IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Women-Russia Women 2-9

Tournament: Women´s World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 24.05.2003
Place: Switzerland, Wankdorf
Match start local time: 11:00
Match ended local time: 13:00
Spectators: 280
Referees: Ondrej Sykora, Martin Sykora
Match secretariat: Armin Santschi, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Russia Women
1. Periods 0 3
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 1 4
Result 2 9

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 07.4811. Olga Serebriakova15. Alena ShipanovaRUS W
0 - 2 16.4612. Lidiia Aleksandrova5. Liubov SerebriakovaRUS W
0 - 3 19.3812. Lidiia Aleksandrova14. Kristina IvanovaRUS W
0 - 4 pp.23.2617. Marina Ryjova9. Olga SkvortsovaRUS W
1 - 4 36.033. Ieva Krauze12. Baiba JurusaLAT W
1 - 5 sh.39.0914. Kristina Ivanova12. Lidiia AleksandrovaRUS W
1 - 6 46.0514. Kristina Ivanova5. Liubov SerebriakovaRUS W
2 - 6 48.1212. Baiba Jurusa13. Zanda LauberteLAT W
2 - 7 53.174. Natalia Kharcheva5. Liubov SerebriakovaRUS W
2 - 8 54.3316. Svetlana Pukhovano assistantRUS W
2 - 9 59.3712. Lidiia Aleksandrova10. Yulia SadretdinovaRUS W

Penalties:

LAT W
22.454. Signe Ose 2 min, 210
49.3319. Liene Adamane 2 min, 215
RUS W
38.1710. Yulia Sadretdinova 2 min, 204

Saves:

LAT W
RUS W

Rewards:

LAT W
RUS W

Team list:

LAT W
1. Gindra Jogita (Goalkeeper)
3. Krauze Ieva (Forward)
4. Ose Signe (Forward)
5. Svagere Natalija (Defender)
6. Kanderate Laura (Defender)
7. Staltmane Aiga (Forward)
9. Vilde Maira (Defender)
10. Seina Anete (Forward)
11. Rodze Iveta (Defender)
12. Jurusa Baiba (Defender)
13. Lauberte Zanda (Defender)
14. Masalska Baiba (Defender)
15. Karpova Jelena (Forward)
17. Vitola Evija (Forward)
18. Kerpe Marika (Forward)
19. Adamane Liene (Forward)
20. Kundzina Zanda (Forward)
99. Rumbina Dace (Goalkeeper)
100. Johansson Mats (Coach)
104. Belasova Ligita (Doctor)
104. Krauze Inese (Team Manager)
105. Lusis Valdis (Team Manager)
RUS W
3. Gryazeva Olga (Defender)
4. Kharcheva Natalia (Defender)
5. Serebriakova Liubov (Forward)
7. Chtchelkounova Marina (Defender)
9. Skvortsova Olga (Forward)
10. Sadretdinova Yulia (Defender)
11. Serebriakova Olga (Forward)
12. Aleksandrova Lidiia (Forward)
14. Ivanova Kristina (Forward)
15. Shipanova Alena (Forward)
16. Pukhova Svetlana (Defender)
17. Ryjova Marina (Forward)
31. Tikhomirova Svetlana (Goalkeeper)
91. Peskova Elena (Goalkeeper)
100. Mochalov Valery (Head Coach)
101. Antonova Lora (President)
102. Berezkina Olga (Team Manager)

LAT W

vs.

RUS W