IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Hungary Men Under 19-Denmark Men Under 19 7-9

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships B Division
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 04.05.2011
Place: Germany, Weissenfels-West, Sporthalle
Match start local time: 09:31
Match start CET: 09:30
Match ended local time: 11:24
Spectators: 211
Referees: Ondrej Vasicek, Marek Novácek
Match secretariat: Daniel Kunze, René Potthoff, Jan Wieckhorst, Michael Boysen
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Hungary Men Under 19 Denmark Men Under 19
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 4 6
3. Periods 1 1
Result 7 9

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 16.1514. Glenn Christensen6. Jeppe SkaarupDEN MU19
0 - 2 17.0819. Kasper Nielsen11. Mathias ChristoffersenDEN MU19
1 - 2 17.322. Arpad Illyés11. Janos MüllerHUN MU19
2 - 2 19.1911. Janos Müller2. Arpad IllyésHUN MU19
3 - 2 22.236. Szilard Harangozóno assistantHUN MU19
4 - 2 23.484. Norbert Ressely20. Domokos RáczHUN MU19
4 - 3 26.5319. Kasper Nielsen3. Sune ReinertDEN MU19
4 - 4 28.399. Niklas Jensen5. Rasmus BengtssonDEN MU19
5 - 4 pp.32.0411. Janos Müller6. Szilard HarangozóHUN MU19
5 - 5 33.2117. Mathias De Fries9. Niklas JensenDEN MU19
5 - 6 34.0219. Kasper Nielsenno assistantDEN MU19
5 - 7 35.1419. Kasper Nielsen6. Jeppe SkaarupDEN MU19
6 - 7 35.194. Norbert Ressely20. Domokos RáczHUN MU19
6 - 8 37.2011. Mathias Christoffersen9. Niklas JensenDEN MU19
7 - 8 46.349. Peter Kiss11. Janos MüllerHUN MU19
7 - 9 53.1419. Kasper Nielsen6. Jeppe SkaarupDEN MU19
7 - 9 mps.56.544. Norbert Resselyno assistantHUN MU19

Penalties:

HUN MU19
DEN MU19
30.076. Jeppe Skaarup 2 min, 202
56.549. Niklas Jensen 2 min, 201

Saves:

HUN MU19
99. Milán Hudák : 12 + 10 + 3 = 25
DEN MU19
1. Alexander Brandrup : 3 + 6 + 14 = 23

Rewards:

HUN MU19
20. Rácz Domokos : Best player
DEN MU19
19. Nielsen Kasper : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

HUN MU19
Line: 1
18. Gabor Sztrókay20. Domokos Rácz
4. Norbert Ressely
15. Tamas Bozsó21. Tamas Rési
Line: 2
11. Janos Müller9. Peter Kiss
2. Arpad Illyés
10. Michal Dziewonski8. Roland Csipkereki
Line: 3
12. Kristof Molnár6. Szilard Harangozó
3. Kristof Zelei
13. Balazs Ignéczi16. Gellert Csorba
Line: 4
7. Viktor Szabó
14. Norbert Bódi
19. Balazs Német
Goalkeepers:
99. Milán Hudák
(17. Ádám Nagy)
DEN MU19
Line: 1
11. Mathias Christoffersen19. Kasper Nielsen
9. Niklas Jensen
2. Christoffer Erichsen5. Rasmus Bengtsson
Line: 2
6. Jeppe Skaarup17. Mathias De Fries
3. Sune Reinert
14. Glenn Christensen13. Mathias Olesen
Line: 3
7. Jesper Pilgaard18. Frederik Kopperup
8. Jens Gronhoj Stigaard
10. René Bouet Jensen4. Alexander Vener
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
1. Alexander Brandrup
(31. Julian Van Enckevort)
(99. Nikolaj Schüsler)

Team list:

HUN MU19
0. Apostol Agnes (Physiotherapist)
2. Illyés Arpad (Forward)
3. Zelei Kristof (Forward)
4. Ressely Norbert (Forward)
6. Harangozó Szilard (Forward)
7. Szabó Viktor (Forward)
8. Csipkereki Roland (Forward)
9. Kiss Peter (Forward)
10. Dziewonski Michal (Defender)
11. Müller Janos (Forward)
12. Molnár Kristof (Forward)
13. Ignéczi Balazs (Defender)
14. Bódi Norbert (Forward)
15. Bozsó Tamas (Defender)
16. Csorba Gellert (Defender)
17. Nagy Ádám (Goalkeeper)
18. Sztrókay Gabor (Forward)
19. Német Balazs (Defender)
20. Rácz Domokos (Forward)
21. Rési Tamas (Defender)
99. Hudák Milán (Goalkeeper)
102. Németh Miklós (Head of delegation)
103. Pafferi Andras (Head Coach)
103. Rácz Laszlo (Team Manager)
107. Szabó Jozsef (Coach)
DEN MU19
1. Brandrup Alexander (Goalkeeper)
2. Erichsen Christoffer (Defender)
3. Reinert Sune (Forward)
4. Vener Alexander (Defender)
5. Bengtsson Rasmus (Defender)
6. Skaarup Jeppe (Forward)
7. Pilgaard Jesper (Forward)
8. Gronhoj Stigaard Jens (Forward)
9. Jensen Niklas (Forward)
10. Bouet Jensen René (Defender)
11. Christoffersen Mathias (Forward)
13. Olesen Mathias (Forward)
14. Christensen Glenn (Defender)
16. Lundhus Mathias (Forward)
17. De Fries Mathias (Forward)
18. Kopperup Frederik (Forward)
19. Nielsen Kasper (Forward)
31. Van Enckevort Julian (Goalkeeper)
99. Schüsler Nikolaj (Goalkeeper)
101. Christoffersen Thorkild (Head Coach)
102. Rřmme Larsen Kenn (Coach)
104. Schüsler Ole (Material Keeper)
105. Jensen Steffen (Physiotherapist)

HUN MU19

vs.

DEN MU19