IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Men Under 19-Estonia Men Under 19 12-3

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 11.09.2010
Place: Latvia, Koceni
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 15:00
Match ended local time: 17:51
Spectators: 61
Referees: Bart Kroese, Joost Schram
Match secretariat: Gundars Rudzitis, Evelina Kuna, Nora Zvirbule, Modris Kokins
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Under 19 Estonia Men Under 19
1. Periods 6 1
2. Periods 4 2
3. Periods 2 0
Result 12 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 pp.11.3412. Peteris Zeltins30. Karlis VitkovskisLAT MU19
2 - 0 13.0819. Janis Rajeckis26. Toms AkmenlauksLAT MU19
3 - 0 15.004. Andris Rajeckis26. Toms AkmenlauksLAT MU19
3 - 1 17.4518. Mats Tamme21. Ats TammeEST MU19
4 - 1 18.0226. Toms Akmenlauksno assistantLAT MU19
5 - 1 18.173. Sandris Virsnitis26. Toms AkmenlauksLAT MU19
6 - 1 19.553. Sandris Virsnitisno assistantLAT MU19
6 - 2 22.0177. Aleksandr Zutsenjano assistantEST MU19
7 - 2 25.3026. Toms Akmenlauksno assistantLAT MU19
8 - 2 27.414. Andris Rajeckis26. Toms AkmenlauksLAT MU19
9 - 2 31.1415. Emils Dzenis12. Peteris ZeltinsLAT MU19
9 - 3 pp.34.3624. Sander Kinks40. Sten KõivEST MU19
10 - 3 39.1227. Arturs Jursevskisno assistantLAT MU19
11 - 3 51.593. Sandris Virsnitis4. Andris RajeckisLAT MU19
12 - 3 56.0227. Arturs Jursevskis22. Kaspars KlamersLAT MU19

Penalties:

LAT MU19
33.1715. Emils Dzenis 2 min, 209
EST MU19
10.466. Rainer Komi 2 min, 201

Saves:

LAT MU19
1. Elvis Holsts : 4 + 3 + 5 = 12
EST MU19
1. Kuldar Mark : 12 + 8 + 9 = 29

Rewards:

LAT MU19
26. Akmenlauks Toms : Best player
EST MU19
18. Tamme Mats : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT MU19
Line: 1
14. Juris Gribusts26. Toms Akmenlauks
3. Sandris Virsnitis
19. Janis Rajeckis4. Andris Rajeckis
Line: 2
12. Peteris Zeltins
7. Rihards Mallons
15. Emils Dzenis30. Karlis Vitkovskis
Line: 3
27. Arturs Jursevskis17. Krists Stelmahers
13. Martins Zvidra
2. Davis Vilders22. Kaspars Klamers
Line: 4
16. Janis Liepa23. Martins Zelcs
5. Elvijs Artimovics
33. Toms Delvins
Goalkeepers:
1. Elvis Holsts
(20. Anrijs Vents)
EST MU19
Line: 1
18. Mats Tamme6. Teet Soasepp
21. Ats Tamme
67. Gert Kurmiste6. Rainer Komi
Line: 2
9. Daniel Matsukevitš40. Sten Kõiv
16. Helmur Rajang
24. Sander Kinks71. Dmitri Sevoldajev
Line: 3
19. Kaspar Kallion44. Oliver Savi
49. Alex Kark
21. Oleg Jegorov32. Reijo Külvi
Line: 4
91. Martin Viikman
77. Aleksandr Zutsenja
Goalkeepers:
1. Kuldar Mark
(20. Konstantin Tukmanov)

Team list:

LAT MU19
1. Holsts Elvis (Goalkeeper)
2. Vilders Davis (Defender)
3. Virsnitis Sandris (Forward)
4. Rajeckis Andris (Defender)
5. Artimovics Elvijs (Forward)
7. Mallons Rihards (Forward)
12. Zeltins Peteris (Forward)
13. Zvidra Martins (Forward)
14. Gribusts Juris (Forward)
15. Dzenis Emils (Defender)
16. Liepa Janis (Forward)
17. Stelmahers Krists (Defender)
19. Rajeckis Janis (Defender)
20. Vents Anrijs (Goalkeeper)
22. Klamers Kaspars (Forward)
23. Zelcs Martins (Forward)
26. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
27. Jursevskis Arturs (Defender)
30. Vitkovskis Karlis (Defender)
33. Delvins Toms (Defender)
101. Juskevics Ainars (Head Coach)
101. Pilups Andris (Coach)
102. Volajs Janis (Coach)
103. Grosevs Olegs (Material Keeper)
105. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
EST MU19
1. Mark Kuldar (Goalkeeper)
6. Soasepp Teet (Forward)
6. Komi Rainer (Forward)
9. Matsukevitš Daniel (Forward)
16. Rajang Helmur (Forward)
18. Tamme Mats (Defender)
19. Kallion Kaspar (Forward)
20. Tukmanov Konstantin (Goalkeeper)
21. Jegorov Oleg (Defender)
21. Tamme Ats (Forward)
24. Kinks Sander (Defender)
32. Külvi Reijo (Defender)
40. Kõiv Sten (Forward)
44. Savi Oliver (Forward)
49. Kark Alex (Forward)
67. Kurmiste Gert (Defender)
71. Sevoldajev Dmitri (Defender)
77. Zutsenja Aleksandr (Forward)
91. Viikman Martin (Forward)
101. Lall Risto (Head Coach)
102. Mölder Talis (Coach)
103. Karis Martin (Coach)
105. Anttila Jari-Petri (Coach)
105. Juhanson Toomas (Masseur)

LAT MU19

vs.

EST MU19