IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women-Finland Women 6-6

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 05.11.2010
Place: Czech Republic, Ostrava, Arena Privoz
Match start local time: 19:00
Match start CET: 19:00
Match ended local time: 21:45
Spectators: 225
Referees: Bjorn Aksel Henriksen, Jan Magnar Ingebrigtsli
Match secretariat: Petra Metzova, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Finland Women
1. Periods 0 1
2. Periods 4 3
3. Periods 2 2
Result 6 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 11.3918. Elina Kujala19. Karoliina KujalaFIN W
0 - 2 24.348. Jenni Timonen24. Kristiina KauppilaFIN W
0 - 3 24.4626. Tiia Ukkonen19. Karoliina KujalaFIN W
1 - 3 25.0616. Lucie Paulovicovano assistantCZE W
2 - 3 26.0528. Tereza Urbánková14. Denisa BilláCZE W
3 - 3 31.1215. Magdalena Sindelováno assistantCZE W
3 - 4 31.398. Jenni Timonen24. Kristiina KauppilaFIN W
4 - 4 39.396. Anet Jarolímová24. Jana VojackovaCZE W
5 - 4 ps.41.3029. Kristyna Jílkováno assistantCZE W
5 - 5 45.3718. Elina Kujala4. Sanna RoiskoFIN W
5 - 6 50.5726. Tiia Ukkonen5. Jenni MorottajaFIN W
6 - 6 51.1327. Dominika Stéglová28. Tereza UrbánkováCZE W

Penalties:

CZE W
FIN W

Saves:

CZE W
33. Lenka Kubicková : 8 + 6 + 6 = 20
FIN W
33. Laura Loisa : 9 + 5 + 10 = 24

Rewards:

CZE W
33. Kubicková Lenka : Best player
FIN W
18. Kujala Elina : Best player

Team list:

CZE W
4. Macurová Zuzana (Defender)
5. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
6. Jarolímová Anet (Forward)
7. Pastuskova Andrea (Forward)
9. Hasova Tamara (Forward)
10. Kulhankova Anna (Defender)
12. Konícková Hana (Forward)
14. Billá Denisa (Defender)
15. Sindelová Magdalena (Forward)
16. Paulovicova Lucie (Forward)
18. Bocanová Kamila (Forward)
20. Cerna Nikola (Forward)
22. Szotkowská Lucie (Forward)
24. Vojackova Jana (Forward)
27. Stéglová Dominika (Forward)
28. Urbánková Tereza (Forward)
29. Jílková Kristyna (Forward)
30. Rullová Michaela (Forward)
32. Honkysova Katerina (Goalkeeper)
33. Kubicková Lenka (Goalkeeper)
101. Satalíková Karolina (Head Coach)
107. Vaculikova Sarka (Team Leader)
108. Hejret Daniel (Coach)
109. Steglova Marketa (Coach)
110. Frühauf Jan (Physiotherapist)
FIN W
4. Roisko Sanna (Defender)
5. Morottaja Jenni (Defender)
6. Yli-Kojola Anna (Forward)
7. Kokko Laura (Defender)
8. Timonen Jenni (Forward)
9. Enlund Elina (Forward)
10. Jouhten Paula (Defender)
16. Sipiläinen Hanna (Forward)
17. Mertsalmi Laura (Defender)
18. Kujala Elina (Forward)
19. Kujala Karoliina (Forward)
20. Alanko Ella (Forward)
21. Pasanen Eija (Forward)
23. Rantala Nina (Forward)
24. Kauppila Kristiina (Forward)
26. Ukkonen Tiia (Forward)
27. Lehto Annamari (Forward)
28. Saarinen Katriina (Forward)
30. Kokkonen Liisa (Goalkeeper)
33. Loisa Laura (Goalkeeper)
101. Kuussaari Karo (Head Coach)
103. Muukkonen Mika (Coach)
105. Karikoski Lasse (Team Manager)
106. Kero Hannele (Physiotherapist)
107. Paavilainen Anniina (Material Keeper)

CZE W

vs.

FIN W