assistantCZE MU19
0 - 0 mps.70.007. Tuomas Ahono assistantFIN MU19
0 - 1 ps.70.0021. Jan Fialano assistantCZE MU19
0 - 1 mps.70.0010. Lassi Kotovaarano assistantFIN MU19
0 - 1 mps.70.0030. Ondrej Perusicno assistantCZE MU19
1 - 1 ps.70.002. Krister Savonenno assistantFIN MU19
1 - 2 ps.70.0031. Martin Prazanno assistantCZE MU19
1 - 2 mps.70.0016. Peter Kotilainenno assistantFIN MU19

Penalties:

FIN MU19
27.5411. Valtteri Parviainen 2 min, 218
33.3816. Peter Kotilainen 2 min, 215
38.112. Krister Savonen 2 min, 207
50.2823. Erik Storgårds 2 min, 211
57.0610. Lassi Kotovaara 2 min, 201
CZE MU19
13.5926. Vojtech Procházka 2 min, 201
25.5218. Jan Rehor 2 min, 201
27.054. Tomas Nushart 2 min, 218

Saves:

FIN MU19
35. Mikko Kirvesniemi : 2 + 1 + 6 + 0 + 0 = 9
CZE MU19
85. Daniel Körber : 4 + 3 + 5 + 0 + 0 = 12

Rewards:

FIN MU19
16. Kotilainen Peter : Best player
CZE MU19
85. Körber Daniel : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

FIN MU19
Line: 1
10. Lassi Kotovaara11. Valtteri Parviainen
14. Miika Mertaniemi
8. Vertti Wigren9. Ossi Koskinen
Line: 2
16. Peter Kotilainen20. Rasmus Horn
18. Joonas Föhr
24. Eemeli Peltonen2. Krister Savonen
Line: 3
19. Veli-Pekka Turula12. Petro Rautio
17. Henri Alho
3. Atte Eronen23. Erik Storgårds
Line: 4
15. Tuukka Vettenranta6. Samuli Salomaa
7. Tuomas Aho
Goalkeepers:
35. Mikko Kirvesniemi
(30. Roope Mutka)
CZE MU19
Line: 1
21. Jan Fiala4. Tomas Nushart
9. Radek Vales
23. Jiri Sebesta20. Paul Válka
Line: 2
16. Tadeas Chroust18. Jan Rehor
28. David Sládecek
30. Ondrej Perusic13. Jirí Pospísil
Line: 3
14. Jakub Mendrek26. Vojtech Procházka
25. Jakub Gruber
8. Daniel Sesulka22. Tomas Svacinka
Line: 4
17. Viktor Kopecký
5. Martin Kisugite31. Martin Prazan
Goalkeepers:
85. Daniel Körber
(92. Jakub Výtisk)

Team list:

FIN MU19
2. Savonen Krister (Defender)
3. Eronen Atte (Defender)
6. Salomaa Samuli (Forward)
7. Aho Tuomas (Defender)
8. Wigren Vertti (Defender)
9. Koskinen Ossi (Defender)
10. Kotovaara Lassi (Forward)
11. Parviainen Valtteri (Forward)
12. Rautio Petro (Forward)
14. Mertaniemi Miika (Forward)
15. Vettenranta Tuukka (Forward)
16. Kotilainen Peter (Forward)
17. Alho Henri (Forward)
18. Föhr Joonas (Forward)
19. Turula Veli-Pekka (Forward)
20. Horn Rasmus (Forward)
23. Storgårds Erik (Defender)
24. Peltonen Eemeli (Defender)
30. Mutka Roope (Goalkeeper)
35. Kirvesniemi Mikko (Goalkeeper)
101. Rantala Jarkko (Head Coach)
103. Lamu Miikka (Coach)
105. Johansson Esa (Team Leader)
106. Hemmo Veli-Matti (Material Keeper)
107. Kolehmainen Timo (Material Keeper)
CZE MU19
4. Nushart Tomas (Forward)
5. Kisugite Martin (Defender)
8. Sesulka Daniel (Defender)
9. Vales Radek (Forward)
13. Pospísil Jirí (Defender)
14. Mendrek Jakub (Forward)
16. Chroust Tadeas (Forward)
17. Kopecký Viktor (Forward)
18. Rehor Jan (Forward)
20. Válka Paul (Forward)
21. Fiala Jan (Forward)
22. Svacinka Tomas (Defender)
23. Sebesta Jiri (Defender)
25. Gruber Jakub (Forward)
26. Procházka Vojtech (Forward)
28. Sládecek David (Forward)
30. Perusic Ondrej (Forward)
31. Prazan Martin (Defender)
85. Körber Daniel (Goalkeeper)
92. Výtisk Jakub (Goalkeeper)
101. Kysel Jiri (Head Coach)
102. Janecek Tomas (Coach)
103. Pajer Petr (Coach)
104. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
105. Gerzová Eliska (Physiotherapist)

FIN MU19

vs.

CZE MU19