IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 3-6

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 02.11.2008
Place: Finland, Kuopio, Kuopio Hall
Match start local time: 09:29
Match ended local time: 11:24
Spectators: 68
Referees: Anssi Tuomi, Marco Suvanto
Match secretariat: Paula Nylander, Saija Paukkunen, Henna Virransola, Miina Leussu
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 3
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 1 3
Result 3 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 02.209. Vojtěch Vlcek19. Patrik SuchánekCZE MU19
1 - 1 02.4518. Michael Garnier11. Nino WältiSUI MU19
1 - 2 07.4911. Jan Olsiak9. Vojtěch VlcekCZE MU19
1 - 3 10.486. Adam Stegl12. Radek GwuzdzCZE MU19
2 - 3 36.2021. Niklaus Gassmann15. Philipp FankhauserSUI MU19
2 - 4 pp.41.3719. Patrik Suchánek6. Adam SteglCZE MU19
2 - 5 47.4516. Roman Houbal12. Radek GwuzdzCZE MU19
2 - 5 mps.52.066. Adam Steglno assistantCZE MU19
2 - 6 pp.53.026. Adam Stegl20. Martin TokosCZE MU19
3 - 6 56.0118. Michael Garnier11. Nino WältiSUI MU19

Penalties:

SUI MU19
16.5422. Simon Garnier 2 min, 207
25.163. Christoph Meier 2 min, 212
40.5111. Nino Wälti 2 min, 210
CZE MU19
19.2621. Milos Tyl 2 min, 211
22.386. Adam Stegl 2 min, 210
52.0621. Milos Tyl 2 min, 202

Saves:

SUI MU19
29. Patrick Eder : 7 + 7 + 9 = 23
CZE MU19
91. Lukas Bauer : 7 + 4 + 5 = 16

Rewards:

SUI MU19
11. Wälti Nino : Best player
CZE MU19
6. Stegl Adam : Best player

Team list:

SUI MU19
2. Ledergerber Christian (Defender)
3. Meier Christoph (Forward)
5. Honold Andreas (Defender)
6. Siegenthaler Stefan (Defender)
7. Cavelti Sandro (Forward)
8. Müller David (Defender)
10. Hirschi Olivier (Defender)
11. Wälti Nino (Forward)
14. Vetsch Patrick (Defender)
15. Fankhauser Philipp (Forward)
17. Gloor Matthias (Forward)
18. Garnier Michael (Forward)
19. Liechti Reto (Forward)
20. Steffen Kevin (Forward)
21. Gassmann Niklaus (Forward)
22. Garnier Simon (Forward)
23. Lutz Gianluca (Forward)
24. Gerber Marc Oliver (Forward)
29. Eder Patrick (Goalkeeper)
30. Meier Pascal (Goalkeeper)
101. Berger Thomas (Head Coach)
102. Hardegger Daniel (Coach)
104. Schmuki Mario (Material Keeper)
105. Lanz Esther (Physiotherapist)
CZE MU19
1. Mück Lukas (Goalkeeper)
2. Gertner Jaroslav (Forward)
4. Podhráský Michal (Defender)
5. Princ Vlastimil (Forward)
6. Stegl Adam (Defender)
7. Jelínek Petr (Forward)
8. Zizka Josef (Forward)
9. Vlcek Vojtěch (Defender)
10. Blazek Martin (Forward)
11. Olsiak Jan (Forward)
12. Gwuzdz Radek (Forward)
14. Juhanak Jiri (Forward)
16. Houbal Roman (Forward)
17. Knotek Jiri (Defender)
18. Ullmann Filip (Forward)
19. Suchánek Patrik (Defender)
20. Tokos Martin (Forward)
21. Tyl Milos (Forward)
27. Rákosník Tomas (Defender)
91. Bauer Lukas (Goalkeeper)
101. Skubal Rudolf (Head Coach)
102. Mrázek Radomir (Coach)
103. Pecha Tomas (Team Leader)

SUI MU19

vs.

CZE MU19