IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Russia Men-Austria Men 4-3

Tournament: Men´s World Championships B Division
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 24.05.2002
Place: Finland, Helsinki, Hartwall Arena
Match start local time: 13:00
Match ended local time: 15:00
Spectators: 909
Referees: Aleksander Bienkowski, Robert Bienkowski
Match secretariat: Heidi Pihkala, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Russia Men Austria Men
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 2 1
3. Periods 1 0
Result 4 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.138. Alexander Sorokin12. Maxim GavrilenkoRUS M
1 - 1 03.3582. Peter Hofer6. Edwin PrivschekAUT M
1 - 2 sh.12.3815. Kenneth Schreiner20. Andreas ProchazkaAUT M
1 - 3 pp.22.2120. Andreas Prochazka15. Kenneth SchreinerAUT M
2 - 3 33.479. Yury Usoltsev12. Maxim GavrilenkoRUS M
3 - 3 39.178. Alexander Sorokin12. Maxim GavrilenkoRUS M
4 - 3 54.5612. Maxim Gavrilenko8. Alexander SorokinRUS M

Penalties:

RUS M
18.2213. Konstantin Rudnyy 2 min, 208
21.444. Dmitry Uglanov 2 min, 209
AUT M
08.5521. Stephan Krenböck 2 min, 217
11.2614. Hannes Selhofer 2 min, 216
27.2995. Harald Felsberger 2 min, 207
42.5617. Harald Freunschlag 2 min, 201

Saves:

RUS M
AUT M

Rewards:

RUS M
8. Sorokin Alexander : Best player
AUT M
82. Hofer Peter : Best player

Team list:

RUS M
1. Bazian Arsen (Goalkeeper)
2. Pudov Dmitry (Defender)
3. Bukin Mikhail (Forward)
4. Uglanov Dmitry (Defender)
5. Polzikov Mikhail (Forward)
8. Sorokin Alexander ()
9. Usoltsev Yury ()
10. Kutischev Nikolay ()
11. Zavertyaev Alexander (Forward)
12. Gavrilenko Maxim ()
13. Rudnyy Konstantin (Defender)
15. Ivanov Mikhail (Forward)
16. Gorshenenko Vladimir (Defender)
17. Maslov Valery (Forward)
18. Olin Artem (Forward)
19. Bykov Anatolii (Defender)
20. Yuryev Sergei (Forward)
21. Davydenko Dmitry (Defender)
22. Tyapkov Alexander (Forward)
67. Kudryavtsev Denis (Goalkeeper)
101. Olin Vladimir (Head Coach)
101. Bogdanyuk Andrey (General Manager)
102. Erofeev Yuriy (Coach)
103. Muratov Leonid (Doctor)
104. Kabanov Igor (Team Official)
AUT M
1. Weissenbacher Stefan (Goalkeeper)
4. Schachner Michael (Forward)
6. Privschek Edwin ()
7. Pucher Oliver (Forward)
8. Gruber Benjamin (Defender)
9. Sendlhofer Siegfried (Defender)
10. Strutzmann Karl ()
11. Gappmeier Georg ()
12. Achering Stephan ()
13. Pühringer Hannes (Head Coach)
14. Selhofer Hannes ()
15. Schreiner Kenneth (Team Official)
17. Freunschlag Harald ()
19. Resmann Christian (Coach)
20. Prochazka Andreas (Forward)
21. Krenböck Stephan ()
24. Krappinger Gregor ()
66. Pascher Ragnar (Goalkeeper)
82. Hofer Peter (Defender)
95. Felsberger Harald (Head Coach)
101. Akerlund Mikael (Head Coach)
102. Fredholm Johan (Team Official)
103. Daves Werner (Head of Delegation)
104. Sendlhofer Stefan (Team Official)

RUS M

vs.

AUT M