IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Women Under 19-Slovakia Women Under 19 8-2

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 03.05.2012
Place: Slovakia, Nitra, Sport Hall Klokocina
Match start local time: 17:02
Match start CET: 17:00
Match ended local time: 18:48
Spectators: 517
Referees: Gabor Kelemen, László Vörös
Match secretariat: Kapinová Jana, Stančeková Mária, Krivulčíková Michaela, Blcháč Gabriel
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Women Under 19 Slovakia Women Under 19
1. Periods 3 0
2. Periods 3 1
3. Periods 2 1
Result 8 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.417. Cornelia Fjellstedtno assistantSWE WU19
2 - 0 01.0327. Dragana Mrksic2. Felicia TiriSWE WU19
3 - 0 16.2418. Caroline Deutgenno assistantSWE WU19
3 - 1 24.2990. Veronika Izraelovano assistantSVK WU19
4 - 1 29.0422. Tilda Flodell15. Caroline HadelundSWE WU19
5 - 1 31.1416. Nathalie Jakobsson17. Therese AnderssonSWE WU19
6 - 1 pp.37.384. Frida Rydfjäll18. Caroline DeutgenSWE WU19
6 - 2 43.5648. Michaela Sponiarova11. Veronika PollákováSVK WU19
7 - 2 pp.48.5714. Adina Augustsson27. Dragana MrksicSWE WU19
8 - 2 58.5222. Tilda Flodell14. Adina AugustssonSWE WU19

Penalties:

SWE WU19
53.195. Evelina Sparf 2 min, 202
SVK WU19
35.4148. Michaela Sponiarova 2 min, 207
47.0924. Dominika Sádecká 2 min, 201

Saves:

SWE WU19
30. Lovisa Frisk : 2 + 4 + 7 = 13
SVK WU19
77. Radka Mladenkova : 11 + 11 + 7 = 29

Rewards:

SWE WU19
14. Augustsson Adina : Best player
SVK WU19
48. Sponiarova Michaela : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE WU19
Line: 1
3. Amanda Öhman4. Frida Rydfjäll
14. Adina Augustsson
26. Caroline Sundbye20. Therese Linde
Line: 2
16. Nathalie Jakobsson18. Caroline Deutgen
7. Cornelia Fjellstedt
8. Elin Gabrielsson17. Therese Andersson
Line: 3
22. Tilda Flodell5. Evelina Sparf
2. Felicia Tiri
27. Dragana Mrksic15. Caroline Hadelund
Line: 4
23. Amanda Johansson Delgado6. Matilda Sjödin
10. Stephanie Boberg
Goalkeepers:
30. Lovisa Frisk
(1. Beverly Smedenäs)
SVK WU19
Line: 1
11. Veronika Polláková29. Alzbeta Durikova
28. Romana Janegová
32. Katarina Klapitova34. Alexandra Ferencová
Line: 2
9. Barbora Spisiaková90. Veronika Izraelova
24. Dominika Sádecká
8. Viktoria Bobotova48. Michaela Sponiarova
Line: 3
17. Jana Trosková23. Michaela Jessová
22. Dominika Florisová
25. Monika Stredanská27. Terezia Zajacová
Line: 4
12. Daniela Kvasková30. Rebeka Gáliková
21. Veronika Panková
Goalkeepers:
77. Radka Mladenkova
(1. Nikola Gulabová)

Team list:

SWE WU19
1. Smedenäs Beverly (Goalkeeper)
2. Tiri Felicia (Defender)
3. Öhman Amanda (Forward)
4. Rydfjäll Frida (Forward)
5. Sparf Evelina (Forward)
6. Sjödin Matilda (Forward)
7. Fjellstedt Cornelia (Forward)
8. Gabrielsson Elin (Defender)
10. Boberg Stephanie (Defender)
14. Augustsson Adina (Forward)
15. Hadelund Caroline (Defender)
16. Jakobsson Nathalie (Forward)
17. Andersson Therese (Defender)
18. Deutgen Caroline (Forward)
20. Linde Therese (Defender)
22. Flodell Tilda (Forward)
23. Johansson Delgado Amanda (Forward)
26. Sundbye Caroline (Forward)
27. Mrksic Dragana (Defender)
30. Frisk Lovisa (Goalkeeper)
101. Holm Marcus (Head Coach)
102. Eriksson Thomas (Coach)
103. Lundberg David (Team Official)
104. Zühlke Par (Physiotherapist)
105. Dahlin Johanna (Material Keeper)
SVK WU19
1. Gulabová Nikola (Goalkeeper)
8. Bobotova Viktoria (Defender)
9. Spisiaková Barbora (Forward)
11. Polláková Veronika (Forward)
12. Kvasková Daniela (Forward)
17. Trosková Jana (Forward)
21. Panková Veronika (Forward)
22. Florisová Dominika (Forward)
23. Jessová Michaela (Forward)
24. Sádecká Dominika (Forward)
25. Stredanská Monika (Defender)
27. Zajacová Terezia (Forward)
28. Janegová Romana (Forward)
29. Durikova Alzbeta (Defender)
30. Gáliková Rebeka (Forward)
32. Klapitova Katarina (Defender)
34. Ferencová Alexandra (Defender)
48. Sponiarova Michaela (Defender)
77. Mladenkova Radka (Goalkeeper)
90. Izraelova Veronika (Forward)
101. Marks Jaroslav (Head Coach)
102. Cvanciger Michal (Coach)
103. Jaros Stanislav (Coach)
105. Janega Marian (Team Leader)
106. Douda Jindrich (Physiotherapist)

SWE WU19

vs.

SVK WU19