IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men-Czech Republic Men 8-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 02.11.2008
Place: Finland, Kuopio, Kuopio Hall
Match start local time: 15:30
Match ended local time: 17:16
Spectators: 235
Referees: Mikko Alakare, Vesa Vilkki
Match secretariat: Paula Nylander, Sari Hämäläinen, Niina Pitkänen, Miina Leussu
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Czech Republic Men
1. Periods 3 2
2. Periods 3 1
3. Periods 2 0
Result 8 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 02.5113. Emanuel Antener11. Simon StuckiSUI M
2 - 0 pp.05.5423. Roger (82) Gerber14. Andreas CadischSUI M
2 - 1 07.0327. Milan Fridrich19. Ales ZálesnýCZE M
3 - 1 13.1010. Patrick Mendelin21. Joel KrähenbühlSUI M
3 - 2 14.5117. Martin Richter7. Daniel FoltaCZE M
3 - 3 21.1719. Ales Zálesnýno assistantCZE M
4 - 3 23.1523. Roger (82) Gerber21. Joel KrähenbühlSUI M
5 - 3 38.2010. Patrick Mendelin23. Roger (82) GerberSUI M
6 - 3 39.4815. Christoph Hofbauer17. Adrian ZimmermannSUI M
7 - 3 45.0120. Markus Gerber23. Roger (82) GerberSUI M
8 - 3 58.1719. Matthias Hofbauer17. Adrian ZimmermannSUI M

Penalties:

SUI M
25.5210. Patrick Mendelin 2 min, 201
28.5523. Roger (82) Gerber 2 min, 216
54.2721. Joel Krähenbühl 2 min, 217
CZE M
04.1225. Petr Novotný 2 min, 202

Saves:

SUI M
88. Philipp Gerber : 7 + 12 + 8 = 27
CZE M
78. David Rytych : 6 + 2 + 9 = 17

Rewards:

SUI M
23. Gerber Roger (82) : Best player
CZE M
19. Zálesný Ales : Best player

Team list:

SUI M
2. Riederer Max (Defender)
3. Kamaj Lulzim (Defender)
5. Jungo Yvan (Defender)
6. Bill Daniel (Defender)
7. Flury Michael (Defender)
9. Dysli Marc (Defender)
10. Mendelin Patrick (Forward)
11. Stucki Simon (Forward)
13. Antener Emanuel (Forward)
14. Cadisch Andreas (Forward)
15. Hofbauer Christoph (Forward)
17. Zimmermann Adrian (Forward)
18. Zürcher Michael (Forward)
19. Hofbauer Matthias (Forward)
20. Gerber Markus (Defender)
21. Krähenbühl Joel (Forward)
22. Brunner Armin (Forward)
23. Gerber Roger (82) (Forward)
33. Tönz Roger (Goalkeeper)
88. Gerber Philipp (Goalkeeper)
100. Düggeli Peter (Head Coach)
101. Berliat Rene (Coach)
103. Ehrler Peter (Doctor)
104. Zwyssig Gabriela (Physiotherapist)
105. Hediger Ueli (Material Keeper)
CZE M
2. Jakubek Ales (Defender)
3. Nesmerák Lukas (Defender)
5. Trnavský Tomas (Defender)
6. Slaný Stepan (Defender)
7. Folta Daniel (Defender)
10. Kozusnik Pavel (Forward)
11. Sladký Tomas (Forward)
12. Cepek Radim (Forward)
13. Kozusnik Petr (Forward)
16. Garcar Milan (Defender)
17. Richter Martin (Forward)
18. Ostranský Martin (Forward)
19. Zálesný Ales (Forward)
21. Chrápek Tomas (Defender)
23. Jelínek Jan (Forward)
25. Novotný Petr (Forward)
27. Fridrich Milan (Forward)
78. Rytych David (Goalkeeper)
90. Kafka Tomas (Goalkeeper)
101. Skruzný Zdenek (Head Coach)
101. Tilander Pasi (Coach)
102. Zlatnik David (Coach)
105. Peconka Josef (Physiotherapist)
107. Stetkár Jan (Physiotherapist)

SUI M

vs.

CZE M