IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Men Under 19-Norway Men Under 19 5-4

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 07.02.2009
Place: Poland, Babimost
Match start local time: 19:00
Match ended local time: 20:50
Spectators: 110
Referees: Ricky Kronow, Jesper Juul Gøbel
Match secretariat: Bartosz Zajac, Dominik Waligórski, ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Under 19 Norway Men Under 19
1. Periods 0 1
2. Periods 2 2
3. Periods 3 1
Result 5 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.0324. Henrik Stenrod27. Torstein MoiNOR MU19
0 - 2 pp.25.0523. Jonas Pettersen12. Fredrik UllernNOR MU19
1 - 2 35.4115. Artis Savins17. Ralfs PrieditisLAT MU19
2 - 2 pp.38.0122. Mikus Valpeters17. Ralfs PrieditisLAT MU19
2 - 3 38.3218. Anders Haugom23. Jonas PettersenNOR MU19
2 - 4 49.5718. Anders Haugomno assistantNOR MU19
3 - 4 55.0319. Toms Dale24. Roberts FãrenhorstsLAT MU19
4 - 4 55.2113. Gatis Akulovs17. Ralfs PrieditisLAT MU19
5 - 4 58.1927. Matiss Jansonsno assistantLAT MU19

Penalties:

LAT MU19
25.0223. Matiss Kligins 2 min, 212
25.5717. Ralfs Prieditis 2 min, 213
33.2128. Oskars Keiss 2 min, 224
39.4013. Gatis Akulovs 2 min, 201
56.0328. Oskars Keiss 2 min, 201
59.4324. Roberts Fãrenhorsts 2 min, 201
NOR MU19
37.345. Jens Alexander Jorgensen 2 min, 210

Saves:

LAT MU19
NOR MU19

Rewards:

LAT MU19
NOR MU19
23. Pettersen Jonas : Best player

Team list:

LAT MU19
10. Zicmanis Martins (Defender)
11. Akmentins Janis (Defender)
12. Balodis Oskars (Forward)
13. Akulovs Gatis (Defender)
14. Torsters Ervins (Defender)
15. Savins Artis (Forward)
16. Abrãmovs Aleksandrs (Forward)
17. Prieditis Ralfs (Forward)
18. Murnieks Janis (Defender)
19. Dale Toms (Forward)
20. Vasiljevs Kristaps (Forward)
21. Kusins Aivis (Forward)
22. Valpeters Mikus (Forward)
23. Kligins Matiss (Forward)
24. Fãrenhorsts Roberts (Forward)
25. Virsnitis Sandris (Defender)
27. Jansons Matiss (Forward)
28. Keiss Oskars (Defender)
91. Sklarovs Dmitrijs (Goalkeeper)
91. Disereits Ivars (Goalkeeper)
100. Zelcs Ainars (Head Coach)
101. Firmanis Uldis (Coach)
102. Pukitis Ainars (Team Leader)
103. Taurina Jolanta (Physiotherapist)
104. Prieditis Girts (Material Keeper)
NOR MU19
0. Hartvigsen Thomas (Goalkeeper)
0. Mathisen Andreas (Goalkeeper)
4. Kolva Niclas (Forward)
5. Jorgensen Jens Alexander (Defender)
8. Denhavi Arya (Defender)
10. Nedberg Lars (Defender)
11. Rustad Alexander (Defender)
12. Ullern Fredrik (Defender)
17. Bendiksen Simen (Forward)
18. Haugom Anders (Forward)
20. Normann Mads (Forward)
23. Pettersen Jonas (Forward)
24. Stenrod Henrik (Forward)
25. Stenrod Kristian (Forward)
26. Oystad Christoffer (Forward)
27. Moi Torstein (Forward)
100. Hildremyr Andreas (Head Coach)
101. Tonning Morten (Coach)
102. Brajic Niclas (Coach)
104. Olimb Stian (Physiotherapist)

LAT MU19

vs.

NOR MU19