IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men-Russia Men 9-2

Tournament: Men´s World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 09.12.2010
Place: Finland, Helsinki, Hartwall Arena
Match start local time: 16:00
Match ended local time: 17:54
Spectators: 841
Referees: Daniel Skoog, Ola Pettersson
Match secretariat: Keijo Kontio, Jukka Penttala, Markku Putkinen, Krista Forsman
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Russia Men
1. Periods 2 0
2. Periods 2 0
3. Periods 5 2
Result 9 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 04.0319. Matthias Hofbauer15. Christoph HofbauerSUI M
2 - 0 12.5119. Matthias Hofbauer21. Joel KrähenbühlSUI M
3 - 0 25.3626. Philipp Wanner13. Emanuel AntenerSUI M
4 - 0 dp.38.1919. Matthias Hofbauer20. Markus GerberSUI M
5 - 0 42.0511. Simon Stucki15. Christoph HofbauerSUI M
6 - 0 43.3321. Joel Krähenbühl15. Christoph HofbauerSUI M
6 - 1 pp.45.399. Vladimir Gorshenenko8. Sergei YuryevRUS M
6 - 2 47.3317. Konstantin Morev10. Aleksandr TaldonovRUS M
7 - 2 51.4926. Philipp Wanner21. Joel KrähenbühlSUI M
8 - 2 57.2925. Marc Mühlethaler22. Armin BrunnerSUI M
9 - 2 58.1826. Philipp Wanner12. Simon BichselSUI M

Penalties:

SUI M
04.5313. Emanuel Antener 2 min, 202
15.1224. Jan Binggeli 2 min, 202
45.1422. Armin Brunner 2 min, 202
RUS M
16.0529. Anatolii Bykov 2 min, 201
40.009. Vladimir Gorshenenko 2 min, 504

Saves:

SUI M
88. Philipp Gerber : 5 + 0 + 1 = 6
RUS M
20. Sergey Pronyakov : 10 + 7 + 8 = 25

Rewards:

SUI M
19. Hofbauer Matthias : Best player
RUS M
17. Morev Konstantin : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI M
Line: 1
15. Christoph Hofbauer21. Joel Krähenbühl
19. Matthias Hofbauer
12. Simon Bichsel20. Markus Gerber
Line: 2
26. Philipp Wanner13. Emanuel Antener
11. Simon Stucki
6. Florian Kuchen8. Kaspar Schmocker
Line: 3
17. Adrian Zimmermann24. Jan Binggeli
22. Armin Brunner
3. Jonas Schneeberger9. Marc Dysli
Line: 4
25. Marc Mühlethaler18. Michael Zürcher
7. Renato Schneider
Goalkeepers:
88. Philipp Gerber
(29. Martin Hitz)
RUS M
Line: 1
22. Artem Olin50. Alexander Zavertyaev
8. Sergei Yuryev
29. Anatolii Bykov4. Dmitry Uglanov
Line: 2
18. Arman Karkumbaev23. Yurii Osin
7. Valery Maslov
9. Vladimir Gorshenenko12. Alexsei Belyaevskov
Line: 3
10. Aleksandr Taldonov21. Igor Kuchin
27. Alexander Tyapkov
11. Sergey Azov14. Vladimir Garevskikh
Line: 4
17. Konstantin Morev
15. Pavel Semenov
16. Maxim Pukenis
Goalkeepers:
20. Sergey Pronyakov
(1. Sergey Mikhalkin)

Team list:

SUI M
3. Schneeberger Jonas (Defender)
6. Kuchen Florian (Defender)
7. Schneider Renato (Defender)
8. Schmocker Kaspar (Defender)
9. Dysli Marc (Defender)
11. Stucki Simon (Forward)
12. Bichsel Simon (Defender)
13. Antener Emanuel (Forward)
15. Hofbauer Christoph (Forward)
17. Zimmermann Adrian (Forward)
18. Zürcher Michael (Forward)
19. Hofbauer Matthias (Forward)
20. Gerber Markus (Defender)
21. Krähenbühl Joel (Forward)
22. Brunner Armin (Forward)
24. Binggeli Jan (Forward)
25. Mühlethaler Marc (Forward)
26. Wanner Philipp (Forward)
29. Hitz Martin (Goalkeeper)
88. Gerber Philipp (Goalkeeper)
101. Berliat Rene (Head Coach)
102. Düggeli Peter (Coach)
104. Ehrler Peter (Doctor)
105. Zwyssig Gabriela (Physiotherapist)
106. Hediger Ueli (Material Keeper)
RUS M
1. Mikhalkin Sergey (Goalkeeper)
4. Uglanov Dmitry (Defender)
7. Maslov Valery (Forward)
8. Yuryev Sergei (Forward)
9. Gorshenenko Vladimir (Defender)
10. Taldonov Aleksandr (Forward)
11. Azov Sergey (Defender)
12. Belyaevskov Alexsei (Defender)
14. Garevskikh Vladimir (Defender)
15. Semenov Pavel (Forward)
16. Pukenis Maxim (Defender)
17. Morev Konstantin (Forward)
18. Karkumbaev Arman (Forward)
20. Pronyakov Sergey (Goalkeeper)
21. Kuchin Igor (Forward)
22. Olin Artem (Forward)
23. Osin Yurii (Forward)
27. Tyapkov Alexander (Forward)
29. Bykov Anatolii (Defender)
50. Zavertyaev Alexander (Forward)
101. Taldonov Sergei (Head Coach)
102. Bogdanyuk Andrey (Coach)
103. Shchukin Leonid (Coach)
104. Olin Vladimir (Coach)

SUI M

vs.

RUS M