IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Women Under 19-Finland Women Under 19 6-4

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 08.05.2010
Place: Czech Republic, Olomouc, University Arena
Match start local time: 15:00
Match ended local time: 16:48
Spectators: 1138
Referees: Marek Novácek, Ondrej Vašícek
Match secretariat: Jana Matulíková, Alice Pavlíková, Stanislav Kosek, Jan Brak
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Women Under 19 Finland Women Under 19
1. Periods 3 2
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 3 1
Result 6 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.044. Cassandra Edberg14. Ida LinnéSWE WU19
2 - 0 08.4315. Therese Karlsson19. Michelle RydinSWE WU19
2 - 1 10.0027. Annamari Lehto23. Mirja HietamäkiFIN WU19
3 - 1 12.3119. Michelle Rydin25. Anna WijkSWE WU19
3 - 2 14.0924. Kristiina Kauppila18. Hanna-Mari UimonenFIN WU19
3 - 3 pp.35.525. Matilda Nikander19. Sanna RoiskoFIN WU19
4 - 3 pp.40.1915. Therese Karlsson25. Anna WijkSWE WU19
5 - 3 45.5315. Therese Karlsson19. Michelle RydinSWE WU19
5 - 4 48.1911. Laura Manninenno assistantFIN WU19
6 - 4 en.59.284. Cassandra Edberg15. Therese KarlssonSWE WU19

Penalties:

SWE WU19
33.5217. Lisa Haglund 2 min, 210
FIN WU19
39.458. Laura Rantanen 2 min, 207

Saves:

SWE WU19
1. Elin Jonsson : 1 + 4 + 10 = 15
FIN WU19
30. Laura Loisa : 9 + 7 + 6 = 22

Rewards:

SWE WU19
1. Jonsson Elin : Best player
FIN WU19
27. Lehto Annamari : Best player

Team list:

SWE WU19
1. Jonsson Elin (Goalkeeper)
4. Edberg Cassandra (Forward)
5. Göransson Jorunn (Defender)
6. Gustafsson Jenny (Defender)
8. Gidlund Andrea (Forward)
9. Högberg Alexandra (Defender)
11. Norström Frida (Forward)
14. Linné Ida (Defender)
15. Karlsson Therese (Forward)
16. Lindgren Frida (Forward)
17. Haglund Lisa (Defender)
18. Persson Julia (Forward)
19. Rydin Michelle (Forward)
20. Lindgren Hanna (Forward)
22. Rydfjäll Iza (Forward)
23. Folmerz Melinda (Forward)
25. Wijk Anna (Forward)
26. Wibron Emelie (Defender)
27. Torstensson Anna (Forward)
30. Svedberg Jennie (Goalkeeper)
101. Holm Marcus (Head Coach)
102. Eriksson Thomas (Coach)
104. Zühlke Par (Physiotherapist)
105. Öberg Petra (Material Keeper)
105. Ek Jessica (Team Official)
FIN WU19
3. Raitanen Tiia (Defender)
4. Lehtimäki Viivi (Defender)
5. Nikander Matilda (Defender)
8. Rantanen Laura (Forward)
10. Tikkanen Jenni (Defender)
11. Manninen Laura (Defender)
12. Eskelinen Silja (Defender)
13. Wickman Mira (Forward)
15. Muurinen Liisi (Forward)
17. Honkanen Emma (Forward)
18. Uimonen Hanna-Mari (Forward)
19. Roisko Sanna (Defender)
20. Hietamäki Laura (Forward)
22. Ilmola Henna (Forward)
23. Hietamäki Mirja (Forward)
24. Kauppila Kristiina (Forward)
26. Tikkanen Alli (Forward)
27. Lehto Annamari (Forward)
30. Loisa Laura (Goalkeeper)
33. Manninen Erika (Goalkeeper)
101. Virtanen Harry (Head Coach)
102. Seikkula Tommi (Coach)
103. Meuronen Juho (Coach)
105. Lehtimäki Liisa (Material Keeper)
106. Partanen Sari (Material Keeper)

SWE WU19

vs.

FIN WU19