IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Red Ants Rychenberg Winterthur (SUI)-Florbal Chodov (CZE) 7-2

Tournament: Women´s EuroFloorball Cup Qualifications
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 30.08.2009
Place: Switzerland, Winterthur, Oberseen Halle
Match start local time: 13:00
Match ended local time: 14:41
Spectators: 176
Referees: Jennie Fahlberg, Caroline Gestrup
Match secretariat: Karin Hürlimann, Andrena Majer, Karin Wolfer,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Red Ants Rychenberg Winterthur (SUI) Florbal Chodov (CZE)
1. Periods 3 0
2. Periods 3 2
3. Periods 1 0
Result 7 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.0423. Daniela Stettler11. Sandra DirksenRed Ants Rychenberg
2 - 0 08.0413. Andrea Hofstetterno assistantRed Ants Rychenberg
3 - 0 10.1913. Andrea Hofstetter19. Julia SuterRed Ants Rychenberg
4 - 0 20.0922. Angela Arpagaus20. Alexandra FrickRed Ants Rychenberg
4 - 1 22.1933. Petra Beránkováno assistantChodov
4 - 2 23.3633. Petra Beránková71. Berenika PrádlerováChodov
5 - 2 30.5920. Alexandra Frick19. Julia SuterRed Ants Rychenberg
6 - 2 38.1419. Julia Suter17. Silvana NötzliRed Ants Rychenberg
7 - 2 42.2017. Silvana Nötzli21. Ilona SpiesRed Ants Rychenberg

Penalties:

Red Ants Rychenberg
Chodov

Saves:

Red Ants Rychenberg
87. Fabienne Christina Hofer : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
Chodov
84. Lenka Lacnáková : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Rewards:

Red Ants Rychenberg
13. Hofstetter Andrea : Best player
Chodov
33. Beránková Petra : Best player

Team list:

Red Ants Rychenberg
4. Kunz Claudia (Defender)
5. Casutt Sina (Defender)
7. Eberle Andrea (Defender)
11. Dirksen Sandra (Forward)
12. Scheidegger Margrit (Forward)
13. Hofstetter Andrea (Forward)
15. Meienhofer Karin (Forward)
17. Nötzli Silvana (Defender)
19. Suter Julia (Forward)
20. Frick Alexandra (Forward)
21. Spies Ilona (Forward)
22. Arpagaus Angela (Forward)
23. Stettler Daniela (Forward)
24. Auer Andrea (Defender)
26. Kathriner Michaela (Forward)
33. Timmel Katja (Defender)
79. Tschuemperlin Irene (Goalkeeper)
87. Hofer Fabienne Christina (Goalkeeper)
101. Kern Rolf (Head Coach)
102. Rusterholz Marco (Coach)
103. Egli Monica (Masseur)
Chodov
4. Slavíková Tereza (Forward)
7. Medunová Jana (Forward)
9. Vitásková Anna (Defender)
10. Kulhankova Anna (Defender)
13. Blazkova Hana (Forward)
16. Koubová Lucie (Defender)
17. Vanacova Marketa (Forward)
20. Horáková Sarka (Goalkeeper)
24. Housková Barbora (Forward)
32. Stará Barbora (Defender)
33. Beránková Petra (Forward)
61. Pichrtová Eva (Forward)
66. Matousková Denisa (Forward)
71. Prádlerová Berenika (Forward)
84. Lacnáková Lenka (Goalkeeper)
101. Pokorný Lukás (Coach)
102. Mudra Petr (Team Official)
103. Kulhánek Jiri (Team Official)

Red Ants Rychenberg

vs.

Chodov