IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women Under 19-Finland Women Under 19 2-5

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 05.11.2011
Place: Finland, Helsingin Messukeskus
Match start local time: 14:30
Match start CET: 13:30
Match ended local time: 16:30
Spectators: 1778
Referees: Roland Brändle, Remo Niedermann
Match secretariat: Keijo Kontio, Marjut Eskelinen, Kai Fagerström, Andy Kyro
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Under 19 Finland Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 0 1
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 1
Result 2 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 16.4213. Michaela Mlejnkovano assistantCZE WU19
2 - 0 17.5528. Markéta Kosováno assistantCZE WU19
2 - 1 18.1713. Mira Wickman6. Salla SuomelaFIN WU19
2 - 2 pp.19.3312. Silja Eskelinen8. My KippiläFIN WU19
2 - 3 28.017. Mirva Laitinen13. Mira WickmanFIN WU19
2 - 4 36.448. My Kippilä18. Juulia PeuraFIN WU19
2 - 5 44.528. My Kippilä18. Juulia PeuraFIN WU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0012. Silja Eskelinenno assistantFIN WU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0012. Magdalena Klimovano assistantCZE WU19
0 - 0 mps.70.009. Klara Leierovano assistantCZE WU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0013. Mira Wickmanno assistantFIN WU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0013. Mira Wickmanno assistantFIN WU19
1 - 0 ps.70.0015. Denisa Ratajovano assistantCZE WU19
2 - 0 ps.70.0015. Denisa Ratajovano assistantCZE WU19
2 - 1 ps.70.008. My Kippiläno assistantFIN WU19

Penalties:

CZE WU19
19.206. Karin Vavreckova 2 min, 201
32.096. Karin Vavreckova 2 min, 201
FIN WU19
49.1611. Laura Manninen 2 min, 207

Saves:

CZE WU19
94. Markéta Nikodymova : 5 + 6 + 5 + 0 + 0 = 16
FIN WU19
1. Janette Kari : 2 + 4 + 4 + 0 + 0 = 10

Rewards:

CZE WU19
6. Vavreckova Karin : Best player
FIN WU19
8. Kippilä My : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE WU19
Line: 1
3. Veronika Enenkelova9. Klara Leierova
13. Michaela Mlejnkova
15. Denisa Ratajova6. Karin Vavreckova
Line: 2
12. Magdalena Klimova20. Barbora Sadkova
7. Zuzana Hubackova
2. Kristyna Bachmaierova5. Hana Hendrychova
Line: 3
28. Markéta Kosová26. Leona Mullerova
23. Aneta Smidova
18. Lucie Zemanova14. Petra Nemravova
Line: 4
10. Gabriela Zurkova27. Lucie Srotová
29. Zuzana Tucková
102. Lenka Bartosová
Goalkeepers:
94. Markéta Nikodymova
(93. Sofie Francova)
FIN WU19
Line: 1
13. Mira Wickman6. Salla Suomela
21. Henna Uljua
4. Hillevi Arkkila7. Mirva Laitinen
Line: 2
15. Annastiina Intala18. Juulia Peura
17. Juliette Kemppi
10. Ella Holmberg12. Silja Eskelinen
Line: 3
14. Senni Hietanen16. Jonna Karonen
22. Noona Björkman
5. Matilda Nikander11. Laura Manninen
Line: 4
20. Mari Alila8. My Kippilä
3. Aino Partinen
Goalkeepers:
1. Janette Kari
(35. Noora Vuorela)

Team list:

CZE WU19
2. Bachmaierova Kristyna (Forward)
3. Enenkelova Veronika (Forward)
5. Hendrychova Hana (Forward)
6. Vavreckova Karin (Defender)
7. Hubackova Zuzana (Forward)
9. Leierova Klara (Forward)
10. Zurkova Gabriela (Forward)
12. Klimova Magdalena (Forward)
13. Mlejnkova Michaela (Forward)
14. Nemravova Petra (Forward)
15. Ratajova Denisa (Forward)
18. Zemanova Lucie (Forward)
20. Sadkova Barbora (Forward)
23. Smidova Aneta (Forward)
26. Mullerova Leona (Forward)
27. Srotová Lucie (Forward)
28. Kosová Markéta (Forward)
29. Tucková Zuzana (Forward)
93. Francova Sofie (Goalkeeper)
94. Nikodymova Markéta (Goalkeeper)
101. Janovský Miroslav (Coach)
102. Bartosová Lenka (Coach)
103. Valáskova Dana (Team Leader)
104. Bulis Ondrej (Physiotherapist)
105. Dachovska Petra (Physiotherapist)
FIN WU19
1. Kari Janette (Goalkeeper)
3. Partinen Aino (Defender)
4. Arkkila Hillevi (Defender)
5. Nikander Matilda (Defender)
6. Suomela Salla (Forward)
7. Laitinen Mirva (Defender)
8. Kippilä My (Forward)
10. Holmberg Ella (Defender)
11. Manninen Laura (Defender)
12. Eskelinen Silja (Forward)
13. Wickman Mira (Forward)
14. Hietanen Senni (Forward)
15. Intala Annastiina (Forward)
16. Karonen Jonna (Forward)
17. Kemppi Juliette (Forward)
18. Peura Juulia (Forward)
20. Alila Mari (Forward)
21. Uljua Henna (Forward)
22. Björkman Noona (Forward)
35. Vuorela Noora (Goalkeeper)
101. Virtanen Harry (Head Coach)
104. Meuronen Juho (Coach)
105. Seikkula Tommi (Coach)
106. Partanen Sari (Material Keeper)
107. Lehtimäki Liisa (Material Keeper)

CZE WU19

vs.

FIN WU19