IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Norway Women Under 19-Latvia Women Under 19 8-1

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 04.05.2010
Place: Czech Republic, Olomouc, University Arena
Match start local time: 11:15
Match ended local time: 13:10
Spectators: 163
Referees: Glenn Boström, Sven Hammerin
Match secretariat: Katerina Opletalová, Markéta Doubková, Michaela Bezdícková, Jan Brak
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Norway Women Under 19 Latvia Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 0
2. Periods 2 0
3. Periods 4 1
Result 8 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 esh.15.273. Susann Bisethno assistantNOR WU19
2 - 0 pp.18.319. Hildegun Holmno assistantNOR WU19
3 - 0 30.469. Hildegun Holm17. Kristina AndersenNOR WU19
4 - 0 36.259. Hildegun Holm6. Camilla VikeNOR WU19
5 - 0 42.077. Helene Vike24. Camilla BergsmarkNOR WU19
6 - 0 43.2623. Sunniva Hermansen8. Lene AmundsenNOR WU19
7 - 0 45.059. Hildegun Holmno assistantNOR WU19
7 - 1 ps.46.455. Indra Bekereno assistantLAT WU19
8 - 1 47.0324. Camilla Bergsmark7. Helene VikeNOR WU19

Penalties:

NOR WU19
14.0817. Kristina Andersen 2 min, 210
20.488. Lene Amundsen 2 min, 210
LAT WU19
14.4114. Linda Krumina 2 min, 213
16.4817. Zane Krisjane 2 min, 224
22.0612. Diana Zeipe 2 min, 201
28.4116. Mara Stapkevica 2 min, 201
50.4817. Zane Krisjane 2 min, 201
55.224. Agnese Meistare 2 min, 201

Saves:

NOR WU19
1. Brigitte Berg-Nilsen : 8 + 7 + 5 = 20
LAT WU19
99. Ilga Jekabsone : 6 + 2 + 2 = 10
1. Monta Cema : 0 + 0 + 4 = 4

Rewards:

NOR WU19
9. Holm Hildegun : Best player
LAT WU19
5. Bekere Indra : Best player

Team list:

NOR WU19
1. Berg-Nilsen Brigitte (Goalkeeper)
2. Amundsen Marte (Defender)
3. Biseth Susann (Forward)
4. Lima Monsen Stina (Defender)
5. Osterhaug Mia (Defender)
6. Vike Camilla (Forward)
7. Vike Helene (Forward)
8. Amundsen Lene (Forward)
9. Holm Hildegun (Forward)
10. Odegård Kristin (Forward)
11. Solem Ellen Marie (Defender)
15. Tandberg Andrea (Defender)
16. Opheim Dale Synneva (Defender)
17. Andersen Kristina (Defender)
18. Wiik Ina (Defender)
19. Hoel Viktoria (Forward)
20. Nilsen Tine (Defender)
23. Hermansen Sunniva (Forward)
24. Bergsmark Camilla (Forward)
30. Melbo Amalie (Goalkeeper)
100. Wiker Kirsti Wiker (Head Coach)
102. Heggum Ingeborg (Physiotherapist)
103. Aaslie Hans-Geir (Material Keeper)
103. Fagernes Inger-Lise (Coach)
104. Bunaes Lars (Team Manager)
LAT WU19
1. Cema Monta (Goalkeeper)
2. Garklava Liga (Forward)
3. Dronka Sabine (Forward)
4. Meistare Agnese (Forward)
5. Bekere Indra (Forward)
6. Akmenkalne Liga (Forward)
7. Taurina Kristine (Defender)
8. Sleiva Katrine (Defender)
9. Locmele Kristine (Defender)
10. Banka Katrina (Forward)
11. Drike Maija (Forward)
12. Zeipe Diana (Defender)
13. Bilinska Luize (Forward)
14. Krumina Linda (Forward)
15. Lapinska Ieva (Forward)
16. Stapkevica Mara (Forward)
17. Krisjane Zane (Defender)
18. Brunovska Paula (Forward)
19. Zvirbule Nora (Defender)
99. Jekabsone Ilga (Goalkeeper)
101. Fedulovs Jurijs (Coach)
102. Abols Dainis (Coach)
103. Abols Toms (Team Official)
104. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
106. Jekabsons Ronalds (Team Manager)

NOR WU19

vs.

LAT WU19