IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Men Under 19-Latvia Men Under 19 22-5

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 03.05.2011
Place: Germany, Weissenfels, Stadthalle
Match start local time: 13:30
Match start CET: 13:30
Match ended local time: 15:40
Spectators: 234
Referees: Ondrej Vasicek, Marek Novácek
Match secretariat: Francesco Witte, Victor de Bruin, Fabian Sell, Andreas Kühn
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Men Under 19 Latvia Men Under 19
1. Periods 7 1
2. Periods 9 1
3. Periods 6 3
Result 22 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.2014. Martin Willsund3. Joakim PetterssonSWE MU19
2 - 0 01.0721. Jesper Karlssonno assistantSWE MU19
3 - 0 11.164. Kevin Lieback-Asp10. Albin SjögrenSWE MU19
3 - 0 mps.11.439. Emil Johanssonno assistantSWE MU19
4 - 0 pp.12.1617. Kasper Hedlund18. Simon JirebeckSWE MU19
5 - 0 13.1814. Martin Willsund19. Kasper HydénSWE MU19
6 - 0 15.5015. Alex Kjellbris16. Alexander RuddSWE MU19
6 - 1 16.3911. Peteris Zeltins10. Kaspars KlamersLAT MU19
7 - 1 18.526. Filip Stenmark19. Kasper HydénSWE MU19
8 - 1 26.5714. Martin Willsund19. Kasper HydénSWE MU19
9 - 1 29.1815. Alex Kjellbris10. Albin SjögrenSWE MU19
9 - 2 29.3813. Gvido Lauga24. Arturs JursevskisLAT MU19
10 - 2 31.509. Emil Johansson16. Alexander RuddSWE MU19
11 - 2 32.3517. Kasper Hedlund6. Filip StenmarkSWE MU19
12 - 2 33.5616. Alexander Rudd9. Emil JohanssonSWE MU19
13 - 2 34.5820. Jakob Jonsson17. Kasper HedlundSWE MU19
14 - 2 35.4111. Wiktor Johannesson16. Alexander RuddSWE MU19
15 - 2 37.532. Joachim Rosengren22. Oliver BorgqvistSWE MU19
16 - 2 39.1016. Alexander Rudd9. Emil JohanssonSWE MU19
16 - 3 43.1410. Kaspars Klamers11. Peteris ZeltinsLAT MU19
17 - 3 45.0516. Alexander Ruddno assistantSWE MU19
17 - 4 45.4016. Janis Liepano assistantLAT MU19
18 - 4 pp.47.3810. Albin Sjögren22. Oliver BorgqvistSWE MU19
19 - 4 48.0015. Alex Kjellbris11. Wiktor JohannessonSWE MU19
19 - 5 49.2418. Janis Levanovics13. Gvido LaugaLAT MU19
20 - 5 51.3717. Kasper Hedlund20. Jakob JonssonSWE MU19
21 - 5 52.332. Joachim Rosengren21. Jesper KarlssonSWE MU19
22 - 5 56.1017. Kasper Hedlund20. Jakob JonssonSWE MU19

Penalties:

SWE MU19
LAT MU19
11.432. Juris Gribusts 2 min, 201
24.0321. Emils Dzenis 2 min, 209
46.3712. Toms Akmenlauks 2 min, 208
59.3723. Andris Rajeckis 2 min, 217

Saves:

SWE MU19
1. Tobias Steineck : 8 + 3 + 2 = 13
30. Peter Stenberg : 0 + 0 + 4 = 4
LAT MU19
1. Elvis Holsts : 9 + 0 + 6 = 15
31. Anrijs Vents : 0 + 8 + 0 = 8
1. Elvis Holsts : 9 + 0 + 6 = 15

Rewards:

SWE MU19
16. Rudd Alexander : Best player
LAT MU19
13. Lauga Gvido : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE MU19
Line: 1
10. Albin Sjögren16. Alexander Rudd
15. Alex Kjellbris
4. Kevin Lieback-Asp9. Emil Johansson
Line: 2
14. Martin Willsund19. Kasper Hydén
17. Kasper Hedlund
6. Filip Stenmark3. Joakim Pettersson
Line: 3
18. Simon Jirebeck22. Oliver Borgqvist
21. Jesper Karlsson
2. Joachim Rosengren7. Sebastian Nielsen
Line: 4
11. Wiktor Johannesson20. Jakob Jonsson
5. Daniel Åkesson
Goalkeepers:
1. Tobias Steineck
(30. Peter Stenberg)
LAT MU19
Line: 1
14. Morics Krumins12. Toms Akmenlauks
8. Sandris Virsnitis
19. Janis Rajeckis23. Andris Rajeckis
Line: 2
10. Kaspars Klamers11. Peteris Zeltins
15. Karlis Krastins
5. Toms Delvins2. Juris Gribusts
Line: 3
18. Janis Levanovics13. Gvido Lauga
3. Janis Virsnitis
21. Emils Dzenis9. Davis Vilders
Line: 4
16. Janis Liepa
24. Arturs Jursevskis4. Ivo Balodis
Goalkeepers:
1. Elvis Holsts
(31. Anrijs Vents)

Team list:

SWE MU19
1. Steineck Tobias (Goalkeeper)
2. Rosengren Joachim (Defender)
3. Pettersson Joakim (Defender)
4. Lieback-Asp Kevin (Defender)
5. Åkesson Daniel (Defender)
6. Stenmark Filip (Defender)
7. Nielsen Sebastian (Defender)
9. Johansson Emil (Forward)
10. Sjögren Albin (Forward)
11. Johannesson Wiktor (Forward)
14. Willsund Martin (Forward)
15. Kjellbris Alex (Forward)
16. Rudd Alexander (Forward)
17. Hedlund Kasper (Forward)
18. Jirebeck Simon (Forward)
19. Hydén Kasper (Forward)
20. Jonsson Jakob (Forward)
21. Karlsson Jesper (Forward)
22. Borgqvist Oliver (Forward)
30. Stenberg Peter (Goalkeeper)
101. Gustafsson Jan (Head Coach)
102. Edberg Stefan (Coach)
103. Liljedahl Lennart (Team Official)
104. Tunér Henrik (Physiotherapist)
105. Bergman Lars (Material Keeper)
LAT MU19
1. Holsts Elvis (Goalkeeper)
2. Gribusts Juris (Forward)
3. Virsnitis Janis (Forward)
4. Balodis Ivo (Defender)
5. Delvins Toms (Defender)
8. Virsnitis Sandris (Forward)
9. Vilders Davis (Defender)
10. Klamers Kaspars (Forward)
11. Zeltins Peteris (Forward)
12. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
13. Lauga Gvido (Forward)
14. Krumins Morics (Forward)
15. Krastins Karlis (Forward)
16. Liepa Janis (Forward)
18. Levanovics Janis (Forward)
19. Rajeckis Janis (Defender)
21. Dzenis Emils (Defender)
23. Rajeckis Andris (Forward)
24. Jursevskis Arturs (Defender)
31. Vents Anrijs (Goalkeeper)
101. Juskevics Ainars (Head Coach)
101. Pilups Andris (Coach)
103. Grosevs Olegs (Material Keeper)
105. Taurina Jolanta (Physiotherapist)
106. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)

SWE MU19

vs.

LAT MU19