IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

1. SC Vitkovice (CZE)-Tunet IBK (NOR) 6-2

Tournament: Men´s EuroFloorball Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 08.10.2010
Place: Latvia, Valmiera, VOC
Match start local time: 20:00
Match start CET: 19:00
Match ended local time: 21:55
Spectators: 179
Referees: Johan Råsbrink, Hakan Grahn-Gustavsson
Match secretariat: Evelina Kuna, Evelina Garbare, , Mara Maurite
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods 1. SC Vitkovice (CZE) Tunet IBK (NOR)
1. Periods 0 0
2. Periods 3 2
3. Periods 3 0
Result 6 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 pp.20.363. Jan Jelínek7. Milan TomasikVitkovice
2 - 0 23.3114. Karel Topek2. Lukas HrubýVitkovice
2 - 1 pp.30.309. Ola Saetrang25. Runar SnellingenTunet IBK
3 - 1 35.5210. Martin Tokos14. Karel TopekVitkovice
3 - 2 pp.37.0425. Runar Snellingen10. Ole Mossin OlesenTunet IBK
4 - 2 pp.49.0513. Radim Polásek7. Milan TomasikVitkovice
5 - 2 pp.55.167. Milan Tomasik3. Jan JelínekVitkovice
6 - 2 esh.55.323. Jan Jelínek7. Milan TomasikVitkovice

Penalties:

Vitkovice
30.053. Jan Jelínek 2 min, 210
36.0614. Karel Topek 2 min, 201
53.4612. Patrik Suchánek 2 min, 208
59.0417. Jiri Mojzísek 2 min, 206
Tunet IBK
20.3586. Thomas Rognlien 2 min, 209
48.087. Trond Karl Ringwall 2 min, 217
53.3352. Jonas Goldstein 2 min, 206
53.4610. Ole Mossin Olesen 2 min, 201

Saves:

Vitkovice
26. Marcel Suchánek : 6 + 11 + 6 = 23
Tunet IBK
33. Christer Ronnmark : 11 + 12 + 7 = 30

Rewards:

Vitkovice
7. Tomasik Milan : Best player
Tunet IBK
25. Snellingen Runar : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Vitkovice
Line: 1
10. Martin Tokos16. Pavel Jankulár
7. Milan Tomasik
12. Patrik Suchánek11. Petr Kolos
Line: 2
13. Radim Polásek2. Lukas Hrubý
14. Karel Topek
3. Jan Jelínek5. Jakub Hubálek
Line: 3
15. Vit Hrubý17. Jiri Mojzísek
9. Jiri Juhanák
8. Filip Heczko6. Vojtech Vlcek
Line: 4
70. Lukas Hájek
18. Oldrich Sova
4. Pavel Barabas
Goalkeepers:
26. Marcel Suchánek
(74. Roman Ciompa)
Tunet IBK
Line: 1
20. Joachim Solvang25. Runar Snellingen
9. Ola Saetrang
86. Thomas Rognlien77. Lars Harald Eide
Line: 2
24. Patrick Gundersen10. Ole Mossin Olesen
7. Trond Karl Ringwall
26. Jorgen Haaland23. Michael Aas
Line: 3
43. Linus Kenny Svensson52. Jonas Goldstein
22. Henning Larsson
84. Martin Gulbrandsen8. Henrik Fredriksen
Line: 4
89. Andreas Johan Lindberg6. Martin Bjerkelund
Goalkeepers:
33. Christer Ronnmark
(1. Christoffer Uggla Axelsson)

Team list:

Vitkovice
2. Hrubý Lukas (Forward)
3. Jelínek Jan (Defender)
4. Barabas Pavel (Defender)
5. Hubálek Jakub (Defender)
6. Vlcek Vojtech (Defender)
7. Tomasik Milan (Forward)
8. Heczko Filip (Defender)
9. Juhanák Jiri (Forward)
10. Tokos Martin (Forward)
11. Kolos Petr (Defender)
12. Suchánek Patrik (Defender)
13. Polásek Radim (Forward)
14. Topek Karel (Forward)
15. Hrubý Vit (Forward)
16. Jankulár Pavel (Forward)
17. Mojzísek Jiri (Forward)
18. Sova Oldrich (Forward)
26. Suchánek Marcel (Goalkeeper)
70. Hájek Lukas (Forward)
74. Ciompa Roman (Goalkeeper)
101. Mrázek Radomir (Coach)
102. Frömmel Jiri (Team Leader)
104. Sklenovský Otto (Physiotherapist)
Tunet IBK
1. Axelsson Christoffer Uggla (Goalkeeper)
6. Bjerkelund Martin (Forward)
7. Ringwall Trond Karl (Defender)
8. Fredriksen Henrik (Defender)
9. Saetrang Ola (Forward)
10. Olesen Ole Mossin (Forward)
20. Solvang Joachim (Forward)
22. Larsson Henning (Forward)
23. Aas Michael (Forward)
24. Gundersen Patrick (Forward)
25. Snellingen Runar (Forward)
26. Haaland Jorgen (Defender)
33. Ronnmark Christer (Goalkeeper)
43. Svensson Linus Kenny (Forward)
52. Goldstein Jonas (Forward)
77. Eide Lars Harald (Defender)
84. Gulbrandsen Martin (Defender)
86. Rognlien Thomas (Defender)
89. Lindberg Andreas Johan (Forward)
101. Evensen Carl-Otto (Team Manager)
102. Thorp Bjorn-Erik (Head Coach)
103. Solheim Thomas (Coach)
104. Engedahl Martin (Physiotherapist)
105. Myhre Mats (Team Manager)

Vitkovice

vs.

Tunet IBK