IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Canada Men Under 19-Germany Men Under 19 6-9

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships B Division
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 05.05.2011
Place: Germany, Weissenfels, Stadthalle
Match start local time: 19:04
Match start CET: 19:00
Match ended local time: 21:10
Spectators: 1021
Referees: Sven Hammerin, Glenn Boström
Match secretariat: Francesco Witte, Victor de Bruin, Fabian Sell, Andreas Kühn
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Canada Men Under 19 Germany Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 3
2. Periods 4 1
3. Periods 1 5
Result 6 9

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 00.2715. Erik Schuschwary17. Lukas SigristGER MU19
1 - 1 03.0221. Connor Smith27. Marc von RedingCAN MU19
1 - 2 09.5215. Erik Schuschwary21. Sascha HerltGER MU19
1 - 3 pp.16.1521. Sascha Herlt32. Nicolas KujatGER MU19
2 - 3 20.1840. Joel Inouye22. Ryan O ConnorCAN MU19
2 - 4 20.4132. Nicolas Kujat21. Sascha HerltGER MU19
3 - 4 23.2197. John Rallis9. Roger SherwoodCAN MU19
3 - 4 mps.25.2897. John Rallisno assistantCAN MU19
4 - 4 pp.36.0813. Anthony Ponzo19. Taylor FosterCAN MU19
5 - 4 38.214. Patrick Rootno assistantCAN MU19
5 - 5 41.3517. Lukas Sigrist21. Sascha HerltGER MU19
5 - 6 pp.49.1321. Sascha Herlt17. Lukas SigristGER MU19
5 - 7 51.3327. Stephen Aboagye15. Erik SchuschwaryGER MU19
6 - 7 52.1040. Joel Inouye19. Taylor FosterCAN MU19
6 - 8 57.5627. Stephen Aboagye7. Jonas HoffmannGER MU19
6 - 9 esh.59.0127. Stephen Aboagye15. Erik SchuschwaryGER MU19

Penalties:

CAN MU19
13.4897. John Rallis 2 min, 208
15.124. Patrick Root 2 min, 208
36.189. Roger Sherwood 2 min, 208
48.467. Konlan Mills 2 min, 208
58.204. Patrick Root 2 min, 210
GER MU19
04.1710. Philip Schramm 2 min, 206
11.2017. Lukas Sigrist 2 min, 207
13.488. Pascal Schlevoigt 2 min, 212
13.4810. Philip Schramm 2 min, 208
25.2824. Till Geiler 2 min, 207
34.1132. Nicolas Kujat 2 min, 201
41.5626. Lukas Schönnagel 2 min, 208
49.1332. Nicolas Kujat 2 min, 101
51.1332. Nicolas Kujat 10 min, 101
58.4513. Felix Irrgang 2 min, 216

Saves:

CAN MU19
50. Clinton Windsor : 5 + 8 + 6 = 19
GER MU19
98. Nils Hallerstede : 5 + 5 + 8 = 18

Rewards:

CAN MU19
9. Sherwood Roger : Best player
GER MU19
27. Aboagye Stephen : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CAN MU19
Line: 1
22. Ryan O Connor40. Joel Inouye
19. Taylor Foster
4. Patrick Root27. Marc von Reding
Line: 2
9. Roger Sherwood97. John Rallis
21. Connor Smith
54. Brady Goebel77. Robbie Wilkinson
Line: 3
71. Tyler Rebkowich7. Konlan Mills
17. Blair Leslie
13. Anthony Ponzo93. David Lytle
Line: 4
20. Ryder Murray26. Spencer Ridgewell
44. Jesse Gartland
Goalkeepers:
50. Clinton Windsor
(31. Zac Anker)
GER MU19
Line: 1
15. Erik Schuschwary21. Sascha Herlt
17. Lukas Sigrist
32. Nicolas Kujat10. Philip Schramm
Line: 2
27. Stephen Aboagye24. Till Geiler
7. Jonas Hoffmann
19. Wenzel Flemmig8. Pascal Schlevoigt
Line: 3
26. Lukas Schönnagel9. Fynn Traulsen
13. Felix Irrgang
11. Steffen Horn5. Raven Hoffmann
Line: 4
23. Fabian Diaz6. Fabio Witte
4. Max Radtke
Goalkeepers:
98. Nils Hallerstede
(16. Gary Blume)

Team list:

CAN MU19
4. Root Patrick (Defender)
7. Mills Konlan (Forward)
9. Sherwood Roger (Forward)
13. Ponzo Anthony (Defender)
17. Leslie Blair (Forward)
19. Foster Taylor (Forward)
20. Murray Ryder (Forward)
21. Smith Connor (Defender)
22. O Connor Ryan (Defender)
26. Ridgewell Spencer (Forward)
27. von Reding Marc (Defender)
31. Anker Zac (Goalkeeper)
40. Inouye Joel (Forward)
44. Gartland Jesse (Defender)
50. Windsor Clinton (Goalkeeper)
54. Goebel Brady (Defender)
71. Rebkowich Tyler (Forward)
77. Wilkinson Robbie (Defender)
93. Lytle David (Defender)
97. Rallis John (Defender)
101. Herrington Anthony (Head Coach)
102. Soules Dave (Coach)
102. Bathurst Kevin (Coach)
105. Thibault Kevin (Coach)
106. McRoberts Marnie (Physiotherapist)
GER MU19
4. Radtke Max (Forward)
5. Hoffmann Raven (Forward)
6. Witte Fabio (Defender)
7. Hoffmann Jonas (Forward)
8. Schlevoigt Pascal (Forward)
9. Traulsen Fynn (Forward)
10. Schramm Philip (Defender)
11. Horn Steffen (Forward)
13. Irrgang Felix (Forward)
15. Schuschwary Erik (Forward)
16. Blume Gary (Goalkeeper)
17. Sigrist Lukas (Forward)
19. Flemmig Wenzel (Forward)
21. Herlt Sascha (Defender)
23. Diaz Fabian (Forward)
24. Geiler Till (Forward)
26. Schönnagel Lukas (Forward)
27. Aboagye Stephen (Forward)
32. Kujat Nicolas (Defender)
98. Hallerstede Nils (Goalkeeper)
102. Wolf Uwe (Coach)
103. Klein Kristof (Coach)
104. Müller Stephan (Team Official)
106. Meffert Jessica (Physiotherapist)
106. Kabik Stefanie (Physiotherapist)

CAN MU19

vs.

GER MU19