IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Russia Women Under 19-Germany Women Under 19 4-3

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships B Division
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 06.05.2010
Place: Czech Republic, Olomouc, Zora Arena
Match start local time: 15:15
Match ended local time: 17:18
Spectators: 74
Referees: Melanie Cathie, Leith Woods
Match secretariat: Katerina Opletalová, Markéta Doubková, Michaela Bezdícková, Václav Killar
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Russia Women Under 19 Germany Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 2 0
Result 4 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 04.4424. Anna Soleeva12. Olga ProsvetovaRUS WU19
1 - 1 pp.10.4010. Larissa Engel4. Laura NeumannGER WU19
1 - 2 13.0510. Larissa Engelno assistantGER WU19
2 - 2 15.4326. Ekaterina Kolyganova24. Anna SoleevaRUS WU19
2 - 3 pp.27.3014. Frederike Scholz2. Josephin GaconGER WU19
3 - 3 40.182. Natalia Kameneva20. Dina SidekovaRUS WU19
4 - 3 40.5618. Armine Nersesyan24. Anna SoleevaRUS WU19

Penalties:

RUS WU19
08.489. Ekaterina Pushkina 2 min, 217
19.412. Natalia Kameneva 2 min, 207
27.0423. Yana Monakhova 2 min, 201
31.299. Ekaterina Pushkina 2 min, 215
58.4124. Anna Soleeva 2 min, 217
GER WU19
33.5619. Pauline Baumgarten 2 min, 201
54.2843. Lisa Merle Entelmann 2 min, 217
57.004. Laura Neumann 2 min, 201
59.0514. Frederike Scholz 2 min, 217

Saves:

RUS WU19
31. Liudmila Troshina : 5 + 8 + 7 = 20
GER WU19
80. Freya Mordhorst : 5 + 4 + 9 = 18

Rewards:

RUS WU19
31. Troshina Liudmila : Best player
GER WU19
10. Engel Larissa : Best player

Team list:

RUS WU19
1. Samoylova Anastasia (Goalkeeper)
2. Kameneva Natalia (Forward)
3. Ovchinnikova Zoya (Forward)
5. Dunaeva Anastasiya (Forward)
7. Naletova Marina (Forward)
9. Pushkina Ekaterina (Forward)
12. Prosvetova Olga (Forward)
13. Nizovtseva Ekaterina (Defender)
14. Shangina Olga (Defender)
17. Pilipenko Valeriya (Forward)
18. Nersesyan Armine (Forward)
20. Sidekova Dina (Defender)
21. Pevzner Alina (Defender)
23. Monakhova Yana (Forward)
24. Soleeva Anna (Defender)
26. Kolyganova Ekaterina (Forward)
27. Shuvalova Elena (Forward)
30. Ozhigina Victoria (Defender)
31. Troshina Liudmila (Goalkeeper)
32. Lyalina Natalya (Defender)
101. Mochalov Valery (Head Coach)
103. Zhdanov Dmitrii (Coach)
103. Pilipenko Vadim (Coach)
104. Efimov Vladislav (Physiotherapist)
GER WU19
1. Reck Indra (Goalkeeper)
2. Gacon Josephin (Defender)
3. Voigt Maria (Forward)
4. Neumann Laura (Forward)
6. Abraham Anna-Karoline (Defender)
7. Hansel Lisa (Forward)
8. Döring Mariana (Forward)
10. Engel Larissa (Forward)
11. Benndorf Carla (Forward)
14. Scholz Frederike (Forward)
15. Horn Jenny (Defender)
16. Pradel Julia (Forward)
17. Schulz Jessica (Defender)
19. Baumgarten Pauline (Forward)
25. Höhne Cindy (Defender)
43. Entelmann Lisa Merle (Defender)
47. Wangler Christina (Defender)
80. Mordhorst Freya (Goalkeeper)
87. Bochmann Linda (Goalkeeper)
101. Kratochvil Jan (Head Coach)
102. Heine Joel (Coach)
103. Sprenger Petra (Coach)
105. Müller Maria (Team Official)

RUS WU19

vs.

GER WU19