IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Women Under 19-Switzerland Women Under 19 2-6

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 07.02.2010
Place: Poland, Wolsztyn
Match start local time: 09:00
Match ended local time: 10:55
Spectators:
Referees: Steven Piorun, Jorg Heuer
Match secretariat: Utrata Dawid, Marta Satchowiak, Piotr Dulat, Jaroslaw Chlebda
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Under 19 Switzerland Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 4
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 2 0
Result 2 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.1314. Karin Beer23. Corina KrebsSUI WU19
0 - 2 02.1712. Fabienne Walther11. Laura BurgiSUI WU19
0 - 3 06.097. Nina Bärtschi14. Karin BeerSUI WU19
0 - 4 12.2621. Isabelle Fausch22. Lena CinaSUI WU19
0 - 5 27.5121. Isabelle Fausch6. Fabienne KuoniSUI WU19
0 - 6 39.1424. Brigitte Mischler14. Karin BeerSUI WU19
1 - 6 44.3120. Paula Brunovska13. Linda KruminaLAT WU19
2 - 6 55.294. Zane Krisjane20. Paula BrunovskaLAT WU19

Penalties:

LAT WU19
SUI WU19

Saves:

LAT WU19
SUI WU19

Rewards:

LAT WU19
20. Brunovska Paula : Best player
SUI WU19
12. Walther Fabienne : Best player

Team list:

LAT WU19
1. Cema Monta (Goalkeeper)
2. Garklava Liga (Forward)
3. Sleiva Katrine (Defender)
4. Krisjane Zane (Defender)
6. Drike Maija (Forward)
7. Taurina Kristine (Defender)
8. Viba Alise (Forward)
9. Locmele Kristine (Defender)
10. Zeipe Diana (Defender)
11. Bekere Indra (Forward)
13. Krumina Linda (Forward)
14. Bluma Anete (Forward)
15. Lapinska Ieva (Forward)
16. Stapkevica Mara (Forward)
17. Dronka Sabine (Forward)
18. Zvirbule Nora (Defender)
19. Banka Katrina (Forward)
20. Brunovska Paula (Forward)
21. Bilinska Luize (Forward)
99. Jekabsone Ilga (Goalkeeper)
100. Fedulovs Jurijs (Coach)
101. Abols Dainis (Coach)
103. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Garbare Evelina (Material Keeper)
105. Volajs Janis (Physiotherapist)
SUI WU19
3. Wyss Simone (Forward)
6. Kuoni Fabienne (Defender)
7. Bärtschi Nina (Forward)
9. Buhler Tanja (Defender)
11. Burgi Laura (Defender)
12. Walther Fabienne (Forward)
13. Wuthrich Janine (Defender)
14. Beer Karin (Forward)
15. Marti Flurina (Forward)
16. Locher Larissa (Forward)
17. Ackermann Evelyne (Forward)
18. Huber Nicole (Forward)
19. Resegatti Livia (Forward)
20. Rasmussen Maria (Defender)
21. Fausch Isabelle (Forward)
22. Cina Lena (Defender)
23. Krebs Corina (Forward)
24. Mischler Brigitte (Forward)
25. Blumenthal Ramona (Forward)
26. Sgier Ladina (Defender)
28. Lohrer Jennifer (Goalkeeper)
29. Steffen Sandrine (Goalkeeper)
30. Zingg Jenny (Goalkeeper)
101. Nussbaum Bernhard (Head Coach)
102. Breitenstein Gabriela (Coach)
103. Dorizzi Stephanie (Physiotherapist)
104. Bürgi Anna (Team Leader)
104. Thöni Beda (Material Keeper)

LAT WU19

vs.

SUI WU19