IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Men Under 19-Slovakia Men Under 19 7-2

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 06.02.2009
Place: Poland, Babimost
Match start local time: 11:00
Match ended local time: 12:50
Spectators: 70
Referees: Jesper Juul Gøbel , Ricky Kronow
Match secretariat: Bartosz Zajac, Dominik Waligórski, ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Under 19 Slovakia Men Under 19
1. Periods 3 0
2. Periods 2 2
3. Periods 2 0
Result 7 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 04.1713. Gatis Akulovs19. Toms DaleLAT MU19
2 - 0 14.2427. Matiss Jansons16. Aleksandrs AbrãmovsLAT MU19
3 - 0 19.5512. Oskars Balodis13. Gatis AkulovsLAT MU19
4 - 0 20.3712. Oskars Balodis19. Toms DaleLAT MU19
4 - 1 25.5537. Tomas Mader5. Peter KlapitaSVK MU19
5 - 1 pp.35.0719. Toms Dale18. Janis MurnieksLAT MU19
5 - 2 38.0013. Richard Seris37. Tomas MaderSVK MU19
6 - 2 41.2817. Ralfs Prieditisno assistantLAT MU19
7 - 2 59.1815. Artis Savins18. Janis MurnieksLAT MU19

Penalties:

LAT MU19
23.190. Sandris Virsnitis 2 min, 212
SVK MU19
11.5914. Jakub Konecný 2 min, 201
21.3837. Tomas Mader 2 min, 207
23.010. Branislav Mitucha 2 min, 219
33.5013. Richard Seris 2 min, 201

Saves:

LAT MU19
91. Dmitrijs Sklarovs : 8 + 8 + 3 = 19
SVK MU19
0. Martin Menczer : 6 + 4 + 0 = 10

Rewards:

LAT MU19
SVK MU19

Team list:

LAT MU19
0. Virsnitis Sandris (Defender)
1. Silins Indrikis (Goalkeeper)
10. Zicmanis Martins (Defender)
11. Akmentins Janis (Defender)
12. Balodis Oskars (Forward)
13. Akulovs Gatis (Defender)
14. Torsters Ervins (Defender)
15. Savins Artis (Forward)
16. Abrãmovs Aleksandrs (Forward)
17. Prieditis Ralfs (Forward)
18. Murnieks Janis (Defender)
19. Dale Toms (Forward)
20. Vasiljevs Kristaps (Forward)
21. Kusins Aivis (Forward)
22. Valpeters Mikus (Forward)
24. Fãrenhorsts Roberts (Forward)
27. Jansons Matiss (Forward)
28. Keiss Oskars (Defender)
29. Stepans Atis (Forward)
91. Sklarovs Dmitrijs (Goalkeeper)
100. Zelcs Ainars (Head Coach)
101. Firmanis Uldis (Coach)
102. Pukitis Ainars (Team Leader)
103. Taurina Jolanta (Physiotherapist)
104. Prieditis Girts (Material Keeper)
SVK MU19
0. Filadelfi Tomas (Coach)
0. Mitucha Branislav (Forward)
0. Magut Erik (Forward)
0. Menczer Martin (Goalkeeper)
0. Sanchez Felipe (Forward)
5. Klapita Peter (Defender)
6. Gyorgy Juraj (Defender)
10. Seman Mario (Forward)
13. Seris Richard (Forward)
14. Konecný Jakub (Forward)
17. Vitek Ludovít (Defender)
37. Mader Tomas (Forward)
41. Dudovic Peter (Defender)
44. Heles Peter (Forward)
51. Elinger Simon (Forward)
55. Rezanina Lukas (Forward)
68. Baláz Martin (Defender)
71. Vlásek Marek (Defender)
77. Pelegrín Patrik (Forward)
88. Hlávka Matej (Forward)
90. Meszáros Gabriel (Goalkeeper)
100. Sága Miroslav (Head Coach)
101. Granec Denis (Coach)
103. Straka Branislav (Team Manager)

LAT MU19

vs.

SVK MU19