IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Nauka (RUS)-RTU/Inspecta (LAT) 2-4

Tournament: Men´s EuroFloorball Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 07.10.2011
Place: Poland, Rakoniewice, Sport Arena
Match start local time: 16:47
Match start CET: 16:45
Match ended local time: 18:27
Spectators: 206
Referees: Tero Fordell, Lasse Vuola
Match secretariat: Kurczak Lukasz, Kurczak Lukasz, Budzinska Katarzyna,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Nauka (RUS) RTU/Inspecta (LAT)
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 0 1
Result 2 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.5819. Aleksandr Taldonov29. Anatolii BykovNauka
2 - 0 02.1530. Gleb Lapov19. Aleksandr TaldonovNauka
2 - 1 pp.06.1618. Kristians Lisovskis2. Oskars FirmanisRTU
2 - 2 pp.12.4810. Atis Blinds13. Ainars JuskevicsRTU
2 - 3 20.3813. Ainars Juskevics10. Atis BlindsRTU
2 - 4 48.5413. Ainars Juskevics10. Atis BlindsRTU

Penalties:

Nauka
04.3413. Konstantin Rudnyy 2 min, 210
12.4625. Vladimir Garevskikh 2 min, 202
RTU

Saves:

Nauka
88. Maxim Naubreyt : 5 + 9 + 10 = 24
RTU
31. Andis Blinds : 3 + 11 + 3 = 17

Rewards:

Nauka
19. Taldonov Aleksandr : Best player
RTU
2. Firmanis Oskars : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Nauka
Line: 1
19. Aleksandr Taldonov22. Artem Olin
8. Sergei Yuryev
12. Viacheslav Gotsulyak29. Anatolii Bykov
Line: 2
31. Mikhail Polzikov30. Gleb Lapov
91. Evgeniy Bagretsov
25. Vladimir Garevskikh13. Konstantin Rudnyy
Line: 3
10. Alexander Kharitonov
6. Nikolay Trukhin9. Anton Duryagin
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
88. Maxim Naubreyt
(1. Sergey Yavorskiy)
RTU
Line: 1
13. Ainars Juskevics18. Kristians Lisovskis
10. Atis Blinds
2. Oskars Firmanis88. Ivo Preiss
Line: 2
15. Toms Dãle14. Edzus Bunka
8. Edzus Cerins
26. Oskars Balodis21. Normunds Rams
Line: 3
22. Rolands Pelna7. Niks Kuzulis
5. Oskars Kirkils
23. Kaspars Grundsteins16. Rihards Firmanis
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
31. Andis Blinds
(69. Edgars Gailitis)

Team list:

Nauka
1. Yavorskiy Sergey (Goalkeeper)
6. Trukhin Nikolay (Defender)
8. Yuryev Sergei (Forward)
9. Duryagin Anton (Defender)
10. Kharitonov Alexander (Forward)
12. Gotsulyak Viacheslav (Defender)
13. Rudnyy Konstantin (Defender)
19. Taldonov Aleksandr (Forward)
22. Olin Artem (Forward)
25. Garevskikh Vladimir (Defender)
29. Bykov Anatolii (Defender)
30. Lapov Gleb (Forward)
31. Polzikov Mikhail (Forward)
88. Naubreyt Maxim (Goalkeeper)
91. Bagretsov Evgeniy (Forward)
101. Olin Vladimir (Head Coach)
RTU
2. Firmanis Oskars (Defender)
5. Kirkils Oskars (Forward)
7. Kuzulis Niks (Forward)
8. Cerins Edzus (Forward)
10. Blinds Atis (Forward)
13. Juskevics Ainars (Forward)
14. Bunka Edzus (Forward)
15. Dãle Toms (Forward)
16. Firmanis Rihards (Defender)
18. Lisovskis Kristians (Forward)
21. Rams Normunds (Defender)
22. Pelna Rolands (Forward)
23. Grundsteins Kaspars (Defender)
26. Balodis Oskars (Forward)
31. Blinds Andis (Goalkeeper)
69. Gailitis Edgars (Goalkeeper)
88. Preiss Ivo (Forward)
101. Aleksandrovs Sergejs (Head Coach)
102. Pilups Andris (Coach)
104. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Kolneja Rasa (Physiotherapist)

Nauka

vs.

RTU