IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Rubene (LAT)-FC Outlaws (DEN) 4-3

Tournament: Women´s EuroFloorball Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 12.10.2012
Place: Slovakia, Kosice, City Sports Hall
Match start local time: 11:30
Match start CET: 11:30
Match ended local time: 13:15
Spectators: 64
Referees: Gabor Kelemen, László Vörös
Match secretariat: Martin Timko, Dominik Kánássy, ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Rubene (LAT) FC Outlaws (DEN)
1. Periods 3 1
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 1 1
Result 4 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 10.4322. Zane Darsa3. Dzeina EgliteRubene
2 - 0 14.089. Edite Bankava14. Liene AdamaneRubene
2 - 1 18.445. Camilla Sørig8. Caroline ChristoffersenFC Outlaws
3 - 1 19.5014. Liene Adamane10. Madara RudziteRubene
3 - 2 pp.25.0128. Maria Ostergaard10. Kristine Moller SorensenFC Outlaws
3 - 3 43.309. Anne Sofie Kraghede30. Katrine Kamman AndersenFC Outlaws
4 - 3 53.359. Edite Bankavano assistantRubene

Penalties:

Rubene
16.1422. Zane Darsa 2 min, 213
24.3914. Liene Adamane 2 min, 202
39.4014. Liene Adamane 2 min, 201
FC Outlaws
28.3930. Katrine Kamman Andersen 2 min, 217
35.1712. Annika Bengtsson 2 min, 201
56.3410. Kristine Moller Sorensen 2 min, 212

Saves:

Rubene
31. Ilga Jekabsone : 8 + 8 + 11 = 27
FC Outlaws
99. Anne Bruun : 8 + 16 + 9 = 33

Rewards:

Rubene
9. Bankava Edite : Best player
FC Outlaws
22. Thaarup Anne Sofie : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Rubene
Line: 1
14. Liene Adamane9. Edite Bankava
10. Madara Rudzite
21. Madara Adamane7. Kristine Locmele
Line: 2
22. Zane Darsa3. Dzeina Eglite
6. Liba Daija Mikova
13. Zanda Berzina2. Zane Justamente
Line: 3
11. Paula Egle24. Anete Bluma
25. Juta Muravska
Line: 4
17. Lasma Mangule26. Ieva Priede
Goalkeepers:
31. Ilga Jekabsone
(73. Inara Briede)
FC Outlaws
Line: 1
3. Emma Frederiksen8. Caroline Christoffersen
12. Annika Bengtsson
5. Camilla Sørig22. Anne Sofie Thaarup
Line: 2
30. Katrine Kamman Andersen9. Anne Sofie Kraghede
10. Kristine Moller Sorensen
28. Maria Ostergaard20. Line Hoeg Hansen
Line: 3
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
99. Anne Bruun
(89. Anna Bang Larsen)

Team list:

Rubene
2. Justamente Zane (Defender)
3. Eglite Dzeina (Defender)
6. Mikova Liba Daija (Forward)
7. Locmele Kristine (Defender)
9. Bankava Edite (Forward)
10. Rudzite Madara (Forward)
11. Egle Paula (Forward)
13. Berzina Zanda (Defender)
14. Adamane Liene (Forward)
17. Mangule Lasma (Defender)
21. Adamane Madara (Forward)
22. Darsa Zane (Forward)
24. Bluma Anete (Forward)
25. Muravska Juta (Forward)
26. Priede Ieva (Forward)
31. Jekabsone Ilga (Goalkeeper)
73. Briede Inara (Goalkeeper)
101. Dainis Janis (Head Coach)
103. Kokins Modris (Material Keeper)
104. Bankava Zeltite (Coach)
105. Tecis Martins (Doctor)
FC Outlaws
3. Frederiksen Emma (Forward)
5. Sørig Camilla (Forward)
8. Christoffersen Caroline (Forward)
9. Kraghede Anne Sofie (Forward)
10. Sorensen Kristine Moller (Forward)
12. Bengtsson Annika (Forward)
20. Hoeg Hansen Line (Defender)
22. Thaarup Anne Sofie (Defender)
28. Ostergaard Maria (Forward)
30. Andersen Katrine Kamman (Forward)
89. Bang Larsen Anna (Goalkeeper)
99. Bruun Anne (Goalkeeper)
101. Hansen Sylvester (Head Coach)
102. Jensen Steffen (Coach)
103. Ostergaard Katrin (Material Keeper)

Rubene

vs.

FC Outlaws