IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women-Russia Women 8-1

Tournament: Women´s World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 21.05.2003
Place: Switzerland, Gümlingen
Match start local time: 20:00
Match ended local time: 22:00
Spectators: 915
Referees: Johan Råsbrink, Thomas Nystrand
Match secretariat: Roland Zurflüh, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Russia Women
1. Periods 2 0
2. Periods 2 1
3. Periods 4 0
Result 8 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 pp.06.5127. Simone Berner16. Gabriela BreitensteinSUI W
2 - 0 18.4027. Simone Berner17. Brigitta WegmannSUI W
2 - 1 20.5311. Olga Serebriakova9. Olga SkvortsovaRUS W
3 - 1 21.1310. Mirca Andereggno assistantSUI W
4 - 1 38.0114. Martina Mätzener10. Mirca AndereggSUI W
5 - 1 45.5814. Martina Mätzener10. Mirca AndereggSUI W
6 - 1 pp.49.5724. Simone Ryser16. Gabriela BreitensteinSUI W
7 - 1 52.2218. Natalie Stadelmann6. Marisa MazzarelliSUI W
8 - 1 58.0125. Marion Rittmeyer18. Natalie StadelmannSUI W
8 - 1 mps.59.0115. Tanya Ertürkno assistantSUI W

Penalties:

SUI W
25.306. Marisa Mazzarelli 2 min, 208
RUS W
05.1816. Svetlana Pukhova 2 min, 207
24.0317. Marina Ryjova 2 min, 209
42.4410. Yulia Sadretdinova 2 min, 209
49.339. Olga Skvortsova 2 min, 209

Saves:

SUI W
RUS W

Rewards:

SUI W
RUS W

Team list:

SUI W
6. Mazzarelli Marisa (Forward)
7. Arpagaus Sabrina (Defender)
8. Morf Daniela (Forward)
9. Schmidlin Elvira (Forward)
10. Anderegg Mirca (Forward)
12. Siegenthaler Andrea (Defender)
13. Gabathuler Ramona (Defender)
14. Mätzener Martina (Forward)
15. Ertürk Tanya (Forward)
16. Breitenstein Gabriela (Defender)
17. Wegmann Brigitta (Forward)
18. Stadelmann Natalie (Forward)
19. Dubacher Martha (Forward)
21. Kundert Petra (Forward)
22. Trachsel Beatrice (Defender)
24. Ryser Simone (Forward)
25. Rittmeyer Marion (Forward)
27. Berner Simone (Defender)
28. Tomatis Laura (Goalkeeper)
33. Forster Sabine (Goalkeeper)
101. Zamboni Nicola (Coach)
102. Rieben Thomas (Head Coach)
103. Meyer Silvia (Physiotherapist)
105. Frey Walter (Doctor)
105. Birchmeier Martina (Material Keeper)
RUS W
3. Gryazeva Olga (Defender)
4. Kharcheva Natalia (Defender)
5. Serebriakova Liubov (Forward)
7. Chtchelkounova Marina (Defender)
9. Skvortsova Olga (Forward)
10. Sadretdinova Yulia (Defender)
11. Serebriakova Olga (Forward)
12. Aleksandrova Lidiia (Forward)
14. Ivanova Kristina (Forward)
15. Shipanova Alena (Forward)
16. Pukhova Svetlana (Defender)
17. Ryjova Marina (Forward)
31. Tikhomirova Svetlana (Goalkeeper)
91. Peskova Elena (Goalkeeper)
100. Mochalov Valery (Head Coach)
101. Antonova Lora (President)
102. Berezkina Olga (Team Manager)
104. Nilov Anton (Head of delegation)

SUI W

vs.

RUS W