IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Russia Men Under 19-Austria Men Under 19 8-4

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 11.09.2010
Place: Spain, Benidorm
Match start local time: 19:25
Match start CET: 19:15
Match ended local time: 21:10
Spectators: 64
Referees: Mathias Smaga, Eirik Olavson
Match secretariat: Paloma Reparaz, Carlos López, Manuel Elvira,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Russia Men Under 19 Austria Men Under 19
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 5 1
3. Periods 1 1
Result 8 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 03.484. Aleksandr Sharapov3. Ilia VeshnyakovRUS MU19
1 - 1 pp.14.244. Matthias Gallob20. Michael GritschAUT MU19
2 - 1 16.2410. Evgeny Bogdanyuk2. Leonid BaskakovRUS MU19
2 - 2 16.524. Matthias Gallob6. Luca PalermoAUT MU19
3 - 2 20.333. Ilia Veshnyakov4. Aleksandr SharapovRUS MU19
4 - 2 27.0119. Eduard Ivanov9. Andrei NikiforovRUS MU19
5 - 2 31.3710. Evgeny Bogdanyuk23. Vladislav PodshivalovRUS MU19
6 - 2 33.353. Ilia Veshnyakovno assistantRUS MU19
6 - 3 39.1414. Florian Weinberger16. Christian DworzakAUT MU19
7 - 3 39.4910. Evgeny Bogdanyukno assistantRUS MU19
8 - 3 43.463. Ilia Veshnyakov23. Vladislav PodshivalovRUS MU19
8 - 4 59.576. Luca Palermo16. Christian DworzakAUT MU19

Penalties:

RUS MU19
13.2110. Evgeny Bogdanyuk 2 min, 207
AUT MU19
12.174. Matthias Gallob 2 min, 201
53.354. Matthias Gallob 2 min, 215

Saves:

RUS MU19
33. Andrey Panov : 5 + 9 + 0 = 14
68. Alexei Seleznev : 0 + 0 + 5 = 5
AUT MU19
38. Friedrich Zimmermann : 9 + 11 + 9 = 29

Rewards:

RUS MU19
3. Veshnyakov Ilia : Best player
AUT MU19
6. Palermo Luca : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

RUS MU19
Line: 1
23. Vladislav Podshivalov3. Ilia Veshnyakov
10. Evgeny Bogdanyuk
4. Aleksandr Sharapov2. Leonid Baskakov
Line: 2
17. Ivan Moskalenko19. Eduard Ivanov
9. Andrei Nikiforov
18. Sergey Kobtsev14. Vasily Lebedev-Drugov
Line: 3
21. Andrey Zemlyanikin
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
33. Andrey Panov
(68. Alexei Seleznev)
AUT MU19
Line: 1
2. Stefan Brandl8. Maximilian Lang
5. Philip Miglinci
7. Rainer Neuroth20. Michael Gritsch
Line: 2
4. Matthias Gallob14. Florian Weinberger
6. Luca Palermo
15. Jakob Waashuber12. Michael Kanduth
Line: 3
11. Patrick Pfleger10. Antonino Palermo
9. David Pirker
21. Karim Abderrahmani17. Emanuel Berger
Line: 4
16. Christian Dworzak19. Manuel Hansel
Goalkeepers:
38. Friedrich Zimmermann
(24. Aaron Baker)

Team list:

RUS MU19
2. Baskakov Leonid (Defender)
3. Veshnyakov Ilia (Forward)
4. Sharapov Aleksandr (Defender)
9. Nikiforov Andrei (Forward)
10. Bogdanyuk Evgeny (Forward)
14. Lebedev-Drugov Vasily (Forward)
17. Moskalenko Ivan (Forward)
18. Kobtsev Sergey (Defender)
19. Ivanov Eduard (Defender)
21. Zemlyanikin Andrey (Defender)
23. Podshivalov Vladislav (Forward)
33. Panov Andrey (Goalkeeper)
68. Seleznev Alexei (Goalkeeper)
101. Bogdanyuk Andrey (Head Coach)
102. Podoynikov Alexey (Coach)
103. Pilipenko Vadim (Coach)
AUT MU19
0. Schachner Michael (Physiotherapist)
2. Brandl Stefan (Forward)
4. Gallob Matthias (Defender)
5. Miglinci Philip (Forward)
6. Palermo Luca (Forward)
7. Neuroth Rainer (Forward)
8. Lang Maximilian (Forward)
9. Pirker David (Forward)
10. Palermo Antonino (Forward)
11. Pfleger Patrick (Forward)
12. Kanduth Michael (Defender)
14. Weinberger Florian (Forward)
15. Waashuber Jakob (Defender)
16. Dworzak Christian (Forward)
17. Berger Emanuel (Forward)
19. Hansel Manuel (Forward)
20. Gritsch Michael (Defender)
21. Abderrahmani Karim (Defender)
24. Baker Aaron (Goalkeeper)
38. Zimmermann Friedrich (Goalkeeper)
101. Pühringer Hannes (Head Coach)
102. Gufler Klaus (Coach)
103. Weiß Wilfried (Team Manager)

RUS MU19

vs.

AUT MU19