IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Korea Men-Australia Men 2-6

Tournament: Men´s Asian Pacific Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 25.03.2009
Place: Korea, Pyeong Taek, Lee Chung Gymnasium
Match start local time: 13:00
Match ended local time: 13:10
Spectators: 211
Referees: Dennis Lim, Sharil Ismail
Match secretariat: , , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Korea Men Australia Men
1. Periods 0 4
2. Periods 2 2
3. Periods 0 0
Result 2 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 05.195. Derek Kippo9. Alex SutherlandAUS M
0 - 2 07.3629. Gavin Staindlno assistantAUS M
0 - 3 08.365. Derek Kippo14. Michael WoodsAUS M
0 - 4 pp.13.359. Alex Sutherland29. Gavin StaindlAUS M
1 - 4 21.2028. Kwang Hwan Yeon8. Jin Hyuk HongKOR M
1 - 5 21.513. Jonathon Veronno assistantAUS M
2 - 5 33.405. Junoh Leeno assistantKOR M
2 - 6 34.047. Anthony Botelerno assistantAUS M

Penalties:

KOR M
12.5920. Ki Wung Lee 2 min, 206
37.415. Junoh Lee 2 min, 201
45.495. Junoh Lee 2 min, 202
AUS M
56.1014. Michael Woods 2 min, 201

Saves:

KOR M
AUS M

Rewards:

KOR M
AUS M

Team list:

KOR M
1. Lee Young June (Goalkeeper)
2. Kim Sang Ki (Defender)
4. Jang Young Soo (Forward)
5. Lee Junoh (Forward)
6. Kim SeungHo (Defender)
7. Shin Jong Suk (Forward)
8. Hong Jin Hyuk (Forward)
9. Park Jong Hyun (Defender)
10. Jang Seung Kyu (Forward)
11. Koh Seung Eun (Defender)
12. Kang Kwang In (Forward)
19. Yoon Eun Gu (Forward)
20. Lee Ki Wung (Forward)
21. Lee Hyun Jong (Forward)
27. Yu Seung Hoon (Forward)
28. Yeon Kwang Hwan (Forward)
37. Lee Baek Hee (Forward)
38. Yu Jin Cheol (Defender)
77. Seo Kyoung Hoon (Defender)
85. Park Jin Woong (Goalkeeper)
100. Choi Jo Yeon (Head Coach)
101. Holmgren Henrik (Head Coach)
102. Kim Hwang Joo (Team Manager)
AUS M
1. Brady Nicholas (Goalkeeper)
2. Baxter Darren (Defender)
3. Veron Jonathon (Forward)
5. Kippo Derek (Forward)
6. Fenton Andrew (Defender)
7. Boteler Anthony (Defender)
9. Sutherland Alex (Defender)
10. Staindl Ray (Defender)
11. Harris Peter (Forward)
13. Peck Alexander (Defender)
14. Woods Michael (Defender)
16. Mitchell Ben (Defender)
29. Staindl Gavin (Forward)
42. Speldewinde David (Forward)
88. Petty Jason (Goalkeeper)
103. Labrooy Taneeka (Material Keeper)

KOR M

vs.

AUS M