IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Men Under 19-Switzerland Men Under 19 4-8

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 05.02.2010
Place: Latvia, Koceni
Match start local time: 20:00
Match ended local time: 21:50
Spectators: 95
Referees: Arsenijs Mihejevs, Maris Kumerdanks
Match secretariat: Zanda Berzina, Lelde Berzina, Zane Krigere, Samanta Kepite
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Under 19 Switzerland Men Under 19
1. Periods 0 1
2. Periods 3 6
3. Periods 1 1
Result 4 8

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.4620. Manuel Hummer23. Sandro FischerSUI MU19
0 - 2 22.3111. Daniel Zeder23. Sandro FischerSUI MU19
0 - 3 22.5316. Simon Garnier13. Remo BuchliSUI MU19
0 - 4 26.0224. Manuel Engel16. Simon GarnierSUI MU19
1 - 4 27.3719. Janis Rajeckis4. Andris RajeckisLAT MU19
1 - 5 29.2612. Yves Pillichody21. Paolo RiediSUI MU19
2 - 5 30.2814. Juris Gribusts16. Janis LiepaLAT MU19
2 - 6 32.0911. Daniel Zeder4. Nicola BischofbergerSUI MU19
2 - 7 34.1120. Manuel Hummer4. Nicola BischofbergerSUI MU19
3 - 7 35.1210. Toms Kirmuzs32. Janis VirsnitisLAT MU19
4 - 7 40.2433. Toms Delvins10. Toms KirmuzsLAT MU19
4 - 8 pp.48.1915. Rafael Wolf21. Paolo RiediSUI MU19

Penalties:

LAT MU19
47.1214. Juris Gribusts 2 min, 210
SUI MU19

Saves:

LAT MU19
35. Edgars Augstkalns : 10 + 5 + 0 = 15
1. Elvis Holsts : 0 + 0 + 9 = 9
SUI MU19
29. Sven Körner : 6 + 6 + 7 = 19

Rewards:

LAT MU19
10. Kirmuzs Toms : Best player
SUI MU19
20. Hummer Manuel : Best player

Team list:

LAT MU19
1. Holsts Elvis (Goalkeeper)
2. Vilders Davis (Defender)
3. Virsnitis Sandris (Forward)
4. Rajeckis Andris (Defender)
5. Krastins Karlis (Forward)
7. Mallons Rihards (Forward)
10. Kirmuzs Toms (Forward)
11. Balodis Ivo (Defender)
13. Zvidra Martins (Forward)
14. Gribusts Juris (Forward)
16. Liepa Janis (Forward)
17. Stelmahers Krists (Defender)
19. Rajeckis Janis (Defender)
22. Klamers Kaspars (Forward)
25. Levanovics Janis (Forward)
31. Velmunskis Gints (Forward)
32. Virsnitis Janis (Forward)
33. Delvins Toms (Defender)
34. Antons Kaspars (Defender)
35. Augstkalns Edgars (Goalkeeper)
101. Juskevics Ainars (Head Coach)
101. Pilups Andris (Coach)
102. Volajs Janis (Coach)
103. Grosevs Olegs (Material Keeper)
SUI MU19
2. Berry Kevin (Defender)
4. Bischofberger Nicola (Defender)
5. Jäger Mike (Defender)
6. Fischli Gian Luca (Defender)
7. Castrischer Stefan (Defender)
8. Müller David (Defender)
11. Zeder Daniel (Forward)
12. Pillichody Yves (Forward)
13. Buchli Remo (Forward)
15. Wolf Rafael (Forward)
16. Garnier Simon (Forward)
18. Ledergerber Jonas (Defender)
19. Liechti Reto (Forward)
20. Hummer Manuel (Forward)
21. Riedi Paolo (Forward)
22. Mittelholzer Roman (Forward)
23. Fischer Sandro (Forward)
24. Engel Manuel (Forward)
29. Körner Sven (Goalkeeper)
30. Wolf Nicolas (Goalkeeper)
100. Berger Thomas (Head Coach)
101. Hardegger Daniel (Coach)
103. Duc Nathalie (Physiotherapist)
103. Luginbühl Reto (Coach)
104. Schmuki Mario (Material Keeper)

LAT MU19

vs.

SUI MU19