IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men-Finland Men 1-8

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 06.11.2010
Place: Finland, Espoo, Barona Arena
Match start local time: 19:00
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 20:54
Spectators: 877
Referees: Daniel Skoog, Ola Pettersson
Match secretariat: Keijo Kontio, Mervi Flinkman, ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Finland Men
1. Periods 0 2
2. Periods 0 3
3. Periods 1 3
Result 1 8

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 04.086. Juho Järvinen9. Harri ForstenFIN M
0 - 2 15.5842. Henri Johansson15. Esa JussilaFIN M
0 - 3 27.4640. Lassi Vänttinen42. Henri JohanssonFIN M
0 - 4 pp.31.2527. Rickie Hyvärinen14. Hannes ÖhmanFIN M
0 - 5 39.496. Juho Järvinen10. Patrick WardiFIN M
0 - 6 42.3323. Mikael Järvi9. Harri ForstenFIN M
0 - 7 43.2142. Henri Johansson21. Tatu VäänänenFIN M
1 - 7 55.533. Daniel Sebek11. Tomas SladkýCZE M
1 - 8 pp.59.0940. Lassi Vänttinen50. Tero TiituFIN M

Penalties:

CZE M
05.5728. Matej Jendrisák 2 min, 201
11.4517. Adam Stegl 2 min, 210
31.1717. Adam Stegl 2 min, 207
45.5217. Adam Stegl 2 min, 207
56.5621. Tomas Chrápek 2 min, 219
58.5621. Tomas Chrápek 2 min, 101
59.0921. Tomas Chrápek 10 min, 101
FIN M

Saves:

CZE M
69. Tomas Kafka : 1 + 4 + 10 = 15
FIN M
30. Jani Naumanen : 6 + 4 + 3 = 13

Rewards:

CZE M
3. Sebek Daniel : Best player
FIN M
42. Johansson Henri : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE M
Line: 1
23. Vojtech Skalík9. Radek Sikora
12. Radim Cepek
17. Adam Stegl2. Ales Jakubek
Line: 2
19. Ales Zálesný18. Martin Ostranský
8. Martin Richter
21. Tomas Chrápek6. Stepan Slaný
Line: 3
3. Daniel Sebek11. Tomas Sladký
28. Matej Jendrisák
24. Jan Jelínek26. Marek Deutsch
Line: 4
15. Pavel Brus
Goalkeepers:
69. Tomas Kafka
(30. David Rytych)
FIN M
Line: 1
42. Henri Johansson40. Lassi Vänttinen
15. Esa Jussila
21. Tatu Väänänen25. Mika Savolainen
Line: 2
14. Hannes Öhman11. Mika Moilanen
20. Oscar Hänninen
50. Tero Tiitu10. Patrick Wardi
Line: 3
23. Mikael Järvi6. Juho Järvinen
9. Harri Forsten
7. Jouni Vehkaoja19. Timo Toivonen
Line: 4
27. Rickie Hyvärinen17. Mikko Kohonen
29. Mika Kohonen
Goalkeepers:
30. Jani Naumanen
(35. Henri Toivoniemi)

Team list:

CZE M
2. Jakubek Ales (Defender)
3. Sebek Daniel (Forward)
6. Slaný Stepan (Defender)
8. Richter Martin (Forward)
9. Sikora Radek (Forward)
11. Sladký Tomas (Forward)
12. Cepek Radim (Forward)
15. Brus Pavel (Defender)
17. Stegl Adam (Defender)
18. Ostranský Martin (Forward)
19. Zálesný Ales (Forward)
21. Chrápek Tomas (Defender)
23. Skalík Vojtech (Forward)
24. Jelínek Jan (Defender)
26. Deutsch Marek (Defender)
28. Jendrisák Matej (Forward)
30. Rytych David (Goalkeeper)
69. Kafka Tomas (Goalkeeper)
101. Trnavský Tomas (Head Coach)
102. Vitek Filip (Coach)
103. Vavrecka Jan (Coach)
107. Peconka Josef (Masseur)
107. Karpísek Roman (Physiotherapist)
FIN M
6. Järvinen Juho (Forward)
7. Vehkaoja Jouni (Defender)
9. Forsten Harri (Forward)
10. Wardi Patrick (Defender)
11. Moilanen Mika (Forward)
14. Öhman Hannes (Forward)
15. Jussila Esa (Forward)
17. Kohonen Mikko (Forward)
19. Toivonen Timo (Defender)
20. Hänninen Oscar (Forward)
21. Väänänen Tatu (Defender)
23. Järvi Mikael (Forward)
25. Savolainen Mika (Defender)
27. Hyvärinen Rickie (Forward)
29. Kohonen Mika (Forward)
30. Naumanen Jani (Goalkeeper)
35. Toivoniemi Henri (Goalkeeper)
40. Vänttinen Lassi (Forward)
42. Johansson Henri (Forward)
50. Tiitu Tero (Forward)
101. Nykky Petteri (Head Coach)
102. Kettunen Petri (Coach)
104. Nurminen Kimmo (Team Leader)
105. Lehtonen Harri (Material Keeper)
107. Pirhonen Marko (Physiotherapist)

CZE M

vs.

FIN M