IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Russia Men Under 19-Canada Men Under 19 6-9

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships B Division
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 06.05.2011
Place: Germany, Weissenfels-West, Sporthalle
Match start local time: 16:02
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 17:58
Spectators: 92
Referees: Martins Larinovs, Martins Gross
Match secretariat: Lukas Fleischhauer, Frederike Scholz, Jorge Diez,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Russia Men Under 19 Canada Men Under 19
1. Periods 4 4
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 2 3
Result 6 9

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 03.382. Andrey Anufriev12. Alexander SadovskiyRUS MU19
1 - 1 05.3627. Marc von Reding4. Patrick RootCAN MU19
2 - 1 05.5212. Alexander Sadovskiy5. Kirill SheptalovRUS MU19
3 - 1 13.2611. Andrei Nikiforov14. Sergey KobtsevRUS MU19
3 - 2 14.0513. Anthony Ponzo26. Spencer RidgewellCAN MU19
3 - 3 14.549. Roger Sherwood21. Connor SmithCAN MU19
3 - 4 16.3926. Spencer Ridgewellno assistantCAN MU19
4 - 4 19.224. Aleksandr Sharapovno assistantRUS MU19
4 - 5 26.4821. Connor Smith9. Roger SherwoodCAN MU19
4 - 6 sh.32.2197. John Rallisno assistantCAN MU19
5 - 6 41.483. Ilia Veshnyakov4. Aleksandr SharapovRUS MU19
5 - 7 pp.46.0721. Connor Smith97. John RallisCAN MU19
5 - 7 mps.49.4340. Joel Inouyeno assistantCAN MU19
6 - 7 53.0011. Andrei Nikiforovno assistantRUS MU19
6 - 8 55.2540. Joel Inouye19. Taylor FosterCAN MU19
6 - 9 56.5597. John Rallis21. Connor SmithCAN MU19

Penalties:

RUS MU19
07.4914. Sergey Kobtsev 2 min, 216
44.369. Alexandr Latuhin 2 min, 202
49.4317. Alexander Bashkirov 2 min, 201
CAN MU19
00.3377. Robbie Wilkinson 2 min, 207
30.4713. Anthony Ponzo 2 min, 207
35.2622. Ryan O Connor 2 min, 201
38.4297. John Rallis 2 min, 219
50.114. Patrick Root 2 min, 202
50.1397. John Rallis 2 min, 211

Saves:

RUS MU19
68. Alexei Seleznev : 10 + 0 + 0 = 10
40. Aleksandr Kupriyanov : 0 + 9 + 6 = 15
CAN MU19
31. Zac Anker : 7 + 10 + 12 = 29

Rewards:

RUS MU19
8. Turabaev Ruslan : Best player
CAN MU19
21. Smith Connor : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

RUS MU19
Line: 1
11. Andrei Nikiforov3. Ilia Veshnyakov
4. Aleksandr Sharapov
14. Sergey Kobtsev15. Vladislav Podshivalov
Line: 2
17. Alexander Bashkirov9. Alexandr Latuhin
10. Evgeny Bogdanyuk
8. Ruslan Turabaev16. Ilya Bashkatov
Line: 3
5. Kirill Sheptalov7. Sergey Chistyakov
12. Alexander Sadovskiy
6. Maxim Lisin2. Andrey Anufriev
Line: 4
19. Eduard Ivanov
13. Ivan Firsanov18. Andrey Yurkov
Goalkeepers:
68. Alexei Seleznev
(40. Aleksandr Kupriyanov)
CAN MU19
Line: 1
13. Anthony Ponzo93. David Lytle
77. Robbie Wilkinson
54. Brady Goebel44. Jesse Gartland
Line: 2
71. Tyler Rebkowich20. Ryder Murray
17. Blair Leslie
4. Patrick Root27. Marc von Reding
Line: 3
97. John Rallis9. Roger Sherwood
21. Connor Smith
26. Spencer Ridgewell7. Konlan Mills
Line: 4
22. Ryan O Connor40. Joel Inouye
19. Taylor Foster
Goalkeepers:
31. Zac Anker
(50. Clinton Windsor)

Team list:

RUS MU19
2. Anufriev Andrey (Defender)
3. Veshnyakov Ilia (Forward)
4. Sharapov Aleksandr (Defender)
5. Sheptalov Kirill (Forward)
6. Lisin Maxim (Defender)
7. Chistyakov Sergey (Forward)
8. Turabaev Ruslan (Defender)
9. Latuhin Alexandr (Forward)
10. Bogdanyuk Evgeny (Forward)
11. Nikiforov Andrei (Forward)
12. Sadovskiy Alexander (Forward)
13. Firsanov Ivan (Forward)
14. Kobtsev Sergey (Defender)
15. Podshivalov Vladislav (Forward)
16. Bashkatov Ilya (Defender)
17. Bashkirov Alexander (Forward)
18. Yurkov Andrey (Defender)
19. Ivanov Eduard (Defender)
40. Kupriyanov Aleksandr (Goalkeeper)
68. Seleznev Alexei (Goalkeeper)
101. Bogdanyuk Andrey (Coach)
102. Podoynikov Alexey (Coach)
105. Shchukin Leonid (Coach)
107. Pilipenko Vadim (Coach)
109. Bogdanyuk Yulia (Doctor)
CAN MU19
4. Root Patrick (Defender)
7. Mills Konlan (Forward)
9. Sherwood Roger (Forward)
13. Ponzo Anthony (Defender)
17. Leslie Blair (Forward)
19. Foster Taylor (Forward)
20. Murray Ryder (Forward)
21. Smith Connor (Defender)
22. O Connor Ryan (Defender)
26. Ridgewell Spencer (Forward)
27. von Reding Marc (Defender)
31. Anker Zac (Goalkeeper)
40. Inouye Joel (Forward)
44. Gartland Jesse (Defender)
50. Windsor Clinton (Goalkeeper)
54. Goebel Brady (Defender)
71. Rebkowich Tyler (Forward)
77. Wilkinson Robbie (Defender)
93. Lytle David (Defender)
97. Rallis John (Defender)
101. Herrington Anthony (Head Coach)
102. Soules Dave (Coach)
102. Bathurst Kevin (Coach)
105. Thibault Kevin (Coach)
106. McRoberts Marnie (Physiotherapist)

RUS MU19

vs.

CAN MU19