IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Women Under 19-Sweden Women Under 19 4-4

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 04.05.2010
Place: Czech Republic, Olomouc, University Arena
Match start local time: 19:45
Match ended local time: 21:31
Spectators: 640
Referees: Ondrej Vasicek, Marek Novácek
Match secretariat: Jana Matulíková, Alice Pavlíková, Stanislav Kosek, Jan Brak
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Women Under 19 Sweden Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 0
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 1 2
Result 4 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 15.5024. Kristiina Kauppila18. Hanna-Mari UimonenFIN WU19
2 - 0 16.0327. Annamari Lehto8. Laura RantanenFIN WU19
2 - 1 23.1222. Iza Rydfjäll4. Cassandra EdbergSWE WU19
3 - 1 31.1718. Hanna-Mari Uimonen24. Kristiina KauppilaFIN WU19
3 - 2 32.4327. Anna Torstensson26. Emelie WibronSWE WU19
4 - 2 41.5627. Annamari Lehto5. Matilda NikanderFIN WU19
4 - 3 52.4026. Emelie Wibron15. Therese KarlssonSWE WU19
4 - 4 56.1815. Therese Karlsson27. Anna TorstenssonSWE WU19

Penalties:

FIN WU19
SWE WU19
42.3515. Therese Karlsson 2 min, 201

Saves:

FIN WU19
30. Laura Loisa : 6 + 9 + 8 = 23
SWE WU19
1. Elin Jonsson : 3 + 3 + 7 = 13

Rewards:

FIN WU19
30. Loisa Laura : Best player
SWE WU19
27. Torstensson Anna : Best player

Team list:

FIN WU19
3. Raitanen Tiia (Defender)
4. Lehtimäki Viivi (Defender)
5. Nikander Matilda (Defender)
8. Rantanen Laura (Forward)
10. Tikkanen Jenni (Defender)
11. Manninen Laura (Defender)
12. Eskelinen Silja (Defender)
13. Wickman Mira (Forward)
15. Muurinen Liisi (Forward)
17. Honkanen Emma (Forward)
18. Uimonen Hanna-Mari (Forward)
19. Roisko Sanna (Defender)
20. Hietamäki Laura (Forward)
22. Ilmola Henna (Forward)
23. Hietamäki Mirja (Forward)
24. Kauppila Kristiina (Forward)
26. Tikkanen Alli (Forward)
27. Lehto Annamari (Forward)
30. Loisa Laura (Goalkeeper)
33. Manninen Erika (Goalkeeper)
101. Virtanen Harry (Head Coach)
102. Seikkula Tommi (Coach)
103. Meuronen Juho (Coach)
105. Lehtimäki Liisa (Material Keeper)
106. Partanen Sari (Material Keeper)
SWE WU19
1. Jonsson Elin (Goalkeeper)
4. Edberg Cassandra (Forward)
5. Göransson Jorunn (Defender)
6. Gustafsson Jenny (Defender)
8. Gidlund Andrea (Forward)
9. Högberg Alexandra (Defender)
11. Norström Frida (Forward)
14. Linné Ida (Defender)
15. Karlsson Therese (Forward)
16. Lindgren Frida (Forward)
17. Haglund Lisa (Defender)
18. Persson Julia (Forward)
19. Rydin Michelle (Forward)
20. Lindgren Hanna (Forward)
22. Rydfjäll Iza (Forward)
23. Folmerz Melinda (Forward)
25. Wijk Anna (Forward)
26. Wibron Emelie (Defender)
27. Torstensson Anna (Forward)
30. Svedberg Jennie (Goalkeeper)
101. Holm Marcus (Head Coach)
102. Eriksson Thomas (Coach)
104. Zühlke Par (Physiotherapist)
105. Öberg Petra (Material Keeper)
105. Ek Jessica (Team Official)

FIN WU19

vs.

SWE WU19