IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

RSU (LAT)-Nizhny Novgorod FBC-30 (RUS) 11-5

Tournament: Women´s EuroFloorball Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 08.10.2011
Place: Poland, Rakoniewice, Sport Arena
Match start local time: 11:45
Match start CET: 11:45
Match ended local time: 13:38
Spectators: 131
Referees: Ola Pettersson, Daniel Skoog
Match secretariat: Kurczak Lukasz, , Budzinska Katarzyna,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods RSU (LAT) Nizhny Novgorod FBC-30 (RUS)
1. Periods 2 3
2. Periods 4 2
3. Periods 5 0
Result 11 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 00.2625. Natalia Kazikova2. Olga BarinovaNizhny Novgorod
0 - 2 03.569. Oxana Matveeva7. Olga GryazevaNizhny Novgorod
0 - 3 04.4825. Natalia Kazikova15. Olga DuryaginaNizhny Novgorod
1 - 3 07.073. Tatjana Varsa2. Aija KunciteRSU
2 - 3 14.3523. Liga Garklava31. Luize BilinskaRSU
2 - 4 20.105. Liubov Serebriakova4. Maria PerfilovaNizhny Novgorod
3 - 4 20.1923. Liga Garklava31. Luize BilinskaRSU
4 - 4 28.233. Tatjana Varsa18. Gunita KarklinaRSU
4 - 5 34.254. Maria Perfilova3. Zoya OvchinnikovaNizhny Novgorod
5 - 5 34.443. Tatjana Varsa18. Gunita KarklinaRSU
6 - 5 38.592. Aija Kunciteno assistantRSU
7 - 5 46.3930. Signe Ercena23. Liga GarklavaRSU
8 - 5 48.4018. Gunita Karklinano assistantRSU
9 - 5 52.383. Tatjana Varsa77. Diana IsjominaRSU
10 - 5 sh.55.2223. Liga Garklava31. Luize BilinskaRSU
11 - 5 56.5631. Luize Bilinska22. Evelina GarbareRSU

Penalties:

RSU
54.2922. Evelina Garbare 2 min, 217
Nizhny Novgorod

Saves:

RSU
41. Liana Aldina : 4 + 7 + 3 = 14
Nizhny Novgorod
31. Liudmila Troshina : 8 + 7 + 7 = 22

Rewards:

RSU
3. Varsa Tatjana : Best player
Nizhny Novgorod
25. Kazikova Natalia : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

RSU
Line: 1
2. Aija Kuncite77. Diana Isjomina
3. Tatjana Varsa
12. Ilze Justamente18. Gunita Karklina
Line: 2
31. Luize Bilinska23. Liga Garklava
30. Signe Ercena
21. Liga Cebule22. Evelina Garbare
Line: 3
7. Liga Andersone
4. Linda Brokane16. Dace Spalva
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
41. Liana Aldina
(93. Monta Cema)
Nizhny Novgorod
Line: 1
2. Olga Barinova25. Natalia Kazikova
15. Olga Duryagina
7. Olga Gryazeva9. Oxana Matveeva
Line: 2
3. Zoya Ovchinnikova5. Liubov Serebriakova
4. Maria Perfilova
10. Yulia Sadretdinova14. Ksenia Makarova
Line: 3
12. Natalia Kameneva26. Ekaterina Kolyganova
23. Yana Monakhova
29. Tatiana Brus
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
31. Liudmila Troshina
(99. Anna Tsyplenkova)
(35. Kseniia Kuznetcova)

Team list:

RSU
2. Kuncite Aija (Forward)
3. Varsa Tatjana (Defender)
4. Brokane Linda (Defender)
7. Andersone Liga (Forward)
12. Justamente Ilze (Forward)
16. Spalva Dace (Defender)
18. Karklina Gunita (Defender)
21. Cebule Liga (Forward)
22. Garbare Evelina (Defender)
23. Garklava Liga (Forward)
30. Ercena Signe (Forward)
31. Bilinska Luize (Forward)
41. Aldina Liana (Goalkeeper)
77. Isjomina Diana (Forward)
93. Cema Monta (Goalkeeper)
101. Pilups Andris (Head Coach)
102. Juskevics Ainars (Coach)
103. Volajs Janis (Coach)
104. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Kolneja Rasa (Physiotherapist)
Nizhny Novgorod
2. Barinova Olga (Forward)
3. Ovchinnikova Zoya (Forward)
4. Perfilova Maria (Forward)
5. Serebriakova Liubov (Forward)
7. Gryazeva Olga (Defender)
9. Matveeva Oxana (Defender)
10. Sadretdinova Yulia (Defender)
12. Kameneva Natalia (Forward)
14. Makarova Ksenia (Defender)
15. Duryagina Olga (Forward)
23. Monakhova Yana (Forward)
25. Kazikova Natalia (Forward)
26. Kolyganova Ekaterina (Forward)
29. Brus Tatiana (Defender)
31. Troshina Liudmila (Goalkeeper)
35. Kuznetcova Kseniia (Goalkeeper)
99. Tsyplenkova Anna (Goalkeeper)
101. Mochalov Valery (Head Coach)
104. Efimov Vladislav (Physiotherapist)
105. Smorchkov Andrey (Team Manager)
106. Mais Nikolay (Team Manager)

RSU

vs.

Nizhny Novgorod