IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Denmark Women Under 19-Latvia Women Under 19 7-4

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships B Division
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 05.05.2012
Place: Slovakia, Nitra, Hall Olympia
Match start local time: 12:00
Match start CET: 11:45
Match ended local time: 14:00
Spectators: 104
Referees: Martin Reichelt, Petr Manda
Match secretariat: TomᚠMarhons, Veronika Stredanská, Lucia Koštálová,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Denmark Women Under 19 Latvia Women Under 19
1. Periods 3 2
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 3 1
Result 7 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.1424. Eva Knudsen2. Simone JorgensenDEN WU19
1 - 0 mps.09.1713. Luize Bilinskano assistantLAT WU19
2 - 0 14.537. Jasmin Damm-Henrichsenno assistantDEN WU19
3 - 0 16.1526. Kristine Moller Sørensen7. Jasmin Damm-HenrichsenDEN WU19
3 - 1 16.385. Eliza Elizabete Berzina19. Juta MuravskaLAT WU19
3 - 2 19.2915. Ieva Lapinska13. Luize BilinskaLAT WU19
4 - 2 21.0124. Eva Knudsen6. Maria HelanderDEN WU19
4 - 3 33.0419. Juta Muravska13. Luize BilinskaLAT WU19
4 - 4 47.1313. Luize Bilinska9. Ulrika SkakovskaLAT WU19
5 - 4 47.497. Jasmin Damm-Henrichsenno assistantDEN WU19
6 - 4 pp.49.3323. Emilie Bengtsson7. Jasmin Damm-HenrichsenDEN WU19
7 - 4 53.2622. Laura de Friesno assistantDEN WU19

Penalties:

DEN WU19
09.1712. Anne Sofie Thaarup 2 min, 201
LAT WU19
09.3219. Juta Muravska 2 min, 201
10.345. Eliza Elizabete Berzina 2 min, 217
48.3015. Ieva Lapinska 2 min, 501
56.319. Ulrika Skakovska 2 min, 210
59.599. Ulrika Skakovska 2 min, 201

Saves:

DEN WU19
1. Ida Christensen : 6 + 14 + 5 = 25
LAT WU19
93. Monta Cema : 9 + 5 + 5 = 19

Rewards:

DEN WU19
7. Damm-Henrichsen Jasmin : Best player
LAT WU19
13. Bilinska Luize : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

DEN WU19
Line: 1
12. Anne Sofie Thaarup23. Emilie Bengtsson
26. Kristine Moller Sørensen
7. Jasmin Damm-Henrichsen22. Laura de Fries
Line: 2
2. Simone Jorgensen6. Maria Helander
24. Eva Knudsen
20. Anne Sofie Kraghede25. Julie Niilonen
Line: 3
4. Christina Thomsen27. Emilie Huus
21. Maria Andersen
5. Amalie Aggergaard3. Theresa Møller Christensen
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
1. Ida Christensen
(31. Anna Schepler)
LAT WU19
Line: 1
13. Luize Bilinska15. Ieva Lapinska
9. Ulrika Skakovska
19. Juta Muravska20. Kristine Taurina
Line: 2
23. Sabine Dronka3. Monta Locmele
5. Eliza Elizabete Berzina
7. Zane Justamente2. Evija Birkhane
Line: 3
21. Zane Darsa24. Ieva Priede
8. Liba Daija Mikova
4. Zanda Ozolina17. Lasma Mangule
Line: 4
18. Linda Austruma
14. Natalija Babjuka
Goalkeepers:

Team list:

DEN WU19
1. Christensen Ida (Goalkeeper)
2. Jorgensen Simone (Forward)
3. Møller Christensen Theresa (Forward)
4. Thomsen Christina (Defender)
5. Aggergaard Amalie (Forward)
6. Helander Maria (Defender)
7. Damm-Henrichsen Jasmin (Forward)
12. Thaarup Anne Sofie (Defender)
20. Kraghede Anne Sofie (Forward)
21. Andersen Maria (Forward)
22. de Fries Laura (Forward)
23. Bengtsson Emilie (Defender)
24. Knudsen Eva (Defender)
25. Niilonen Julie (Forward)
26. Sørensen Kristine Moller (Forward)
27. Huus Emilie (Defender)
31. Schepler Anna (Goalkeeper)
101. Hansen Charles (Head Coach)
102. Bengtsson Annika (Coach)
103. Thomsen Peter (Team Leader)
LAT WU19
1. Jurgute Annija (Goalkeeper)
2. Birkhane Evija (Defender)
3. Locmele Monta (Forward)
4. Ozolina Zanda (Defender)
5. Berzina Eliza Elizabete (Forward)
7. Justamente Zane (Defender)
8. Mikova Liba Daija (Forward)
9. Skakovska Ulrika (Forward)
13. Bilinska Luize (Forward)
14. Babjuka Natalija (Defender)
15. Lapinska Ieva (Forward)
17. Mangule Lasma (Defender)
18. Austruma Linda (Forward)
19. Muravska Juta (Forward)
20. Taurina Kristine (Defender)
21. Darsa Zane (Defender)
23. Dronka Sabine (Forward)
24. Priede Ieva (Forward)
93. Cema Monta (Goalkeeper)
101. Fedulovs Jurijs (Head Coach)
102. Bankava Zeltite (Coach)
105. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
106. Grosevs Olegs (Material Keeper)
107. Ikstens Edgars (Team Manager)

DEN WU19

vs.

LAT WU19