IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Netherlands Men Under 19-Russia Men Under 19 3-5

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 08.09.2010
Place: Spain, Benidorm
Match start local time: 19:15
Match start CET: 19:15
Match ended local time: 21:10
Spectators: 95
Referees: Eirik Olavson, Mathias Smaga
Match secretariat: Paloma Reparaz De La Sotilla, Carlos López Reparaz, Manuel Elvira Arana,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Netherlands Men Under 19 Russia Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 2 1
3. Periods 0 2
Result 3 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 06.503. Ilia Veshnyakovno assistantRUS MU19
0 - 2 15.1223. Vladislav Podshivalov19. Eduard IvanovRUS MU19
1 - 2 pp.17.0226. Jochem de Bruin31. Jelle HubersNED MU19
2 - 2 22.4621. Jouk Hogenhuis24. Aron PiekemaNED MU19
2 - 3 33.429. Andrei Nikiforov23. Vladislav PodshivalovRUS MU19
3 - 3 dp.35.0526. Jochem de Bruin36. Erik BartNED MU19
3 - 4 40.553. Ilia Veshnyakovno assistantRUS MU19
3 - 5 42.253. Ilia Veshnyakov4. Aleksandr SharapovRUS MU19

Penalties:

NED MU19
52.2722. Finn van der Heide 2 min, 215
RUS MU19
16.402. Leonid Baskakov 2 min, 209

Saves:

NED MU19
1. Nathan van der Heijden : 9 + 8 + 8 = 25
RUS MU19
68. Alexei Seleznev : 4 + 6 + 6 = 16

Rewards:

NED MU19
26. de Bruin Jochem : Best player
RUS MU19
3. Veshnyakov Ilia : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

NED MU19
Line: 1
26. Jochem de Bruin31. Jelle Hubers
20. Jacco Bijlsma
36. Erik Bart33. Jasper Sangen
Line: 2
30. Jeroen van Rijsselt21. Jouk Hogenhuis
24. Aron Piekema
29. Gijs Dieleman32. Bram Custers
Line: 3
25. Jelle Booij27. Thomas Rietveld
34. Tjomme van Mastrigt
28. Kevin Rolleman2. Felix Poelsma
Line: 4
3. Hielke Bijlsma
23. Wessel Jespers22. Finn van der Heide
Goalkeepers:
1. Nathan van der Heijden
RUS MU19
Line: 1
9. Andrei Nikiforov3. Ilia Veshnyakov
4. Aleksandr Sharapov
2. Leonid Baskakov23. Vladislav Podshivalov
Line: 2
17. Ivan Moskalenko19. Eduard Ivanov
10. Evgeny Bogdanyuk
21. Andrey Zemlyanikin18. Sergey Kobtsev
Line: 3
14. Vasily Lebedev-Drugov
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
68. Alexei Seleznev
(33. Andrey Panov)

Team list:

NED MU19
1. van der Heijden Nathan (Goalkeeper)
2. Poelsma Felix (Defender)
3. Bijlsma Hielke (Forward)
20. Bijlsma Jacco (Forward)
21. Hogenhuis Jouk (Forward)
22. van der Heide Finn (Defender)
23. Jespers Wessel (Defender)
24. Piekema Aron (Forward)
25. Booij Jelle (Forward)
26. de Bruin Jochem (Forward)
27. Rietveld Thomas (Forward)
28. Rolleman Kevin (Forward)
29. Dieleman Gijs (Defender)
30. van Rijsselt Jeroen (Forward)
31. Hubers Jelle (Forward)
32. Custers Bram (Defender)
33. Sangen Jasper (Defender)
34. van Mastrigt Tjomme (Forward)
36. Bart Erik (Defender)
101. Hombergen Ingrid (Head Coach)
103. van der Heide Sven (Coach)
103. Lucassen Yvonne (Team Manager)
104. de Jongh Paula (Physiotherapist)
105. Hoogenboom Jacob (Head of delegation)
RUS MU19
2. Baskakov Leonid (Defender)
3. Veshnyakov Ilia (Forward)
4. Sharapov Aleksandr (Defender)
9. Nikiforov Andrei (Forward)
10. Bogdanyuk Evgeny (Forward)
14. Lebedev-Drugov Vasily (Forward)
17. Moskalenko Ivan (Forward)
18. Kobtsev Sergey (Defender)
19. Ivanov Eduard (Defender)
21. Zemlyanikin Andrey (Defender)
23. Podshivalov Vladislav (Forward)
33. Panov Andrey (Goalkeeper)
68. Seleznev Alexei (Goalkeeper)
101. Bogdanyuk Andrey (Head Coach)
102. Podoynikov Alexey (Coach)
103. Pilipenko Vadim (Coach)

NED MU19

vs.

RUS MU19