IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women Under 19-Slovakia Women Under 19 6-2

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Tournament phase: Group A
Date: 04.05.2010
Place: Czech Republic, Olomouc, University Arena
Match start local time: 17:00
Match ended local time: 18:51
Spectators: 742
Referees: Bart Kroese, Joost Schram
Match secretariat: Jana Matulíková, Alice Pavlíková, Stanislav Kosek, Jan Brak

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Under 19 Slovakia Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 3 1
Result 6 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 11.457. Dagmar Sura29. Tamara HasovaCZE WU19
2 - 0 11.5731. Romana Polzerovano assistantCZE WU19
2 - 1 17.2824. Veronika Izraelovano assistantSVK WU19
3 - 1 28.5730. Simona Kabelákováno assistantCZE WU19
3 - 2 pp.41.5732. Katarina Klapitovano assistantSVK WU19
4 - 2 44.3729. Tamara Hasova16. Petra NemeckováCZE WU19
5 - 2 47.5616. Petra Nemeckováno assistantCZE WU19
6 - 2 54.167. Dagmar Sura8. Barbora BurdovaCZE WU19

Penalties:

CZE WU19
41.057. Dagmar Sura 2 min, 201
56.5516. Petra Nemecková 2 min, 210
SVK WU19
37.5434. Denisa Ferencikova 2 min, 201

Saves:

CZE WU19
60. Kristyna Hornakova : 5 + 4 + 1 = 10
SVK WU19
89. Mária Stanceková : 5 + 10 + 8 = 23

Rewards:

CZE WU19
16. Nemecková Petra : Best player
SVK WU19
32. Klapitova Katarina : Best player

Team list:

CZE WU19
4. Vrzalova Lucie (Forward)
5. Metzova Romana (Forward)
6. Vavreckova Karin (Defender)
7. Sura Dagmar (Forward)
8. Burdova Barbora (Defender)
10. Zurkova Gabriela (Forward)
12. Konícková Hana (Forward)
13. Dvorakova Pavla (Defender)
15. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
16. Nemecková Petra (Defender)
17. Korinkova Jana (Defender)
20. Sadkova Barbora (Forward)
23. Smidova Aneta (Forward)
27. Bocanova Adela (Forward)
28. Urbánková Tereza (Forward)
29. Hasova Tamara (Forward)
30. Kabeláková Simona (Defender)
31. Polzerova Romana (Forward)
39. Skopkova Veronika (Goalkeeper)
60. Hornakova Kristyna (Goalkeeper)
101. Marosek Michal (Head Coach)
102. Cepkova Michaela (Coach)
103. Stastny Petr (Team Leader)
104. Horký Jakub (Other)
105. Skruzný Zdenek (Head of delegation)
SVK WU19
8. Valjentova Klaudia (Forward)
9. Rakytova Júlia (Forward)
11. Moncekova Jarmila (Defender)
12. Turcakova Veronika (Defender)
17. Vrsková Michaela (Forward)
18. Behancová Katarina (Forward)
21. Kodhajová Nina (Defender)
22. Tardíková Petra (Forward)
23. Sponiarova Michaela (Defender)
24. Izraelova Veronika (Forward)
25. Brcakova Jana (Forward)
26. Hutirová Milota (Forward)
27. Pollakova Veronika (Forward)
28. Janegová Romana (Forward)
29. Spisiaková Barbora (Defender)
30. Ferencová Alexandra (Forward)
32. Klapitova Katarina (Defender)
34. Ferencikova Denisa (Forward)
89. Stanceková Mária (Goalkeeper)
93. Horková Sara (Goalkeeper)
102. Marks Jaroslav (Coach)
103. Hýlek Miroslav (Coach)
103. Janega Marian (Team Leader)
104. Turay Teodor (Team Manager)

CZE WU19

vs.

SVK WU19