IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Women-Russia Women 3-4 ot.

Tournament: Women´s World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 10.12.2009
Place: Sweden, Västerås, Bombardier Arena A
Match start local time: 11:00
Match ended local time: 13:02
Spectators: 48
Referees: Heli Saario, Tuija Heiskanen
Match secretariat: Keijo Kontio, Leif Thorsén, Patrik Magnusson, Marita Johansson
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Russia Women
1. Periods 0 0
2. Periods 2 1
3. Periods 1 2
sudden death 0 1
Result 3 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 24.369. Edite Bankava18. Baiba JurusaLAT W
2 - 0 27.169. Edite Bankava5. Zeltite BankavaLAT W
2 - 1 39.276. Mariia Kitaeva9. Oxana MatveevaRUS W
3 - 1 pp.43.233. Tatjana Varsa13. Gunita KarklinaLAT W
3 - 2 48.566. Mariia Kitaeva9. Oxana MatveevaRUS W
3 - 3 57.045. Liubov Serebriakova33. Marina BoldyshevaRUS W
3 - 4 sd.64.5510. Yulia Sadretdinova6. Mariia KitaevaRUS W

Penalties:

LAT W
30.2713. Gunita Karklina 2 min, 210
RUS W
05.0118. Anastasiia Rodina 2 min, 217
19.464. Maria Perfilova 2 min, 217
41.269. Oxana Matveeva 2 min, 210

Saves:

LAT W
1. Lauma Visnevska : 7 + 10 + 8 + 1 = 26
RUS W
35. Nadezda Lapina : 6 + 7 + 5 + 0 = 18

Rewards:

LAT W
9. Bankava Edite : Best player
RUS W
6. Kitaeva Mariia : Best player

Team list:

LAT W
1. Visnevska Lauma (Goalkeeper)
3. Varsa Tatjana (Defender)
4. Ose Signe (Forward)
5. Bankava Zeltite (Forward)
7. Torstere Santa (Forward)
9. Bankava Edite (Forward)
10. Bekere Indra (Forward)
11. Abolina Dace (Forward)
12. Klabere Zane (Defender)
13. Karklina Gunita (Defender)
14. Adamane Madara (Forward)
15. Lice Linda (Defender)
16. Spalva Dace (Defender)
17. Rajecka Liene (Defender)
18. Jurusa Baiba (Defender)
19. Rudzite Evita (Forward)
20. Vancãne Gundega (Forward)
21. Isjomina Diana (Forward)
23. Adamane Liene (Forward)
99. Aldina Liana (Goalkeeper)
101. Dainis Janis (Head Coach)
102. Freivalds Janis (Coach)
103. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
104. Grosu Kaspars (Team Manager)
106. Kokainis Juris (Coach)
RUS W
2. Okulova Mariia (Forward)
4. Perfilova Maria (Forward)
5. Serebriakova Liubov (Forward)
6. Kitaeva Mariia (Forward)
7. Gryazeva Olga (Defender)
9. Matveeva Oxana (Forward)
10. Sadretdinova Yulia (Defender)
13. Duryagina Olga (Forward)
14. Makarova Ksenia (Defender)
15. Shipanova Alena (Forward)
17. Svalova Ksenia (Defender)
18. Rodina Anastasiia (Forward)
20. Sidekova Dina (Defender)
22. Bezgodova Natalia (Defender)
25. Kazikova Natalia (Forward)
29. Brus Tatiana (Defender)
31. Troshina Liudmila (Goalkeeper)
33. Boldysheva Marina (Forward)
35. Lapina Nadezda (Goalkeeper)
99. Tsyplenkova Anna (Goalkeeper)
101. Mochalov Valery (Head Coach)
102. Bogdanyuk Andrey (Coach)
103. Efimov Vladislav (Physiotherapist)
103. Ragulin Mikhail (Coach)
104. Kazikov Alexander (Team Manager)

LAT W

vs.

RUS W