IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Women Under 19-Norway Women Under 19 7-1

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 05.05.2010
Place: Czech Republic, Olomouc, University Arena
Match start local time: 19:45
Match ended local time: 21:28
Spectators: 227
Referees: Thomas Antretter, Hannes Dolzer
Match secretariat: Katerina Opletalová, Markéta Doubková, Michaela Bezdícková, Jan Brak
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Women Under 19 Norway Women Under 19
1. Periods 3 0
2. Periods 2 0
3. Periods 2 1
Result 7 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 pp.04.1313. Mira Wickmanno assistantFIN WU19
2 - 0 06.358. Laura Rantanen17. Emma HonkanenFIN WU19
3 - 0 19.038. Laura Rantanen17. Emma HonkanenFIN WU19
4 - 0 25.3113. Mira Wickman4. Viivi LehtimäkiFIN WU19
5 - 0 30.558. Laura Rantanenno assistantFIN WU19
6 - 0 pp.42.2613. Mira Wickman19. Sanna RoiskoFIN WU19
7 - 0 50.5623. Mirja Hietamäki13. Mira WickmanFIN WU19
7 - 1 pp.59.448. Lene Amundsen3. Susann BisethNOR WU19

Penalties:

FIN WU19
07.033. Tiia Raitanen 2 min, 201
58.3613. Mira Wickman 2 min, 201
NOR WU19
03.3917. Kristina Andersen 2 min, 201
38.533. Susann Biseth 2 min, 201
41.413. Susann Biseth 2 min, 201
54.288. Lene Amundsen 2 min, 201

Saves:

FIN WU19
30. Laura Loisa : 2 + 1 + 2 = 5
NOR WU19
1. Brigitte Berg-Nilsen : 4 + 12 + 8 = 24

Rewards:

FIN WU19
13. Wickman Mira : Best player
NOR WU19
23. Hermansen Sunniva : Best player

Team list:

FIN WU19
3. Raitanen Tiia (Defender)
4. Lehtimäki Viivi (Defender)
5. Nikander Matilda (Defender)
8. Rantanen Laura (Forward)
10. Tikkanen Jenni (Defender)
11. Manninen Laura (Defender)
12. Eskelinen Silja (Defender)
13. Wickman Mira (Forward)
15. Muurinen Liisi (Forward)
17. Honkanen Emma (Forward)
18. Uimonen Hanna-Mari (Forward)
19. Roisko Sanna (Defender)
20. Hietamäki Laura (Forward)
22. Ilmola Henna (Forward)
23. Hietamäki Mirja (Forward)
24. Kauppila Kristiina (Forward)
26. Tikkanen Alli (Forward)
27. Lehto Annamari (Forward)
30. Loisa Laura (Goalkeeper)
33. Manninen Erika (Goalkeeper)
101. Virtanen Harry (Head Coach)
102. Seikkula Tommi (Coach)
103. Meuronen Juho (Coach)
105. Lehtimäki Liisa (Material Keeper)
106. Partanen Sari (Material Keeper)
NOR WU19
1. Berg-Nilsen Brigitte (Goalkeeper)
2. Amundsen Marte (Defender)
3. Biseth Susann (Forward)
4. Lima Monsen Stina (Defender)
5. Osterhaug Mia (Defender)
6. Vike Camilla (Forward)
7. Vike Helene (Forward)
8. Amundsen Lene (Forward)
9. Holm Hildegun (Forward)
10. Odegård Kristin (Forward)
11. Solem Ellen Marie (Defender)
15. Tandberg Andrea (Defender)
16. Opheim Dale Synneva (Defender)
17. Andersen Kristina (Defender)
18. Wiik Ina (Defender)
19. Hoel Viktoria (Forward)
20. Nilsen Tine (Defender)
23. Hermansen Sunniva (Forward)
24. Bergsmark Camilla (Forward)
30. Melbo Amalie (Goalkeeper)
100. Wiker Kirsti Wiker (Head Coach)
102. Heggum Ingeborg (Physiotherapist)
103. Aaslie Hans-Geir (Material Keeper)
103. Fagernes Inger-Lise (Coach)
104. Bunaes Lars (Team Manager)

FIN WU19

vs.

NOR WU19