IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 4-12

Tournament: Mens U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 05.05.2011
Place: Germany, Weissenfels, Stadthalle
Match start local time: 13:31
Match start CET: 13:30
Match ended local time: 15:28
Spectators: 237
Referees: Andrew Lewis, Anssi Silvo
Match secretariat: Daniel von der Heyde, Gnter Frese, Jana Pape, Michael Boysen
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 3
2. Periods 1 7
3. Periods 2 2
Result 4 12

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 02.3716. Lukas Veltmd9. David SutkoCZE MU19
1 - 1 06.3412. Toms Akmenlauks2. Juris GribustsLAT MU19
1 - 2 07.1213. Miroslav Mayer29. David drskCZE MU19
1 - 3 09.0029. David drsk24. Jan MarvanekCZE MU19
1 - 4 28.4911. Jan Natov14. Jakub HublekCZE MU19
1 - 5 30.4015. Marek Vvra24. Jan MarvanekCZE MU19
1 - 6 32.3125. Tom Ondrucek6. Patrik DzaCZE MU19
2 - 6 32.4323. Andris Rajeckis14. Morics KruminsLAT MU19
2 - 7 33.0628. David Mats20. Petr KaparCZE MU19
2 - 8 ps.34.414. Lukas Hjekno assistantCZE MU19
2 - 9 pp.37.4916. Lukas Veltmd11. Jan NatovCZE MU19
2 - 10 38.3929. David drsk14. Jakub HublekCZE MU19
2 - 11 pp.48.434. Lukas Hjek11. Jan NatovCZE MU19
2 - 12 54.176. Patrik Dza25. Tom OndrucekCZE MU19
3 - 12 pp.58.3919. Janis Rajeckis11. Peteris ZeltinsLAT MU19
4 - 12 59.1410. Kaspars Klamers16. Janis LiepaLAT MU19

Penalties:

LAT MU19
20.008. Sandris Virsnitis 2 min, 201
25.0011. Peteris Zeltins 2 min, 203
35.5719. Janis Rajeckis 2 min, 201
45.2915. Karlis Krastins 2 min, 210
48.0921. Emils Dzenis 2 min, 210
CZE MU19
57.4411. Jan Natov 2 min, 217

Saves:

LAT MU19
1. Elvis Holsts : 9 + 14 + 10 = 33
CZE MU19
92. Karel Mrkos : 4 + 6 + 3 = 13

Rewards:

LAT MU19
23. Rajeckis Andris : Best player
CZE MU19
15. Vvra Marek : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT MU19
Line: 1
15. Karlis Krastins11. Peteris Zeltins
23. Andris Rajeckis
19. Janis Rajeckis9. Davis Vilders
Line: 2
3. Janis Virsnitis12. Toms Akmenlauks
8. Sandris Virsnitis
5. Toms Delvins2. Juris Gribusts
Line: 3
18. Janis Levanovics13. Gvido Lauga
16. Janis Liepa
4. Ivo Balodis21. Emils Dzenis
Line: 4
14. Morics Krumins10. Kaspars Klamers
24. Arturs Jursevskis
Goalkeepers:
1. Elvis Holsts
(31. Anrijs Vents)
CZE MU19
Line: 1
25. Tom Ondrucek6. Patrik Dza
15. Marek Vvra
9. David Sutko16. Lukas Veltmd
Line: 2
11. Jan Natov29. David drsk
13. Miroslav Mayer
14. Jakub Hublek24. Jan Marvanek
Line: 3
28. David Mats4. Lukas Hjek
20. Petr Kapar
Line: 4
27. Zbynek Stuchlk17. Michal Strachota
21. Jiri Koutn
7. Pavel Cihk8. Martin Holck
Goalkeepers:
92. Karel Mrkos
(79. Filip Kejk)

Team list:

LAT MU19
1. Holsts Elvis (Goalkeeper)
2. Gribusts Juris (Forward)
3. Virsnitis Janis (Forward)
4. Balodis Ivo (Defender)
5. Delvins Toms (Defender)
8. Virsnitis Sandris (Forward)
9. Vilders Davis (Defender)
10. Klamers Kaspars (Forward)
11. Zeltins Peteris (Forward)
12. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
13. Lauga Gvido (Forward)
14. Krumins Morics (Forward)
15. Krastins Karlis (Forward)
16. Liepa Janis (Forward)
18. Levanovics Janis (Forward)
19. Rajeckis Janis (Defender)
21. Dzenis Emils (Defender)
23. Rajeckis Andris (Forward)
24. Jursevskis Arturs (Defender)
31. Vents Anrijs (Goalkeeper)
101. Juskevics Ainars (Head Coach)
101. Pilups Andris (Coach)
103. Grosevs Olegs (Material Keeper)
105. Taurina Jolanta (Physiotherapist)
106. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
CZE MU19
4. Hjek Lukas (Forward)
6. Dza Patrik (Forward)
7. Cihk Pavel (Defender)
8. Holck Martin (Defender)
9. Sutko David (Defender)
11. Natov Jan (Forward)
13. Mayer Miroslav (Forward)
14. Hublek Jakub (Defender)
15. Vvra Marek (Forward)
16. Veltmd Lukas (Defender)
17. Strachota Michal (Forward)
20. Kapar Petr (Forward)
21. Koutn Jiri (Forward)
24. Marvanek Jan (Defender)
25. Ondrucek Tom (Forward)
27. Stuchlk Zbynek (Forward)
28. Mats David (Forward)
29. drsk David (Forward)
79. Kejk Filip (Goalkeeper)
92. Mrkos Karel (Goalkeeper)
101. kubal Rudolf (Head Coach)
102. Mrzek Radomir (Coach)
103. Pecha Tomas (Team Leader)
104. Douda Jindrich (Physiotherapist)
107. Peconka Josef (Physiotherapist)

LAT MU19

vs.

CZE MU19