IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Germany Women Under 19-Latvia Women Under 19 2-7

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships B Division
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 02.05.2012
Place: Slovakia, Nitra, Hall Olympia
Match start local time: 14:45
Match start CET: 14:45
Match ended local time: 16:40
Spectators: 57
Referees: László Vörös, Gabor Kelemen
Match secretariat: Veronika Stredanska, Lucia Kostalova, Merita Mrvova,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Germany Women Under 19 Latvia Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 1 3
3. Periods 0 2
Result 2 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.1716. Julia Pradel6. Kisa ReckGER WU19
1 - 1 05.499. Ulrika Skakovska15. Ieva LapinskaLAT WU19
1 - 2 17.1423. Sabine Dronka5. Eliza Elizabete BerzinaLAT WU19
1 - 3 24.315. Eliza Elizabete Berzina23. Sabine DronkaLAT WU19
1 - 4 28.369. Ulrika Skakovska13. Luize BilinskaLAT WU19
1 - 4 mps.29.5241. Pauline Baumgartenno assistantGER WU19
2 - 4 pp.31.3241. Pauline Baumgarten10. Larissa EngelGER WU19
2 - 5 sh.39.1115. Ieva Lapinskano assistantLAT WU19
2 - 6 46.5413. Luize Bilinskano assistantLAT WU19
2 - 7 49.2215. Ieva Lapinska13. Luize BilinskaLAT WU19

Penalties:

GER WU19
LAT WU19
29.5215. Ieva Lapinska 2 min, 226
37.477. Zane Justamente 2 min, 201
39.4020. Kristine Taurina 2 min, 202
46.518. Liba Daija Mikova 2 min, 217

Saves:

GER WU19
93. Jean Fischer : 9 + 10 + 9 = 28
LAT WU19
93. Monta Cema : 6 + 10 + 14 = 30

Rewards:

GER WU19
41. Baumgarten Pauline : Best player
LAT WU19
15. Lapinska Ieva : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

GER WU19
Line: 1
10. Larissa Engel19. Felicitas Brückner
41. Pauline Baumgarten
24. Lisa Glass45. Larissa Kühn
Line: 2
30. Katharina Kaminsky6. Kisa Reck
16. Julia Pradel
47. Berit Paulsen2. Josephin Gacon
Line: 3
26. Alexandra Kürth4. Caroline Lieber
7. Lisa Hansel
17. Michelle Dietz11. Carla Benndorf
Line: 4
25. Carolin Henze8. Tineke Hädrich
35. Manja Beckmann
Goalkeepers:
93. Jean Fischer
(80. Inga Faust)
LAT WU19
Line: 1
13. Luize Bilinska15. Ieva Lapinska
9. Ulrika Skakovska
19. Juta Muravska20. Kristine Taurina
Line: 2
23. Sabine Dronka3. Monta Locmele
8. Liba Daija Mikova
7. Zane Justamente2. Evija Birkhane
Line: 3
21. Zane Darsa24. Ieva Priede
5. Eliza Elizabete Berzina
17. Lasma Mangule4. Zanda Ozolina
Line: 4
18. Linda Austruma
10. Linda Jegere14. Natalija Babjuka
Goalkeepers:
93. Monta Cema
(1. Annija Jurgute)

Team list:

GER WU19
2. Gacon Josephin (Defender)
4. Lieber Caroline (Forward)
6. Reck Kisa (Forward)
7. Hansel Lisa (Defender)
8. Hädrich Tineke (Defender)
10. Engel Larissa (Forward)
11. Benndorf Carla (Defender)
16. Pradel Julia (Forward)
17. Dietz Michelle (Forward)
19. Brückner Felicitas (Forward)
24. Glass Lisa (Defender)
25. Henze Carolin (Forward)
26. Kürth Alexandra (Forward)
30. Kaminsky Katharina (Forward)
35. Beckmann Manja (Forward)
41. Baumgarten Pauline (Forward)
45. Kühn Larissa (Defender)
47. Paulsen Berit (Defender)
80. Faust Inga (Goalkeeper)
93. Fischer Jean (Goalkeeper)
101. Bachofen Oliver (Head Coach)
102. Brechbühler Simon (Head Coach)
103. Lortscher Johann (Material Keeper)
103. Mahnken Daniel (Coach)
105. Richter Gesine (Physiotherapist)
LAT WU19
1. Jurgute Annija (Goalkeeper)
2. Birkhane Evija (Defender)
3. Locmele Monta (Forward)
4. Ozolina Zanda (Defender)
5. Berzina Eliza Elizabete (Forward)
7. Justamente Zane (Defender)
8. Mikova Liba Daija (Forward)
9. Skakovska Ulrika (Forward)
10. Jegere Linda (Forward)
13. Bilinska Luize (Forward)
14. Babjuka Natalija (Defender)
15. Lapinska Ieva (Forward)
17. Mangule Lasma (Defender)
18. Austruma Linda (Forward)
19. Muravska Juta (Forward)
20. Taurina Kristine (Defender)
21. Darsa Zane (Defender)
23. Dronka Sabine (Forward)
24. Priede Ieva (Forward)
93. Cema Monta (Goalkeeper)
101. Fedulovs Jurijs (Head Coach)
102. Bankava Zeltite (Coach)
105. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
106. Grosevs Olegs (Material Keeper)
107. Ikstens Edgars (Team Manager)

GER WU19

vs.

LAT WU19