IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women-Russia Women 2-5

Tournament: Women´s World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 19.05.2003
Place: Switzerland, Gümlingen
Match start local time: 14:00
Match ended local time: 16:00
Spectators: 420
Referees: Rune Ali Zouhar, Kim Alexander Jorstad
Match secretariat: Marianne Hofer, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Russia Women
1. Periods 0 2
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 1 1
Result 2 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 03.0510. Yulia Sadretdinova11. Olga SerebriakovaRUS W
0 - 2 sh.09.1512. Lidiia Aleksandrova31. Svetlana TikhomirovaRUS W
0 - 3 pp.23.4911. Olga Serebriakova12. Lidiia AleksandrovaRUS W
0 - 4 29.1512. Lidiia Aleksandrova16. Svetlana PukhovaRUS W
1 - 4 32.5318. Kamila Bocanová6. Lucie CermákováCZE W
2 - 4 46.3217. Katerina Cmakalová11. Alena SlovákováCZE W
2 - 5 47.5314. Kristina Ivanova5. Liubov SerebriakovaRUS W

Penalties:

CZE W
22.314. Zuzana Macurová 2 min, 212
51.3810. Vendula Fajtlová 2 min, 217
RUS W
08.094. Natalia Kharcheva 2 min, 207
19.087. Marina Chtchelkounova 2 min, 206
34.354. Natalia Kharcheva 2 min, 217
38.2810. Yulia Sadretdinova 2 min, 209
53.207. Marina Chtchelkounova 2 min, 201

Saves:

CZE W
RUS W

Rewards:

CZE W
RUS W

Team list:

CZE W
3. Kalousová Hana (Defender)
4. Macurová Zuzana (Defender)
6. Cermáková Lucie (Defender)
7. Maresová Michaela (Defender)
8. Klusácková Eva (Forward)
9. Bartosová Lenka (Defender)
10. Fajtlová Vendula (Defender)
11. Slováková Alena (Forward)
14. Chybová Petra (Forward)
15. Sindelová Magdalena (Forward)
17. Cmakalová Katerina (Forward)
18. Bocanová Kamila (Forward)
19. Juricková Radka (Defender)
20. Havelková Marketa (Forward)
21. Brennerová Diana (Forward)
22. Bursová Dana (Forward)
23. Novotná Ilona (Forward)
24. Billá Denisa (Defender)
39. Chybová Zdenka (Goalkeeper)
71. Horáková Sarka (Goalkeeper)
83. Vánová Hana (Goalkeeper)
100. Chyba Zdenek (Head Coach)
101. Musil Martin (Coach)
102. Pavel Robert (Physiotherapist)
104. Frank Tomas (Team Leader)
RUS W
3. Gryazeva Olga (Defender)
4. Kharcheva Natalia (Defender)
5. Serebriakova Liubov (Forward)
7. Chtchelkounova Marina (Defender)
9. Skvortsova Olga (Forward)
10. Sadretdinova Yulia (Defender)
11. Serebriakova Olga (Forward)
12. Aleksandrova Lidiia (Forward)
14. Ivanova Kristina (Forward)
15. Shipanova Alena (Forward)
16. Pukhova Svetlana (Defender)
17. Ryjova Marina (Forward)
31. Tikhomirova Svetlana (Goalkeeper)
91. Peskova Elena (Goalkeeper)
100. Mochalov Valery (Head Coach)
101. Antonova Lora (President)

CZE W

vs.

RUS W